زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
پی ایم – کسان اسکیم کے تحت لین دین
27 JUL 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
پی ایم – کسان اسکیم کے تحت فائدے تین – چار مہینے کی مدت میں منتقل کیے جاتے ہیں ۔ ہر چار سال کی مدت میں 2000 روپے کی رقم اہل کسانوں کے کنبوں کو منتقل کی جاتی ہے لہٰذا 6000 روپے کی رقم سالانہ طور پر منتقل کی جاتی ہے ۔
پی ایم – کسان اسکیم کے تحت فائدوں کی منتقلی ہر مہینے نہیں کی جاتی۔ یہ فائدے تین قسطوں میں منتقل کیے جاتے ہیں۔ پی ایم - کسان اسکیم کے لین دین کی مجموعی تعداد جو اس کے آغاز سے جون 2021 تک نہیں کیے جا سکے ، 4016867 ہے۔ پی ایم – کسان اسکیم کے تحت کیے گئے کل لین دین کی تعداد 30 جون 2021 تک 687632104 ہے جس میں سے جو لین دین نہیں کیے جا سکے ان کی تعداد ایک فیصد سے بھی کم ہے ۔
پی ایم – کسان اسکیم کے تحت لین دین نہ کیے جانے کی مختلف وجوہات جو مرکزی حکومت نے بتائی ہے ان میں کھاتے بند کیے جانا /منتقل کیا جانا ، غیر مجاز آئی ایف ایس سی ، غیر فعال کھاتا ، قرض کے لئے بینک کی طرف سے کھاتے میں مقررہ حد سے بڑی رقم /ہر لین دین پر قرض، کھاتے دار کی موت ہو جانا ،کھاتا بلاک یا منجمد کر دیا جانا ، غیر فعال آدھار ، نیٹ ورک کی ناکامی وغیرہ شامل ہے ۔
ریاست
لین دین کی تعداد
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
124970
آندھرا پردیش
36053705
اروناچل پردیش
527335
آسام
14263427
بہار
45903106
چنڈی گڑھ
3005
چھتیس گڑھ
16587723
دادرا ونگر حویلی
25043
دمن و دیو
8929
دہلی
94246
گوا
60981
گجرات
39973146
ہریانہ
13077190
ہماچل پردیش
6749983
جموں و کشمیر
7667707
جھارکھنڈ
11857415
کرناٹک
35090495
کیرالہ
24653147
لداخ
97640
لکشدیپ
6211
مدھیہ پردیش
49755906
مہاراشٹر
69473946
منی پور
1943834
میگھالیہ
944302
میزورم
731182
ناگالینڈ
1273941
اوڈیشہ
20409732
پڈوچیری
76861
پنجاب
15152138
راجستھان
45503740
سکم
44835
تمل ناڈو
29549489
تلنگانہ
27302026
دادرا و نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو
57705
تری پورہ
1582321
اتر پردیش
163576770
اتراکھنڈ
6020012
مغربی بنگال
1407960
کل میزان
68,76,32,104
یہ جانکاری زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔
ش ح۔ ا س۔ ر ب
U. NO. 7117

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
PM-KISAN Scheme Transaction
27 JUL 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Under the PM-KISAN Scheme benefits are transferred in three, four-monthly periods. In every four months period, Rs. 2000/- is transferred to eligible farmers families. Therefore, benefits of Rs. 6000/- is transferred annually.
Under PM-KISAN Scheme the benefits are not transferrable every month. The benefits are transferred in three installments. The cumulative number of PM-KISAN Scheme transactions which have failed since its launch till June, 2021 is 40,16,867. The number of total transaction made under PM-KISAN Scheme till 30th June, 2021 is 68,76,32,104 of which the total number of failed transaction is less than 1%.
Various reasons have been identified by the Union Government for the transactions failure under PM-KISAN Scheme such as Account closed/Transferred, Invalid IFSC, Account Inactive, Account Dormant, Amount exceeds limit set on Account by Bank for Credit/Debit per transaction, Account Holder Expired, Account Blocked or Frozen, Inactive Aadhar, Network failure etc.
To tackle the issues of transaction failures and process the payment to such registered farmers’ families, a Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) has been developed and issued to States/UTs for necessary action at their end. In cases where the corrective measures are to be taken by States/UTs, such transaction failure records are opened to respective State/UT for correction under the “Correction Module” tab of PM-KISAN portal. Thereafter, all the transaction failure records are reprocessed for the payment of the respective installment under PM-KISAN Scheme.
Total number of transactions under PM-KSIAN Scheme since its launch till 30th June, 2021
State
Number of transactions
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
124970
ANDHRA PRADESH
36053705
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
527335
ASSAM
14263427
BIHAR
45903106
CHANDIGARH
3005
CHHATTISGARH
16587723
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI
25043
DAMAN AND DIU
8929
DELHI
94246
GOA
60981
GUJARAT
39973146
HARYANA
13077190
HIMACHAL PRADESH
6749983
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
7667707
JHARKHAND
11857415
KARNATAKA
35090495
KERALA
24653147
LADAKH
97640
LAKSHADWEEP
6211
MADHYA PRADESH
49755906
MAHARASHTRA
69473946
MANIPUR
1943834
MEGHALAYA
944302
MIZORAM
731182
NAGALAND
1273941
ODISHA
20409732
PUDUCHERRY
76861
PUNJAB
15152138
RAJASTHAN
45503740
SIKKIM
44835
TAMIL NADU
29549489
TELANGANA
27302026
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
57705
TRIPURA
1582321
UTTAR PRADESH
163576770
UTTARAKHAND
6020012
WEST BENGAL
1407960
Grand Total
68,76,32,104
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha today.