Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 207
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage reaches nearly 52 Cr
More than 37 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 19.50 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
10 AUG 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has reached nearly52 crore (51,85,17,148), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 37 lakh (37,76,765) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
20,47,733vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 4,05,719vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 18,20,95,467persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,29,39,239have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
100570
866
2
Andhra Pradesh
4282802
313703
3
Arunachal Pradesh
382463
3518
4
Assam
5866672
249652
5
Bihar
12138960
630802
6
Chandigarh
370178
10876
7
Chhattisgarh
4096658
308642
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
265157
2351
9
Daman & Diu
177390
2989
10
Delhi
4078795
575960
11
Goa
549250
22909
12
Gujarat
13472838
926019
13
Haryana
5182278
545239
14
Himachal Pradesh
1910382
13388
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1899867
83973
16
Jharkhand
4205154
285035
17
Karnataka
11762060
880667
18
Kerala
4818833
406130
19
Ladakh
90169
513
20
Lakshadweep
25840
264
21
Madhya Pradesh
17146756
934512
22
Maharashtra
13210362
1005749
23
Manipur
591822
5384
24
Meghalaya
510177
6082
25
Mizoram
367341
3121
26
Nagaland
368078
4529
27
Odisha
6170430
528657
28
Puducherry
286550
3533
29
Punjab
2903878
190460
30
Rajasthan
12333937
1346569
31
Sikkim
310368
1657
32
Tamil Nadu
10451548
809288
33
Telangana
5538620
773251
34
Tripura
1193673
29692
35
Uttar Pradesh
23414281
1153409
36
Uttarakhand
2622406
129166
37
West Bengal
8998924
750684
Total
182095467
12939239
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 51,85,17,148vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10338009
18236808
182095467
113292664
79143072
403106020
2nd Dose
8016245
11869424
12939239
43559269
39026951
115411128
As on Day-207 of the vaccination drive (10thAugust, 2021), total 37,76,765vaccine doses were given. 27,60,199beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 10,16,566beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 10thAugust, 2021 (207thDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1891
10276
2047733
496000
204299
2760199
2nd Dose
13326
47960
405719
355273
194288
1016566
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری سےمتعلق تازہ ترین صورت حال-207 واں دن
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم نے 52 کروڑ کے تاریخی سنگ میل کو پار کیا
آج شام 7 بجے تک 37 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
اب تک 18 سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے 19.50 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جا چکی ہیں
10 AUG 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
آج شام 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہندوستان میں کووڈ کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کادائرہ 52 کروڑ (51,85,17,148) کےتاریخی سنگ میل کو پار کرگیا ۔کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو ہمہ گیر بنانے کے لئے نئے مرحلے کاآغاز 21 جون 2021کو ہوا تھا۔شام 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق آج37 لاکھ سے زیادہ(37,76,765) افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
آج 18 سے 44 سال کی درمیانی عمر والے افراد میں سے 2047733 افراد کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور405719 افراد کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 18 سے 44 سال تک کی عمر والے182095467افراد کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی ہے اور مجموعی طور پر 12939239 افراد کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی ہے۔پانچ ریاستوں میں ،جن کے نام مدھیہ پردیش، گجرات، راجستھان، مہاراشٹر اور اترپردیش ہیں،18 سے 44 سال کی عمر والے مجموعی طور پر 1 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کو کووڈ ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ آندھرا پردیش، آسام، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، ہریانہ، جھاڑ کھنڈ، کیرالہ، تلنگانہ، ہماچل پردیش، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈ اور مغربی بنگال میں بھی18 سے 44 سال تک عمر والے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفیدین کو کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی ہے۔
درج ذیل جدول میں اب تک 18 سے 44 سال تک کی عمر والے افراد کو دی جانے و الی ویکسین خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد ظاہر کی گئی ہے۔
نمبرشمار
ریاستیں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
100570
866
2
آندھرا پردیش
4282802
313703
3
اروناچل پردیش
382463
3518
4
آسام
5866672
249652
5
بہار
12138960
630802
6
چنڈی گڑھ
370178
10876
7
چھتیس گڑھ
4096658
308642
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
265157
2351
9
دمن اور دیو
177390
2989
10
دہلی
4078795
575960
11
گوا
549250
22909
12
گجرات
13472838
926019
13
ہریانہ
5182278
545239
14
ہماچل پردیش
1910382
13388
15
جموں وکشمیر
1899867
83973
16
جھاڑ کھنڈ
4205154
285035
17
کرناٹک
11762060
880667
18
کیرالہ
4818833
406130
19
لداخ
90169
513
20
لکشدیپ
25840
264
21
مدھیہ پردیش
17146756
934512
22
مہاراشٹر
13210362
1005749
23
منی پور
591822
5384
24
میگھالیہ
510177
6082
25
میزورم
367341
3121
26
ناگا لینڈ
368078
4529
27
اڈیشہ
6170430
528657
28
پڈو چیری
286550
3533
29
پنجاب
2903878
190460
30
راجستھان
12333937
1346569
31
سکم
310368
1657
32
تملناڈو
10451548
809288
33
تلنگانہ
5538620
773251
34
تریپورہ
1193673
29692
35
اترپردیش
23414281
1153409
36
اترا کھنڈ
2622406
129166
37
مغربی بنگال
8998924
750684
کل
182095467
12939239
ذیل میں مجموعی طور پر دی جانے والی 518517148 ویکسین کی خوراکوں کو ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر کالموں میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے۔
ویکسین خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کارکنان
18 سے 44 تک کی عمر والے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
کل
پہلی خوراک
10338009
18236808
182095467
113292664
79143072
403106020
دوسری خوراک
8016245
11869424
12939239
43559269
39026951
115411128
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 207 ویں دن(10 اگست 2021)، مجموعی طور پر 3776765 افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔شام 7بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 2760199 فیض یافتگان کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی تھی اور 1016566 مستفیدین کو دوسری خوراک دی گئ۔اس سلسلے میں پورے دن کی حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے تک مکمل ہوپائے گی۔
تاریخ:10 اگست2021 (207 واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کارکنان
18 سے 44 تک کی عمر والے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
کل
پہلی خوراک
1891
10276
2047733
496000
204299
2760199
دوسری خوراک
13326
47960
405719
355273
194288
1016566
ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ملک میں کمزور ترین افراد کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ایک بہترین وسیلہ ہے اور اس کی اعلی ترین سطح پر نگرانی کی جاتی ہے اور جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے۔