Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 207
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage reaches nearly 52 Cr
More than 37 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 19.50 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
10 AUG 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has reached nearly52 crore (51,85,17,148), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 37 lakh (37,76,765) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
20,47,733vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,05,719vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 18,20,95,467persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,29,39,239have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
100570
866
2
Andhra Pradesh
4282802
313703
3
Arunachal Pradesh
382463
3518
4
Assam
5866672
249652
5
Bihar
12138960
630802
6
Chandigarh
370178
10876
7
Chhattisgarh
4096658
308642
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
265157
2351
9
Daman & Diu
177390
2989
10
Delhi
4078795
575960
11
Goa
549250
22909
12
Gujarat
13472838
926019
13
Haryana
5182278
545239
14
Himachal Pradesh
1910382
13388
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1899867
83973
16
Jharkhand
4205154
285035
17
Karnataka
11762060
880667
18
Kerala
4818833
406130
19
Ladakh
90169
513
20
Lakshadweep
25840
264
21
Madhya Pradesh
17146756
934512
22
Maharashtra
13210362
1005749
23
Manipur
591822
5384
24
Meghalaya
510177
6082
25
Mizoram
367341
3121
26
Nagaland
368078
4529
27
Odisha
6170430
528657
28
Puducherry
286550
3533
29
Punjab
2903878
190460
30
Rajasthan
12333937
1346569
31
Sikkim
310368
1657
32
Tamil Nadu
10451548
809288
33
Telangana
5538620
773251
34
Tripura
1193673
29692
35
Uttar Pradesh
23414281
1153409
36
Uttarakhand
2622406
129166
37
West Bengal
8998924
750684
Total
182095467
12939239
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 51,85,17,148vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10338009
18236808
182095467
113292664
79143072
403106020
2nd Dose
8016245
11869424
12939239
43559269
39026951
115411128
As on Day-207 of the vaccination drive (10thAugust, 2021), total 37,76,765vaccine doses were given. 27,60,199beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 10,16,566beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 10thAugust, 2021 (207thDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1891
10276
2047733
496000
204299
2760199
2nd Dose
13326
47960
405719
355273
194288
1016566
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -207 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਲਗਭਗ 52 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 37 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 19.50 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
10 AUG 2021 8:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ,ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ
ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 52 ਕਰੋੜ (51,85,17,148) ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ 21 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ
ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 37 ਲੱਖ (37,76,765)
ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 20,47,733 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ
ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 4,05,719 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 18,20,95,467 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ
ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ
ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 1,29,39,239 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ,
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਅਸਾਮ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
100570
866
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4282802
313703
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
382463
3518
4
ਅਸਾਮ
5866672
249652
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
12138960
630802
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
370178
10876
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
4096658
308642
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
265157
2351
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
177390
2989
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
4078795
575960
11
ਗੋਆ
549250
22909
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
13472838
926019
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
5182278
545239
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1910382
13388
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
1899867
83973
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
4205154
285035
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
11762060
880667
18
ਕੇਰਲ
4818833
406130
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
90169
513
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
25840
264
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
17146756
934512
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
13210362
1005749
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
591822
5384
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
510177
6082
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
367341
3121
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
368078
4529
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
6170430
528657
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
286550
3533
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2903878
190460
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
12333937
1346569
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
310368
1657
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
10451548
809288
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
5538620
773251
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
1193673
29692
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
23414281
1153409
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
2622406
129166
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
8998924
750684
ਕੁੱਲ
182095467
12939239
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ
51,85,17,148 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10338009
18236808
182095467
113292664
79143072
403106020
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8016245
11869424
12939239
43559269
39026951
115411128
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 207 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ( 10 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 ਤੱਕ) ਕੁੱਲ 37,76,765 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 27,60,199 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਅਤੇ 10,16,566 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ
ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ
ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 10 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 (207 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1891
10276
2047733
496000
204299
2760199
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
13326
47960
405719
355273
194288
1016566
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ
ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।