President's Secretariat
President of India to grace the commemoration of the 100th year of the Madras Legislative Council and unveil portrait of Dr Kalaignar M. Karunanidhi in Chennai tomorrow
01 AUG 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will grace and address the commemoration of the 100th year of the Madras Legislative Council and unveil a portrait of the former Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu, Dr Kalaignar M. Karunanidhi in Chennai tomorrow (August 2, 2021).
During his stay in Tamil Nadu (August 2 to 6, 2021), the President will also visit the Defence Services Staff College at Wellington on August 4, 2021 and address the Student Officers of the 77th Staff Course.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
சென்னையில் நாளை நடைபெறவுள்ள சட்டப்பேரவையின் நூற்றாண்டு விழாவில் பங்கேற்கும் குடியரசுத் தலைவர், டாக்டர் கலைஞர் மு கருணாநிதியின் உருவப்படத்தை திறந்து வைக்கிறார்
01 AUG 2021 6:05PM by PIB Chennai
சென்னையில் நாளை (2021 ஆகஸ்ட் 2) நடைபெறவுள்ள தமிழக சட்டப்பேரவையின் நூற்றாண்டு விழாவில் பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றவுள்ள குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம் நாத் கோவிந்த், தமிழக முன்னாள் முதல்வர் டாக்டர் கலைஞர் மு கருணாநிதியின் உருவப்படத்தையும் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்.
2021 ஆகஸ்ட் 2 முதல் 6 வரை தமிழ்நாட்டில் தங்கவிருக்கும் குடியரசுத் தலைவர், 2021 ஆகஸ்ட் 4 அன்று வெலிங்டனில் உள்ள பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் பணியாளர் கல்லூரியை பார்வையிட்டு, 77-வது பணியாளர் பயிற்சியை சேர்ந்த மாணவ அலுவலர்களிடையே உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்.