Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
11 AUG 2021 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notifications No. K-13024/0512018-US.I and K-13024/04/2018-US.I dated 11th August, 2021, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri Viju Abraham and Mohammed Nias Chovvakkaran Puthiyapurayil as Additional Judges of the Kerala High Court, for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
11 AUG 2021 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 11 اگست2021:
صدر جمہوریہ نے بھارتی آئین کی دفعہ 224 کی شق (1) کے ذریعہ دیئے گئے اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ، نوٹیفکیشن نمبر K-13024/0512018-US.I اور K-13024/04/2018-US.I مورخہ 11 اگست 2021 کے ذریعہ جناب ویجو ابراہم اور محمد نیازچواکّرن پوتھیاپورائل کو کیرالہ ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر مقرر کیا ہے اور یہ تقرری ان کے متعلقہ عہدوں کی ذمہ داری سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے 2 سال کی میعاد کے لئے موثر ہوگی۔