Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 227
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 64 Cr landmark milestone
More than 53 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
30 AUG 2021 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 64 Crore landmark milestone today. More than 53 lakh (53,37,042) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
As per the provisional 7 pm provisional report, India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage is 63.99 Cr (63,99,01,822). The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged 45-59 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10357664
18320807
247136975
130107674
86576489
492499609
2nd Dose
8369624
13136776
27224648
53983180
44687985
147402213
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 30thAugust, 2021 (227thDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged 45-59 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
202
1290
2861405
692692
299998
3855587
2nd Dose
13478
51181
679966
491039
245791
1481455
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ সম্পর্কিত সর্বশেষ তথ্য- ২২৭ দিনে
ভারতে ক্রমবর্ধমান ভাবে টিকাকরণ অভিযান চালিয়ে ৬৪ কোটির মাইলফলক অতিক্রম করেছে
আজ সন্ধ্যা ৭ টা পর্যন্ত ৫৩ লক্ষ টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
30 AUG 2021 7:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ আগষ্ট, ২০২১
ভারতে টিকাকরণ অভিযান ব্যাপক সফলতা অর্জন করে ৬৪ কোটির মাইলফলক অতিক্রম করেছে। এর পাশাপাশি আজ সন্ধ্যা ৭ টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া রিপোর্ট অনুযায়ী একদিনে ৫৩ লক্ষ টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
আজ সন্ধ্যা ৭ টা পর্যন্ত প্রাপ্ত রিপোর্ট অনুযায়ী এ পর্যন্ত মোট ৬৩ কোটি ৯৯ লক্ষ ০১ হাজার ৮২২ জনকে টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে। অন্যদিকে, আজ এক দিনে মোট ৫৩ লক্ষ ৩৭ হাজার ০৪২ জন টিকার ডোজ নিয়েছেন।
করোনার বিরুদ্ধে টিকাকরণ অভিযানের ২২৭-তম দিনে আজ টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে-
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীদের প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে- ২০২ জনকে। দ্বিতীয় ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে ১৩ হাজার ৪৭৮ জনকে। করোনার বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে থাকা প্রথম সারির কর্মীদের মধ্যে ১২৯০ জন প্রথম ডোজ এবং ৫১ হাজার ১৮১ জন দ্বিতীয় ডোজ নিয়েছেন। এর পাশাপাশি, ১৮ থেকে ৪৪ বছর পর্যন্ত মোট ২৮,৬১,৪০৫ জন প্রথম ডোজ এবং ৬,৭৯,৯৬৬ জন দ্বিতীয় ডোজ নিয়েছেন।
অন্যদিকে, ৪৫ থেকে ৫৯ বছর পর্যন্ত ৬,৯২,৬৯২ জন প্রথম ডোজ এবং ৪,৯১,০৩৯ জন দ্বিতীয় ডোজ নিয়েছেন। একইভাবে, ৬০ বছরের ঊর্ধ্বে ২,৯৯,৯৯৮ জন প্রথম ডোজ এবং ২,৪৫,৭৯১ জন দ্বিতীয় ডোজ নিয়েছেন।