صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کل 75ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر قوم سے خطاب کریں گے
13 AUG 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، جناب رام ناتھ کووند 75ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر کل (14 اگست 2021) قوم سے خطاب کریں گے۔
ان کا خطاب 1900 بجے سے آل انڈیا ریڈیو (اے آئی آر) کے تمام قومی نیٹ ورک پر اور دور درشن کے تمام چینلوں پر پہلے ہندی میں اس کے بعد انگریزی میں نشر کیا جائے گا۔ دور درشن پر ہندی اور انگریزی میں خطاب کی نشریات کے بعد دور درشن کے علاقائی چینل علاقائی زبانوں میں نشر کریں گے۔ اے آئی آر اپنے متعلقہ علاقائی نیٹ ورکس پر 2130 بجے سے علاقائی زبان کے ورژن نشر کرے گا۔

President's Secretariat
President of India to Address The Nation Tomorrow on The Eve of 75th Independence Day
13 AUG 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2021) on the eve of the 75th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.