President's Secretariat
President of India to grace the commemoration of the 100th year of the Madras Legislative Council and unveil portrait of Dr Kalaignar M. Karunanidhi in Chennai tomorrow
01 AUG 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will grace and address the commemoration of the 100th year of the Madras Legislative Council and unveil a portrait of the former Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu, Dr Kalaignar M. Karunanidhi in Chennai tomorrow (August 2, 2021).
During his stay in Tamil Nadu (August 2 to 6, 2021), the President will also visit the Defence Services Staff College at Wellington on August 4, 2021 and address the Student Officers of the 77th Staff Course.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਚੇਨਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਰਾਸ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ ਦੇ 100ਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਡਾ. ਕਲਾਈਨਾਰ ਐੱਮ. ਕਰੁਣਾਨਿਧੀ ਦੇ ਚਿੱਤਰ ਤੋਂ ਪਰਦਾ ਹਟਾਉਣਗੇ
01 AUG 2021 6:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ (2 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021) ਚੇਨਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਰਾਸ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ ਦੇ 100ਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਰਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਡਾ. ਕਲਾਈਨਾਰ ਐੱਮ. ਕਰੁਣਾਨਿਧੀ ਦੇ ਚਿੱਤਰ ਤੋਂ ਪਰਦਾ ਹਟਾਉਣਗੇ।
ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸ (2 ਤੋਂ 6 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021) ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 4 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਵੈਲਿੰਗਟਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੇਵਾ ਸਟਾਫ਼ ਕਾਲਜ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ 77ਵੇਂ ਸਟਾਫ਼ ਕੋਰਸ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।