Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Establishment of MSMEs
05 AUG 2021 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) sector consists of private players and investments in this sector are made by the entrepreneurs themselves. The Ministry of MSME does not establish micro, small and medium enterprises in the country. Promotion and development of enterprises is a State subject. However, the Central Government supplements the efforts of the State/UT Governments through various schemes, programmes and policy initiatives for promotion, development and enhancing the competitiveness of MSMEs in the country.
MSMEs can avail the benefits of schemes being implemented by the Government such as Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Rural Employment Generation Programme (REGP), Micro Units Development & Refinance Agency (MUDRA), Credit Linked Capital Subsidy for Technology Upgradation Scheme (CLCS-TUS), Scheme for Khadi, Village and Coir Industries, International Cooperation Scheme, Procurement and Marketing Support Scheme, Scheme for Credit Guarantee Fund for Micro and Small Enterprises, etc.
This information was given by Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ایز کا قیام
05 AUG 2021 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،05 اگست-2021/
بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں(ایم ایس ایم ایز) کاشعبہ نجی کاروباریوں پر مشتمل ہوا کرتا ہے اور اس شعبے میں سرمایہ کاری بھی خودانہی کاروباری لوگوں کی طرف سے کی جاتی ہے۔بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت ملک میں ان کمپنیوں کو قائم نہیں کرتی ہے۔کمپنیوں کو فروغ دینا اور ان کو ترقی دینا ایک ریاستی موضوع ہے۔تاہم، مرکزی حکومت بہت سے منصوبوں ، پروگراموں اور پالیسی اقدامات کے توسط سے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کی کوششوں میں ان کی مدد کرتی ہے۔تاکہ ملک میں ایم ایس ایم ایز کی مسابقتی صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینے، ان کو ترقی دینے اور ان میں اضافہ کرنے کی راہ ہموار ہوسکے۔
ایم ایس ایم ایز حکومت کی طرف سے چلائی جانے والی بہت سی اسکیموں سے استفادہ کرسکتی ہیں۔ان منصوبوں میں وزیراعظم کا روزگار فراہمی پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی)، دیہی روزگار فراہمی پروگرام(آر ای جی پی)،بہت چھوٹی اکائیوں کی ترقی اور اثر نو سرمایہ کاری کی ایجنسی(ایم یو ڈی آر اے)، کریڈٹ وابستہ کوائر انڈسٹریز، بین الاقوامی تعاون منصوبہ، پروکیورمنٹ اینڈ مارکٹنگ سپورٹ اسکیم،اسکیم فار کریڈٹ گارنٹی فنڈ فار مائیکرو اینڈ اسمال انٹر پرائزز وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
یہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