PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
30 JUL 2021 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
• 45.60 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 3,07,43,972total recoveries across the country so far
• Recovery Rate currently at 97.38%
• 42,360patients recovered during last 24 hours
• India reports 44,230new cases in last 24 hours
• India's Active caseload currently 4,05,155
• Active cases constitute 1.28% of total cases
• Weekly Positivity Rate remainsbelow5%, currently at 2.43%
• Daily positivity rate at 2.44%, remains below 5%
• Testing capacity substantially ramped up – 46.46crore tests conducted(Total)
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
• India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 45.60 Cr
• More than 51 Lakh vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
• Recovery Rate stands at 97.38%
• 44,230Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload (4,05,155) presently constitutes 1.28% of total cases
• Daily Positivity Rate (2.44%) less than 5% for 53 consecutive days
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverageexceeded 45.60 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively,45,60,33,754vaccine doses have been administered through 54,50,378sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 51,83,180vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,98,871
2nd Dose
77,94,788
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,23,328
2nd Dose
1,11,57,062
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
14,95,34,704
2nd Dose
76,78,805
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,37,58,165
2nd Dose
3,75,98,059
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,46,25,671
2nd Dose
3,56,64,301
Total
45,60,33,754
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,07,43,972people have already recovered from COVID-19 and42,360patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.38%.
India has reported 44,230daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-three continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,05,155and active cases now constitute1.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,16,277tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 46 crore (46,46,50,723) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.43% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.44% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5%for 53 consecutive days now.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1740584
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 48.03 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.92 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 30 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
48,03,97,080
IN PIPELINE
71,16,720
CONSUMPTION
45,27,93,441
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,92,65,015
More than 48.03 crore (48,03,97,080) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 71,16,720 doses are in the pipeline.Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 45,27,93,441 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.92 Cr (2,92,65,015) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1740589
COVID-19 Vaccination- Myths vs. Facts
The Union Government committed to supporting the States in expanding their COVID19 Vaccination coverage and pace of vaccination
Uttar Pradesh’s ‘cluster approach’ for vaccination and creating special ‘pink booths’ for women have added to its high vaccination coverage
Vaccination coverage consistently rising in Bihar
There have been some media reports alleging slow pace of COVID-19 vaccination drive in Uttar Pradesh and Bihar, further stating that it will take three years for both the states to fully vaccinate its population.
It is clarified that the news report is misleading as it takes in \to account the average daily vaccination rate from the beginning of the COVID vaccination drive in order to show a low rate of vaccination and then further uses this number to claim that the states will take many years to complete the vaccination drive for its citizens.
Furthermore, using an average when the availability of vaccines was extremely low across the world (including India) and then extrapolating the low rate by comparing it with present data when the vaccine supply is expected to be very high, may also lead to vaccine hesitancy which is a global issue during vaccination.
In contrast to this, the vaccine availability and vaccination rate have been consistently improving across the country. It must also be kept in mind that Uttar Pradesh is India’s largest state in terms of population. As per the 2011 census, the state has over 19.95 crore population. UP’s population is higher than many counties including Brazil, Russia, Pakistan, Bangladesh, to name a few.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1740708
Expedite the development of COVID vaccine for children: Vice President urges scientific fraternity
• Vaccination drive against COVID-19 should become pan-India ‘Jan Andolan’: Vice President
• VP appeals to people to get vaccinated; says there is no room for vaccine hesitancy
• VP urges media to educate masses on gains of vaccination
• VP stresses the need to step up vaccine supplies and vaccinate all people
• VP cautions people against becoming complacent by temporary decline in COVID-19 cases
• VP advises leaders of various political parties and their followers to follow Covid-appropriate behaviour
• Visits Bharat Biotech and lauds its scientists for developing an effective vaccine in a very short time frame
The Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu today urged the scientific fraternity to focus on expediting the development of COVID vaccine for children. He stressed that protecting children from the virus should be accorded priority.
Shri Naidu emphasized that the vaccination drive against COVID-19 should become a pan-India ‘Jan Andolan’ and appealed to the people to immunize themselves by taking the required doses of the vaccine.
