Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
PM-KISAN Scheme Transaction
27 JUL 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Under the PM-KISAN Scheme benefits are transferred in three, four-monthly periods. In every four months period, Rs. 2000/- is transferred to eligible farmers families. Therefore, benefits of Rs. 6000/- is transferred annually.
Under PM-KISAN Scheme the benefits are not transferrable every month. The benefits are transferred in three installments. The cumulative number of PM-KISAN Scheme transactions which have failed since its launch till June, 2021 is 40,16,867. The number of total transaction made under PM-KISAN Scheme till 30th June, 2021 is 68,76,32,104 of which the total number of failed transaction is less than 1%.
Various reasons have been identified by the Union Government for the transactions failure under PM-KISAN Scheme such as Account closed/Transferred, Invalid IFSC, Account Inactive, Account Dormant, Amount exceeds limit set on Account by Bank for Credit/Debit per transaction, Account Holder Expired, Account Blocked or Frozen, Inactive Aadhar, Network failure etc.
To tackle the issues of transaction failures and process the payment to such registered farmers’ families, a Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) has been developed and issued to States/UTs for necessary action at their end. In cases where the corrective measures are to be taken by States/UTs, such transaction failure records are opened to respective State/UT for correction under the “Correction Module” tab of PM-KISAN portal. Thereafter, all the transaction failure records are reprocessed for the payment of the respective installment under PM-KISAN Scheme.
Total number of transactions under PM-KSIAN Scheme since its launch till 30th June, 2021
State
Number of transactions
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
124970
ANDHRA PRADESH
36053705
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
527335
ASSAM
14263427
BIHAR
45903106
CHANDIGARH
3005
CHHATTISGARH
16587723
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI
25043
DAMAN AND DIU
8929
DELHI
94246
GOA
60981
GUJARAT
39973146
HARYANA
13077190
HIMACHAL PRADESH
6749983
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
7667707
JHARKHAND
11857415
KARNATAKA
35090495
KERALA
24653147
LADAKH
97640
LAKSHADWEEP
6211
MADHYA PRADESH
49755906
MAHARASHTRA
69473946
MANIPUR
1943834
MEGHALAYA
944302
MIZORAM
731182
NAGALAND
1273941
ODISHA
20409732
PUDUCHERRY
76861
PUNJAB
15152138
RAJASTHAN
45503740
SIKKIM
44835
TAMIL NADU
29549489
TELANGANA
27302026
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
57705
TRIPURA
1582321
UTTAR PRADESH
163576770
UTTARAKHAND
6020012
WEST BENGAL
1407960
Grand Total
68,76,32,104
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha today.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ
27 JUL 2021 6:55PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਭ ਤਿੰਨ ਕਿਸ਼ਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਚਾਰ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਕਫ਼ੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਹਰ ਚਾਰ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਵਿੱਚ, 2000/- ਰੁਪਏ ਯੋਗ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਲਈ, ਸਾਲਾਨਾ 6000/- ਰੁਪਏ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਟਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਭ ਹਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਕਰਨ ਯੋਗ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੁੰਦੇ। ਇਹ ਲਾਭ ਤਿੰਨ ਕਿਸ਼ਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲੈਣ-ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਜੂਨ 2021ਤੱਕ ਅਸਫਲ ਹੋਈ, ਉਹ 40,16,867 ਹੈ। 30 ਜੂਨ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਕੁੱਲ ਲੈਣ-ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ 68,76,32,104 ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ ਅਸਫਲ ਲੈਣ-ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਲੋਂ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਧੀਨ ਲੈਣ-ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਅਸਫਲਤਾ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਕਾਰਨਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਖਾਤਾ ਬੰਦ / ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ, ਗਲਤ ਆਈਐੱਫਐੱਸਸੀ,ਅਯੋਗ ਖਾਤਾ, ਡੌਰਮੈਂਟ ਖਾਤਾ, ਬੈਂਕ ਵਲੋਂ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ / ਡੈਬਿਟ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਜੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਖ਼ਤਮ ਚੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਸੀਮਾ, ਖਾਤਾ ਧਾਰਕ ਦੀ ਮੌਤ, ਖਾਤਾ ਬਲੌਕਡ ਜਾਂ ਫ੍ਰੋਜ਼ਨ, ਅਕਿਰਿਆਸ਼ੀਲ ਅਧਾਰ, ਨੈਟਵਰਕ ਅਸਫਲਤਾ ਆਦਿ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਟ੍ਰਾਂਜੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਅਸਫਲਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਇੱਕ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ (ਐੱਸਓਪੀ) ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਉਪਾਅ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣੇ ਹਨ, ਅਜਿਹੇ ਲੈਣ-ਦੇਣ ਅਸਫਲਤਾ ਦੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇ "ਸੁਧਾਰ ਮੋਡੀਊਲ" ਟੈਬ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਈ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਸਾਰੇ ਲੈਣ-ਦੇਣ ਅਸਫਲਤਾ ਦੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਦੀ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਲਈ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਅਧੀਨ ਲਿਆਂਦੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
30 ਜੂਨ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਧੀਨ ਲੈਣ-ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ
State
Number of transactions
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
124970
ANDHRA PRADESH
36053705
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
527335
ASSAM
14263427
BIHAR
45903106
CHANDIGARH
3005
CHHATTISGARH
16587723
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI
25043
DAMAN AND DIU
8929
DELHI
94246
GOA
60981
GUJARAT
39973146
HARYANA
13077190
HIMACHAL PRADESH
6749983
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
7667707
JHARKHAND
11857415
KARNATAKA
35090495
KERALA
24653147
LADAKH
97640
LAKSHADWEEP
6211
MADHYA PRADESH
49755906
MAHARASHTRA
69473946
MANIPUR
1943834
MEGHALAYA
944302
MIZORAM
731182
NAGALAND
1273941
ODISHA
20409732
PUDUCHERRY
76861
PUNJAB
15152138
RAJASTHAN
45503740
SIKKIM
44835
TAMIL NADU
29549489
TELANGANA
27302026
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
57705
TRIPURA
1582321
UTTAR PRADESH
163576770
UTTARAKHAND
6020012
WEST BENGAL
1407960
Grand Total
68,76,32,104
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ।