Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 215
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 56.57 Cr
More than 48.81 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 22.53 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
18 AUG 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
India has administered more than 56.57 Crore (56,57,32,128) COVID-19 Vaccine doses, as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. Over48 lakh (48,81,588) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
25,93,571vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 5,77,183vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 20,80,43,061persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,72,81,211have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
119524
3556
2
Andhra Pradesh
4909180
383221
3
Arunachal Pradesh
392366
12518
4
Assam
7065575
441338
5
Bihar
14044676
944878
6
Chandigarh
414335
23978
7
Chhattisgarh
4366295
490994
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
274358
9037
9
Daman & Diu
181640
11437
10
Delhi
4614779
800239
11
Goa
570457
36849
12
Gujarat
15689704
1167336
13
Haryana
5716466
734864
14
Himachal Pradesh
2567945
42838
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2165171
98710
16
Jharkhand
4717933
410820
17
Karnataka
12963820
1142808
18
Kerala
6244951
478970
19
Ladakh
91287
2362
20
Lakshadweep
26298
874
21
Madhya Pradesh
19197856
1237618
22
Maharashtra
15153554
1287830
23
Manipur
602482
15420
24
Meghalaya
540605
15473
25
Mizoram
373129
9888
26
Nagaland
376041
13144
27
Odisha
7126740
730679
28
Puducherry
298727
7717
29
Punjab
3467281
306483
30
Rajasthan
14018115
1746549
31
Sikkim
313708
7937
32
Tamil Nadu
11439788
955984
33
Telangana
6018396
861474
34
Tripura
1211737
46516
35
Uttar Pradesh
27196839
1638726
36
Uttarakhand
3067526
221610
37
West Bengal
10503777
940536
Total
208043061
17281211
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 56,57,32,128vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10351947
18295003
208043061
120377163
82395473
439462647
2nd Dose
8155322
12371523
17281211
47304331
41157094
126269481
As on Day-215 of the vaccination drive (18th August, 2021), total 48,81,588vaccine doses were given. 35,85,420beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 12,96,168 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 18th August, 2021 (215th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
419
3002
2593571
694836
293592
3585420
2nd Dose
15520
59500
577183
411315
232650
1296168
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال ۔دن215
بھارت نے مجموعی طور پر کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے 56.57 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے ہیں
آج شام 7 بجے تک 48.81 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک دی گئیں
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کےاب تک 22.53 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کو ویکسین خوارک دی جاچکی ہیں
18 AUG 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
آج شام 7 بجے تک عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت نے 56.57 کروڑ (56,57,32,128) سے زیادہ کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔سبھی کو کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کا ٹیکہ لگائے جانے کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون کو شروع ہوا تھا ۔شام 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 48 لاکھ سے زیادہ (48,81,588) ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہیں۔
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو آج ویکسین کی 25,93,571 خوراک پہلی ڈوز کے طور پر جبکہ 5,77,183 ویکسین خوراکیں دوسری ڈوز کے طور پر دی گئی ہیں۔ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے 37 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے 20,80,43,061 افراد مجموعی طور پر ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک لے چکے ہیں جبکہ کُل1,72,81,211 افراد دوسری خوراک بھی لے چکے ہیں۔
درج ذیل فہرست میں 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے لوگوں کی دی گئی ویکسین کی مجموعی تعداد کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
پہلی ڈوز
دوسری ڈوز
1
انڈومان نکوبار جزائر
119524
3556
2
آندھرا پردیش
4909180
383221
3
اروناچل پردیش
392366
12518
4
آسام
7065575
441338
5
بہار
14044676
944878
6
چنڈی گڑھ
414335
23978
7
چھتیس گڑھ
4366295
490994
8
دادرا اور نگر حویلی
274358
9037
9
دمن اینڈ دیو
181640
11437
10
دہلی
4614779
800239
11
گوا
570457
36849
12
گجرات
15689704
1167336
13
ہریانہ
5716466
734864
14
ہماچل پردیش
2567945
42838
15
جموں وکشمیر
2165171
98710
16
جھارکھنڈ
4717933
410820
17
کرناٹک
12963820
1142808
18
کیرالہ
6244951
478970
19
لداخ
91287
2362
20
لکشدیپ
26298
874
21
مدھیہ پردیش
19197856
1237618
22
مہاراشٹر
15153554
1287830
23
منی پور
602482
15420
24
میگھالیہ
540605
15473
25
میزورم
373129
9888
26
ناگالینڈ
376041
13144
27
اڈیشہ
7126740
730679
28
پڈوچیری
298727
7717
29
پنجاب
3467281
306483
30
راجستھان
14018115
1746549
31
سکم
313708
7937
32
تامل ناڈو
11439788
955984
33
تلنگانہ
6018396
861474
34
تری پورہ
1211737
46516
35
اترپردیش
27196839
1638726
36
اتراکھنڈ
3067526
221610
37
مغربی بنگال
10503777
940536
میزان
208043061
17281211
آبادی ،ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر الگ کئے گئے جن افراد کی ٹیکہ کاری کی گئی ہے اس ٹیکہ کاری کے تحت مجموعی طور پر 54,57,32,128 ویکسین خوراک دی جاچکی ہیں۔
دئے گئے ویکسین ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے کارکن
پیش پیش رہنے والے کارکن
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45 سال کی عمر کے لوگ
60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلی ڈوز
10351947
18295003
208043061
120377163
82395473
439462647
د دوسری ڈوز
8155322
12371523
17281211
47304331
41157094
126269481
شام 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 215 ویں دن (18 اگست 2021) تک کُل 48,81,588 ویکسین خوراک دی گئی ہیں۔35,85,420 مستفدین نے پہلی خوراک جبکہ 12,96,168 مستفدین نے ویکسین کی دوسری خوارک لے لی ہے۔حتمی رپورٹ آج دیر رات تک مکمل ہوجائے گی۔
تاریخ:18 اگست 2021 ۔(215 واں دن)
صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے کارکن
پیش پیش رہنے والے کارکن
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45 سال کی عمر کے لوگ
60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلی ڈوز
419
3002
2593571
694836
293592
3585420
دوسری ڈوز
15520
59500
577183
411315
232650
1296168
کووڈ-19 سے ملک کی آبادی کے سب سےمحروم گروپوں کا تحفظ کرنے کیلئے ایک وسیلے کے طور پر ٹیکہ کاری کی ا س مہم کا اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر مستقل جائزہ اور نگرانی کی جاتی رہے گی۔