Addressing scientists and staff of the Bharat Biotech International Limited after a visit to its plant at Genome Valley in Hyderabad, he said “there is no room for vaccine hesitancy”. Urging everyone to get vaccinated, he said “there is no other more powerful way to protect ourselves and people around us”.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740813
Union Health Minister digitally inaugurates Whole Genome Sequencing National Reference Laboratory for AMR and New BSL 3 Laboratory on occasion of 112th Annual Day of NCDC
The recent COVID-19 pandemic has highlighted the need of creating vigilance and awareness on Zoonotic Diseases. Accordingly, Division of Zoonotic Disease Programme at NCDC under the "National One health Programme for prevention and Control of Zoonoses" has created IEC materials (Print, Audio & Video) on 7 priority zoonotic diseases namely Rabies, Scrub Typhus, Brucellosis, Anthrax, CCHF, Nipah, Kyasanur Forest Disease in India. The Union Health Minister along with MoS(HFW) unveiled these today.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1740628
Union Health Ministry organises online workshop with Officials of PIB, BOC, DD, AIR and NHM from 5 South Indian states on Crisis Communication on COVID-19
Need to reinforce messages on COVID Appropriate Behaviour, Vaccine uptake and highlighting positive Ground stories stressed
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in collaboration with UNICEF organised an online workshop today with the Officials of Press Information Bureau (PIB), Bureau of Outreach and Communication (BOC), Doordarshan (DD), Doordarshan News, All India Radio (AIR), AIR News and State Immunisation Officers and IEC (Information, Education and Communication) officers from National Health Mission from five South Indian states of Kerala, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana on the need to reinforce messaging on COVID Appropriate Behaviour (CAB) and encourage vaccine uptake.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1740842
2.27 lakh Pregnant Women receive COVID-19 Vaccines in less than a month
Pregnant Women became eligible for COVID-19 Vaccination since 2nd July after NTAGI’s recommendations
Trainings for all Health Workers across States and UTs have been completed regarding vaccination of pregnant women
In a significant development, over 2.27 lakh pregnant women have received first dose of COVID-19 vaccine under the ongoing National COVID Vaccination drive. This can be seen as a result of regular counseling of the pregnant women by health workers and medical officers about risks of COVD-19 infection to pregnant women and benefits of COVID-19 vaccination. This sustained campaign has empowered pregnant women to make an informed choice on taking the COVID vaccination.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740788
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी बुलेटिन
30 JUL 2021 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
• टीकाकरण के राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान के तहत अब तक 45.60 करोड़ टीके की खुराक लग चुकी हैं
• अब तक पूरे देश में कुल 3,07,43,972 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए हैं
• रिकवरी दर बढ़कर 97.38 प्रतिशत हुआ
• पिछले 24 घंटे में 42,360 मरीज ठीक हुए हैं
• पिछले 24 घंटे में भारत में 44,230 नए मामले सामने आए हैं
• भारत में सक्रिय मामले वर्तमान में 4,05,155 हैं
• सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों का 1.28% हैं
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 5% से नीचे बनी हुई है, वर्तमान में 2.43 % है
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2.44 %, लगातार 5 % से कम बनी हुई है।
