President's Secretariat
President of India to grace the commemoration of the 100th year of the Madras Legislative Council and unveil portrait of Dr Kalaignar M. Karunanidhi in Chennai tomorrow
01 AUG 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will grace and address the commemoration of the 100th year of the Madras Legislative Council and unveil a portrait of the former Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu, Dr Kalaignar M. Karunanidhi in Chennai tomorrow (August 2, 2021).
During his stay in Tamil Nadu (August 2 to 6, 2021), the President will also visit the Defence Services Staff College at Wellington on August 4, 2021 and address the Student Officers of the 77th Staff Course.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद कल चेन्नई में मद्रास विधान परिषद के 100वें वर्ष के समारोह में शामिल होंगे और डॉ. कलाईनार एम. करुणानिधि के चित्र का अनावरण करेंगे
01 AUG 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति, श्री राम नाथ कोविंद कल (2 अगस्त, 2021) चेन्नई में मद्रास विधान परिषद के 100वें वर्ष के स्मारक समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे और तमिलनाडु के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री, डॉ. कलाईनार एम. करुणानिधि के चित्र का अनावरण करेंगे।
तमिलनाडु में अपने प्रवास (2 से 6 अगस्त, 2021) के दौरान, राष्ट्रपति 4 अगस्त, 2021 को वेलिंगटन में रक्षा सेवा स्टाफ महाविद्यालय का भी दौरा करेंगे और 77वें स्टाफ कोर्स के विद्यार्थी अधिकारियों को संबोधित करेंगे।