President's Secretariat
President of India to Address The Nation Tomorrow on The Eve of 75th Independence Day
13 AUG 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2021) on the eve of the 75th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
75-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு நாளை உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்
13 AUG 2021 6:30PM by PIB Chennai
75-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம் நாத் கோவிந்த் நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு நாளை (2021 ஆகஸ்ட் 14) உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
அனைத்து அகில இந்திய வானொலி மற்றும் தூர்தர்ஷன் அலைவரிசைகளில் மாலை 7 மணி முதல் முதலில் இந்தியிலும் பின்னர் ஆங்கிலத்திலும் அவரது உரை ஒலி/ஒளிபரப்பப்படும்.
இந்தி மற்றும் ஆங்கில ஒளிபரப்பை தொடர்ந்து, தூர்தர்ஷனின் பிராந்திய மொழி அலைவரிசைகளில் அந்தந்த மொழிகளில் குடியரசுத் தலைவரின் உரை ஒளிபரப்பாகும். பிராந்திய மொழி உரையை தனது பிராந்திய அலைவரிசைகளில் இரவு 9.30 மணிக்கு அகில இந்திய வானொலி ஒலிபரப்பும்.