• जांच क्षमता में उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि हुई-कुल 46.46 करोड़ नमूनों की जांच की गई है।
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
COVID-19 Update
• अब तक 45.60 करोड़ टीके की खुराक लग चुकी हैं
• पिछले 24 घंटे में 51 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक लगी है
• रिकवरी दर बढ़कर 97.38 प्रतिशत हुआ
• पिछले 24 घंटे में भारत में 44,230 नए मामले सामने आए हैं
• भारत में सक्रिय मामले वर्तमान में 4,05,155 हैं।
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2.44%, लगातार 53वें दिन भी 5% से कम बनी हुई है।
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज कल 45.60 करोड़ से अधिक हो गया। आज सुबह 8 बजे तक की रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, कुल मिलाकर, वैक्सीन की 45,60,33,754 खुराक 54,50,378 सत्रों में दी जा चुकी हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों में 51,83,180 टीके की खुराक दी गई। इसमें शामिल है:
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,02,98,871
दूसरी खुराक
77,94,788
अंग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,79,23,328
दूसरी खुराक
1,11,57,062
18-44 आयुवर्ग के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
14,95,34,704
दूसरी खुराक
76,78,805
45-59 आयुव्रग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
10,37,58,165
दूसरी खुराक
3,75,98,059
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
7,46,25,671
दूसरी खुराक
3,56,64,301
Total
45,60,33,754
केंद्र सरकार पूरे देश में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की रफ्तार तेज करने और दायरा बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। कोविड-19 टीके की व्यापक उपलब्धता से जुड़ा नया चरण 21 जून, 2021 से शुरू हुआ है। टीकाकरण अभियान के जरिये ज्यादा टीकों की उपलब्धता के साथ, राज्यों एवं केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को टीकाकरण उपलब्धता की अग्रिम जानकारी देकर तेज किया गया है ताकि टीकों को लेकर राज्य और केंद्रशासित प्रदेश बेहतर योजना बना सकें और टीकों की आपूर्ति श्रृंखला सुव्यवस्थित की जा सके।
महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से संक्रमित लोगों में से 3,07,43,972 लोग पहले ही कोविड-19 से ठीक हो चुके हैं और पिछले 24 घंटों में 42,360 मरीज ठीक हो चुके हैं। कुल मिलाकर रिकवरी दर 97.38% हो चकी है।
भारत में पिछले 24 घंटों में 44,230 मामले सामने आए हैं। लगातार तैंतीस दिनों से 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए मामले सामने आए हैं। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक प्रयासों का परिणाम है।
भारत में सक्रिय मामले वर्तमान में 4,05,155 हैं और कुल सक्रिय मामले 1.28% हैं।
देश भर में परीक्षण क्षमता में काफी वृद्धि के साथ देश में पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 18,16,277 टेस्ट किए गए। कुल मिलाकर, भारत में अब तक 46 करोड़ (46,46,50,723) से अधिक कोरोना टेस्ट किए गए हैं।
जहां एक तरफ देश भर में टेस्टिंग क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, वहीं साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर फिलहाल 2.43% है और दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर आज 2.44% है। लगातार 53 दिनों से डेली पॉजिटिव मामलों की दर 5% से नीचे बनी हुई है।
विस्तार से जानने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1740584
कोविड-19 पर नवीनतम जानकारी
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को टीके की 48.03 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक प्रदान की गईं
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों और निजी अस्पतालों के पास अब भी टीके की 2.92 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक उपलब्ध हैं, जिनका अभी इस्तेमाल किया जाना है
राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत भारत सरकार राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके उपलब्ध कराकर उनकी मदद कर रही है। सबको टीका उपलब्ध कराने से जुड़े कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान के नए चरण के तहत केंद्र सरकार देश में टीका विनिर्माताओं द्वारा उत्पादित 75 प्रतिशत टीके खरीदेगी और उनकी राज्यों एवं केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को (नि:शुल्क) आपूर्ति करेगी।
