President's Secretariat
President of India to grace the commemoration of the 100th year of the Madras Legislative Council and unveil portrait of Dr Kalaignar M. Karunanidhi in Chennai tomorrow
01 AUG 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will grace and address the commemoration of the 100th year of the Madras Legislative Council and unveil a portrait of the former Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu, Dr Kalaignar M. Karunanidhi in Chennai tomorrow (August 2, 2021).
During his stay in Tamil Nadu (August 2 to 6, 2021), the President will also visit the Defence Services Staff College at Wellington on August 4, 2021 and address the Student Officers of the 77th Staff Course.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند کل چنئی میں مدراس لیجس لیٹو کاؤنسل کے ایک سوسال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ایک یادگاری تقریب کی رونق بڑھائیں گے اور ڈاکٹر کلائیگنر ایم کروناندھی کی تصویر کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے
01 AUG 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند کل (2 اگست 2021) چنئی میں مدراس لیجس لیٹو کاؤنسل کے ایک سوسال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ایک یادگاری تقریب کی رونق بڑھائیں گے اور اس سے خطاب کریں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ وہ تمل ناڈو کے سابق وزیراعلیٰ ڈاکٹر کلائیگنر ایم کروناندھی کی تصویر کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے۔
تمل ناڈو میں اپنے قیام کے دوران (2 اگست تا 6 اگست) صدر جمہوریہ، 4 اگست 2021 کو ویلنگٹن کے مقام پر ڈیفینس سروسیز اسٹاف کالج کا بھی دورہ کریں گے اور 77 ویں اسٹاف کورس کے طلباء عہدیداروں سے خطاب کریں گے۔