AYUSH
WHO-GMP/COPP Certification for Ayurvedic Products
20 JUL 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Medicines Pharmaceutical Corporation Ltd. (IMPCL) (Central Public Sector Enterprise) Mohan, Dist. Almora, Uttarakhand under the administrative control of Ministry of AYUSH, Government of India has applied for “WHO-GMP/COPP certification for 18 Ayurvedic products. The application has been examined in the office of Drug Controller General (India) and joint inspection of the unit was carried out in the month of March, 2021 comprising of the officials from Central Drugs Standard Control Organization (CDSCO), Ministry of AYUSH and State Licensing Authority of Government of Uttarakhand. The observation of the joint inspection team has been communicated to IMPCL for early compliance. The WHO-GMP/COPP shall be issued by Drug Controller General (India) in accordance with the relevant provisions and guidelines.
This information was given by Minister of State for Ayush Shri Mahendrabhai Munjapara in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت آیوش
آیورویدک مصنوعات کے لیے ڈبلیو ایچ او-جی ایم پی/سی او پی پی سند کاری
20 JUL 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی وزارتِ آیوش کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت اتراکھنڈ کے الموڑہ ضلع کے موہن واقع انڈین میڈیسنز فارماسیوٹیکل کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (آئی ایم پی سی ایل) (مرکزی پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائز) نے 18 آیورویدک مصنوعات کی ڈبلیو ایچ او-جی ایم پی/سی او پی پی سندکاری کے لیے درخواست دی ہے۔ درخواست کی جانچ ڈرگ کنٹرولر جنرل (ہند) کے دفتر میں کی گئی ہے اور اکائی کا مشترکہ جائزہ مارچ 2021 میں لیا گیا تھا جس میں سنٹرل ڈرگ اسٹینڈرڈ کنٹرول آرگنائزیشن (سی ڈی ایس سی او)، وزارت آیوش اور حکومت اتراکھنڈ کی ریاستی لائیسنسنگ اتھارٹی کے افسران شامل تھے۔ جلد تعمیل کے لیے جائزہ لینے والی مشترکہ ٹیم کے تبصرے آئی ایم پی سی ایل کو بھیج دیے گئے ہیں۔ متعلقہ التزامات اور رہنما خطوط کے موافق ڈبلیو ایچ او-جی ایم پی/سی او پی پی ڈرگ کنٹرولر جنرل (ہند) کے ذریعے جاری کیا جائے گا۔
یہ معلومات وزیر مملکت برائے آیوش جناب مہندر بھائی منجا پارہ کے ذریعے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی گئیں۔