टीके की खुराक
(30 जुलाई 2021)
आपूर्ति
48,03,97,080
प्रक्रिया प्रगति में
71,16,720
खपत
45,27,93,441
शेष खुराक उपलब्ध
2,92,65,015
भारत सरकार ने अब तक राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को कोविड टीके की 48.03 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक (48,03,97,080) सभी स्रोतों के माध्यम से प्रदान की है। इसके अलावा टीके की 71,16,720 खुराक प्रक्रियारत हैं।
आज सुबह आठ बजे उपलब्ध आंकड़े के अनुसार इनमें बर्बाद सहित कुल 45,27,93,441 खुराक की खपत हुई है। राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों और निजी अस्पतालों के पास अब भी टीके की 2.92 करोड़ से अधिक (2,92,65,015) खुराक उपलब्ध हैं जो बची हुई हैं, जिनका अभी इस्तेमाल किया जाना है।
विस्तार से यहां पढ़ें: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740610
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण- मिथक बनाम तथ्य
केंद्र सरकार राज्यों को उनके कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की कवरेज और टीकाकरण की गति के विस्तार में सहायता देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है
टीकाकरण के लिए उत्तर प्रदेश के 'क्लस्टर दृष्टिकोण' और महिलाओं के लिए विशेष 'गुलाबी बूथ' बनाने से वहां टीकाकरण कवरेज बढ़ा है
बिहार में लगातार बढ़ रहा है टीकाकरण का दायरा
अभी हाल में ही सामने आई कुछ मीडिया रिपोर्ट्स में उत्तर प्रदेश और बिहार में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान की गति धीमी होने के आरोप लगाए गए हैं और यह कहा गया है कि दोनों राज्यों को अपनी आबादी का पूरी तरह से टीकाकरण करने में तीन साल लगेंगे।
इस संबंध में यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि ऐसी समाचार रिपोर्टें गलत और भ्रामक हैं क्योंकि इनमें टीकाकरण की दर को कम दिखाने के लिए पहले तो कोविड टीकाकरण अभियान की शुरुआत वाली औसत दैनिक टीकाकरण दर का उपयोग किया गया है और फिर इस संख्या का उपयोग यह दावा करने के लिए किया गया है कि इस हिसाब से इन राज्यों को अपने नागरिकों के लिए टीकाकरण अभियान को पूरा करने में कई साल लग जाएंगे।
इसके अलावा एक ऐसी औसत का उपयोग करना जो दुनिया भर में (भारत सहित) टीकों की अत्यधिक कम उपलब्धता के दौरान रहा था और फिर बाद में अब जब टीके की आपूर्ति बहुत अधिक होने की उम्मीद हो चली है तब वर्तमान आंकड़ों के साथ इसकी तुलना करके कम दर को अपने अनुमान के हिसाब से दिखाने (एक्सट्रपलेशन करना) से टीके के बारे में झिझक पैदा कर सकता है जो कि टीकाकरण के दौरान एक वैश्विक मुद्दा भी है।
इसके विपरीत देश भर में वैक्सीन की उपलब्धता और टीकाकरण दर में लगातार सुधार हो रहा है। साथ ही यह भी ध्यान में रखना चाहिए कि उत्तर प्रदेश जनसंख्या की दृष्टि से भारत का सबसे बड़ा राज्य है तथा 2011 की जनगणना के अनुसार राज्य की जनसंख्या 19.95 करोड़ से अधिक है। उत्तर प्रदेश की जनसंख्या ब्राजील, रूस, पाकिस्तान, बांग्लादेश सहित कई देशों से अधिक है।
विस्तार से यहां पढ़ें: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740844
बच्चों के लिए कोविड वैक्सीन के विकास में तेजी लायें: उप राष्ट्रपति का वैज्ञानिक समुदाय से आग्रह
• कोविड-19 के खिलाफ टीकाकरण अभियान को अखिल भारतीय 'जन आंदोलन' बनाना चाहिये: उप राष्ट्रपति
• उप राष्ट्रपति ने लोगों से टीका लगवाने की अपील की; कहा कि टीके को लेकर हिचकिचाहट के लिए कोई जगह नहीं है
• उप राष्ट्रपति ने मीडिया से टीकाकरण के लाभों के बारे में जनता को शिक्षित करने का आग्रह किया
• उप राष्ट्रपति ने टीके की आपूर्ति बढ़ाने और सभी लोगों को टीका लगाने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया
• उप राष्ट्रपति ने लोगों को कोविड-19 मामलों में अस्थायी गिरावट आने पर असावधान होने के प्रति आगाह किया
• उप राष्ट्रपति ने विभिन्न राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं और उन्हें मानने वालों को कोविड-उपयुक्त व्यवहार का पालन करने की सलाह दी
• उप राष्ट्रपति ने भारत बायोटेक का दौरा किया और बेहद कम समय सीमा में एक प्रभावी टीका विकसित करने के लिए उसके वैज्ञानिकों की सराहना की
