Ministry of Power
Union Minister for Power, New & Renewable Energy inaugurates CSR initiatives of NTPC Eastern Region Projects
21 AUG 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Power, New & Renewable Energy Shri R.K Singh visited Nabinagar Power Generating Company Ltd (NPGC) premises, a wholly owned subsidiary of NTPC on 19th & 20th August 2021.
During the visit, Shri Singh dedicated various CSR works carried out by NTPC & NPGC to the tune of 11.32 Crores including the inauguration of PHC at Meh – Aurangabad and distribution of disability aid items in association with ALIMCO at Barh. He flagged off Dedicated Medical Van for Cancer Detection Camp to be organized in four districts of Bihar and distribution of aids & appliances to the differently abled residing in the vicinity of NTPC Barh via online/offline mode in a function.
During the program, he unveiled the two compendiums on CSR compiled by NPGC and BRBCL Projects. Shri Praveen Saxena, RED ER-1 briefed Hon’ble MOP about the CSR initiatives and other projects undertaken by these projects. Hon’ble Minster, Shri Singh also lauded the commendable efforts put forth by team NTPC/NPGC. Later in the program, he chaired a Review Meeting in the presence of RED, Distt Magistrate and SP Aurangabad and CEOs of NPGC & BRBCL on progress and pending critical issues of NPGC & BRBCL. He instructed the District administration to resolve the issues in a time bound manner so as to serve the communities in the most efficient way possible.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய அனல்மின் கழகத்தின் கிழக்கு பிராந்திய திட்டங்களைத் திறந்து வைத்தார் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஆர் கே சிங்
21 AUG 2021 4:45PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய அனல்மின் கழகத்தின் துணை நிறுவனமான நபிநகர் எரிசக்தி உற்பத்தி நிறுவனத்தை ஆகஸ்ட் 19 மற்றும் 20-ஆம் தேதிகளில் மத்திய எரிசக்தி மற்றும் புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சர் திரு ஆர் கே சிங் நேரில் பார்வையிட்டார்.
தேசிய அனல்மின் கழகம் மற்றும் நபிநகர் எரிசக்தி உற்பத்தி நிறுவனங்களின் பெருநிறுவன சமூகப் பொறுப்பின் கீழ் ரூ. 11.32 கோடி மதிப்பில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் திட்டங்களை தனது பயணத்தின் போது அமைச்சர் திறந்து வைத்து நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்தார்.
மே- அவுரங்காபாத்தில் ஆரம்ப சுகாதார மையம், பார்ஹில் மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கான உதவி உபகரணங்கள் உள்ளிட்டவை இதில் அடங்கும். பிகார் மாநிலத்தின் மாவட்டங்களில் புற்றுநோய் கண்காணிப்பு முகாமிற்காக ஈடுபடுத்தப்பட உள்ள பிரத்தியேக மருத்துவ வாகனத்தையும் அவர் கொடியசைத்துத் துவக்கி வைத்தார்.
இரண்டு நிறுவனங்களின் முயற்சிகளை அமைச்சர் வெகுவாகப் பாராட்டினார். நிறுவனங்களின் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் அவை சந்தித்து வரும் நெருக்கடி நிலை குறித்த ஆய்வு கூட்டத்திற்கும் அமைச்சர் தலைமை வகித்தார். மக்களுக்கு பயனுள்ள வகையில் சேவை புரிவதற்காக உரிய காலத்திற்குள் இதுபோன்ற விஷயங்களுக்கு தீர்வு காணுமாறு மாவட்ட நிர்வாகத்திற்கு அவர் உத்தரவிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1747849