Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India achieves Highest ever Single-Day Vaccination Coverage with the administration of over 1.33 Cr doses
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 65.41 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.51%
41,965 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,78,181) is 1.15% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.58%) less than 3% for last 68 days
01 SEP 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India administered more than 1 Crore COVID-19 vaccine doses yesterday. This feat has been achieved twice in last 5 days. With the administration of 1,33,18,718 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 65.41 Cr (65,41,13,508) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 69,06,357 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,58,781
2nd Dose
83,94,433
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,24,133
2nd Dose
1,32,40,353
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
25,49,87,186
2nd Dose
2,87,15,564
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,21,30,747
2nd Dose
5,51,36,560
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,75,30,680
2nd Dose
4,52,95,071
Total
65,41,13,508
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 33,964 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,19,93,644.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.51%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 66 consecutive days now.
41,965 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,78,181. Active cases presently constitute 1.15% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,06,785 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 52.31 Cr (52,31,84,293) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.58% remains less than 3% for the last 68 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.61%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 86 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں 1.33 کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ایک ہی دن میں سب سے زیادہ ٹیکہ کاری کا سنگ میل حاصل کیا گیا
بھارت میں مجموعی طورپر 65.41 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
سردست صحت یابی کی شرح 97.51 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 41965 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے
بھارت میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی کل تعداد 378181 ہے جو کُل معاملوں کا 1.15فیصد ہے
گزشتہ 68 دنوں میں ہفتہ وار جانچ کے بعد متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 2.58فیصد ہے ، جو 3فیصد سے بھی کم ہے
01 SEP 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی یکم ستمبر2021: ایک اہم سنگ میل حاصل کرتے ہوئے بھارت میں کل ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ -19 کے ٹیکےلگائے گئے ۔ یہ کارنامہ گزشتہ پانچ روز میں دو بار حاصل کیا گیا۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 13318718 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر 65.41 کروڑ سے زیادہ یعنی 654113508 ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ۔یہ ٹیکے عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق آج صبح سات بجے تک لگائے گئے اور 6906357 سیشنز کے دوران یہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے سلسلے میں مجموعی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,03,58,781
دوسری خوراک
83,94,433
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,83,24,133
دوسری خوراک
1,32,40,353
18سے 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
25,49,87,186
دوسری خوراک
2,87,15,564
45سے 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
13,21,30,747
دوسری خوراک
5,51,36,560
60سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
8,75,30,680
دوسری خوراک
4,52,95,071
میزان
65,41,13,508
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اس کی رفتار تیز کرنے کےتئیں عہد بند ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 33964 مریضوں کی صحت یابی میں اضافہ ہوا ہے ،جس سے عالمی وبا کے شروع ہونے کے بعدسے صحتیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد 31993644 ہے ۔
ہندوستان میں صحتیابی کی شرح سردست 97.51 فیصد ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے ٹھوس اور مشترکہ کوششوں کی وجہ سے 50000 سے بھی کم یومیہ نئے معاملوں کا رجحان جاری ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 41965 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 378181 ہے ۔ملک میں کُل متاثرہ معاملوں میں سے زیر علاج معاملے 1.15 فیصد ہیں۔
پورے ملک میں جانچ کی صلاحیت کو لگاتار بڑھائے جانے کا سلسلہ جاری ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1606785 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 52.31 کروڑ سے زیادہ ( 523184293) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
پورے ملک میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ہفتہ وار متاثرہ شرح 2.58فیصد ہے ، جو گزشتہ 68 دنوں میں 3فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ شرح 2.61فیصد ہے ۔ لگاتار 86دنوں سے یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 5 فیصدسے بھی کم ہے۔