Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 211
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage achieves 54Crlandmark milestone
Nearly 52 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
Nearly 21 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
14 AUG 2021 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has achieved54 crore (54,16,07,338) landmark milestone, as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. Nearly 52 lakh (51,83,396) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
27,37,130vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 6,07,591vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 19,45,18,646persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,51,14,678have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
114728
1979
2
Andhra Pradesh
4595504
346579
3
Arunachal Pradesh
388051
9219
4
Assam
6334352
349624
5
Bihar
13184779
789888
6
Chandigarh
392320
17102
7
Chhattisgarh
4222742
413443
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
270960
4981
9
Daman & Diu
180275
7099
10
Delhi
4341313
714062
11
Goa
559513
31191
12
Gujarat
14682596
1018572
13
Haryana
5431423
642925
14
Himachal Pradesh
2382026
28297
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2049122
90675
16
Jharkhand
4444436
343805
17
Karnataka
12230905
1013212
18
Kerala
5336465
433328
19
Ladakh
90783
1239
20
Lakshadweep
26111
379
21
Madhya Pradesh
18241099
1079246
22
Maharashtra
13953210
1133238
23
Manipur
598964
9011
24
Meghalaya
528501
12454
25
Mizoram
370635
7564
26
Nagaland
372390
6666
27
Odisha
6743956
607755
28
Puducherry
294435
5205
29
Punjab
3145865
241173
30
Rajasthan
13336445
1590548
31
Sikkim
312378
5122
32
Tamil Nadu
10889575
865636
33
Telangana
5809633
826418
34
Tripura
1206002
42097
35
Uttar Pradesh
24730991
1422360
36
Uttarakhand
2877805
180405
37
West Bengal
9848358
822181
Total
194518646
15114678
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 54,16,07,338vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10348967
18273868
194518646
116716456
80891476
420749413
2nd Dose
8086840
12126018
15114678
45429489
40100900
120857925
As on Day-211of the vaccination drive (14thAugust, 2021), total 51,83,396vaccine doses were given. 37,11,068beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 14,72,328beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 14thAugust, 2021 (211st Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2550
6513
2737130
684104
280771
3711068
2nd Dose
16671
66017
607591
507992
274057
1472328
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 211واں دن
بھارت نے 54 کروڑ افرد کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کرکےایک امتیازی مقامل حاصل کرلیا ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک52 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
اب تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے تقریباً21 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
14 AUG 2021 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،14اگست، 2021/
اہم کامیابی کے طور پر ، بھارت نے آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق54کروڑ (54,16,07,338) افراد کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کرکے ایک امتیازی مقام حاصل کرلیا ہے۔ کووڈ- 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے کا آغاز21 جون کو کیا گیاتھا۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابقتقریباً52لاکھسے زیادہ(51,83,396)ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے27,37,130مستفدین کو کووڈ ویکسینکی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور اسی عمر کے6,07,591 مستفدین نےدوسری خوراکحاصل کی۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک، ملک کی تمام 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں مجموعی طور پر18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے19,45,18,646افرادکو پہلیخوراک اور1,51,14,678افرادکو دوسریخوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔پانچ ریاستوں، مدھیہ پردیش،گجرات، راجستھان، مہاراشٹر اور اترپردیشمیں 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کےایک کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی پہلیخوراک حاصل کر چکے ہیں۔ علاوہ ازیں، آندھراپردیش،آسام، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، ہریانہ، جھارکھنڈ،کیرالہ، تلنگانہ،ہماچل پردیش، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈاور مغربی بنگال میں 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر زمرہ کے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
114728
1979
2
آندھراپردیش
4595504
346579
3
اروناچل پردیش
388051
9219
4
آسام
6334352
349624
5
بہار
13184779
789888
6
چنڈی گڑھ
392320
17102
7
چھتیس گڑھ
4222742
413443
8
دادر و نگر حویلی
270960
4981
9
دمن و دیو
180275
7099
10
دہلی
4341313
714062
11
گوا
559513
31191
12
گجرات
14682596
1018572
13
ہریانہ
5431423
642925
14
ہماچل پردیش
2382026
28297
15
جموں و کشمیر
2049122
90675
16
جھارکھنڈ
4444436
343805
17
کرناٹک
12230905
1013212
18
کیرالہ
5336465
433328
19
لداخ
90783
1239
20
لکشدیپ
26111
379
21
مدھیہ پردیش
18241099
1079246
22
مہاراشٹر
13953210
1133238
23
منی پور
598964
9011
24
میگھالیہ
528501
12454
25
میزورم
370635
7564
26
ناگالینڈ
372390
6666
27
اڈیشہ
6743956
607755
28
پڈوچیری
294435
5205
29
پنجاب
3145865
241173
30
راجستھان
13336445
1590548
31
سکم
312378
5122
32
تمل ناڈو
10889575
865636
33
تلنگانہ
5809633
826418
34
تری پورہ
1206002
42097
35
اترپردیش
24730991
1422360
36
اتراکھنڈ
2877805
180405
37
مغربی بنگال
9848358
822181
مجموعی تعداد
194518646
15114678
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد54,16,07,338ویکسین کی خوراکوں کو افرد کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے ، جو مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی تعداد
پہلی خوراک
10348967
18273868
194518646
116716456
80891476
420749413
دوسری خوراک
8086840
12126018
15114678
45429489
40100900
120857925
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 211 ویں دن (14اگست 2021) کو مجموعی طور پر51,83,396 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 37,11,068 مستفدین ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور14,72,328 مستفدین ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ پورے دن کی حتمی رپورٹ رات دیر تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
بتاریخ: 14 اگست 2021 (211واں دن)
صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی تعداد
پہلی خوراک
2550
6513
2737130
684104
280771
3711068
دوسری خوراک
16671
66017
607591
507992
274057
1472328
ملک میں کووڈ -19 سے سب سے زیادہ غیر محفوظ افراد کے لئے ،ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام ان کی حفاظت کے لئے ایک بہترین وسیلہ ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