• उप राष्ट्रपति, श्री एम वेंकैया नायडू ने आज वैज्ञानिक समुदाय से बच्चों के लिए कोविड वैक्सीन के विकास में तेजी लाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने का आग्रह किया। उन्होंने जोर देकर कहा कि बच्चों को वायरस से बचाने को प्राथमिकता दी जानी चाहिये।
• श्री नायडू ने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि कोविड-19 के खिलाफ टीकाकरण अभियान एक अखिल भारतीय 'जन आंदोलन' बनना चाहिये और लोगों से अपील की कि वे टीके की आवश्यक खुराक लेकर खुद को प्रतिरक्षित करें।
• हैदराबाद के जीनोम वैली में भारत बायोटेक इंटरनेशनल लिमिटेड के संयंत्र का दौरा करने के बाद वैज्ञानिकों और कर्मचारियों को संबोधित करते हुए उन्होंने कहा, "टीकाकरण में हिचकिचाहट के लिए कोई जगह नहीं है"। सभी से टीकाकरण कराने का आग्रह करते हुए उन्होंने कहा, "अपनी और अपने आसपास के लोगों की सुरक्षा के लिए इससे अधिक प्रभावी तरीका और कोई नहीं है।"
विस्तार से पढ़ें: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740984
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री ने एनसीडीसी के 112वें वार्षिक दिवस के अवसर पर एएमआर और नई बीएसएल 3 प्रयोगशाला के लिए संपूर्ण जीनोम सिक्वेंसिंग नेशनल रिफरेंस लेबोरेटरी का डिजिटल माध्यम के जरिए उद्घाटन किया
हाल ही में कोविड-19 महामारी ने जूनोटिक बीमारियों पर सतर्कता व जागरूकता पैदा करने की आवश्यकता को रेखांकित किया है। इसके अनुरूप, एनसीडीसी में जूनोटिक रोग कार्यक्रम के प्रभाग ने "जूनोस की रोकथाम व नियंत्रण के लिए राष्ट्रीय एक स्वास्थ्य कार्यक्रम" के तहत 7 प्राथमिकता वाले जूनोटिक बीमारियों पर आईईसी सामग्री (प्रिंट, ऑडियो और वीडियो) तैयार की है। भारत में इन बीमारियों में रेबीज, स्क्रब टाइफस, ब्रुसेलोसिस, एंथ्रेक्स, सीसीएचएफ, निपाह और क्यासानूर फॉरेस्ट डिजीज हैं। केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री ने राज्य मंत्री (एचएफडब्ल्यू) के साथ आज इनका अनावरण किया।
विस्तार से पढ़ें: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740682
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 संबंधी संकट के संचार पर पांच दक्षिण भारतीय राज्यों के पीआईबी, बीओसी, डीडी, ऑल इंडिया रेडियो और एनएचएम के अधिकारियों के साथ ऑनलाइन वर्कशॉप आयोजित की
कोविड उपयुक्त व्यवहार, टीकाकरण प्रोत्साहन और सकारात्मक जमीनी कहानियों को उभारने वाले संदेशों को सुदृढ़ करने की आवश्यकता पर जोर दिया गया
आज स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय (एमओएचएफडब्ल्यू) ने यूनिसेफ के सहयोग से पांच दक्षिण भारतीय राज्यों केरल, कर्नाटक, तमिलनाडु, आंध्र प्रदेश और तेलंगाना के प्रेस सूचना ब्यूरो (पीआईबी), ब्यूरो ऑफ आउटरीच एंड कम्युनिकेशन (बीओसी), दूरदर्शन (डीडी), दूरदर्शन समाचार, ऑल इंडिया रेडियो (एआईआर), एआईआर समाचार और राज्यों के टीकाकरण अधिकारियों व राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य अभियान के आईईसी (सूचना, शिक्षा और संचार) अधिकारियों के साथ कोविड उपयुक्त व्यवहार (सीएबी) और टीकाकरण प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए संदेशों को सुदृढ़ बनाने पर एक ऑनलाइन कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया।
विस्तार से पढ़ें: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740974
2.27 लाख गर्भवती महिलाओं को एक महीने से भी कम समय में कोविड-19 के टीके लगे
एनटीएजीआई की सिफारिशों के बाद 2 जुलाई से गर्भवती महिलाएं कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के लिए योग्य हो गईं
गर्भवती महिलाओं के टीकाकरण के संबंध में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के सभी स्वास्थ्य कार्यकर्ताओं के लिए प्रशिक्षण पूरा कर लिया गया है
एक महत्वपूर्ण विकास क्रम में, 2.27 लाख से अधिक गर्भवती महिलाओं को चल रहे राष्ट्रीय कोविड टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की पहली खुराक दी गई है। इसे स्वास्थ्य कार्यकर्ताओं और चिकित्सा अधिकारियों द्वारा गर्भवती महिलाओं को कोविड-19 संक्रमण के जोखिम और टीकाकरण के लाभों के बारे में नियमित परामर्श के परिणामस्वरूप देखा जा सकता है। इस निरंतर अभियान ने गर्भवती महिलाओं को कोविड टीकाकरण के लिए आकर्षित किया है।
विस्तार से पढ़ें: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740788
Important Tweets