Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 41.10 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.51 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
16 JUL 2021 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 16 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
41,10,38,530
IN PIPELINE
52,90,640
CONSUMPTION
38,58,75,958
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,51,62,572
More than 41.10 crore (41,10,38,530) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 52,90,640 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 38,58,75,958 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.51 Cr (2,51,62,572) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو41.10 کروڑسے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کو2.51 کروڑ سے زیادہ بچی ہوئی اور غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں جن کو دی جانی ہے ریاستوں
16 JUL 2021 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرے کی توسیع کرنے کے لئے پرعزم ہے۔ کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے نئے مرحلے کی شروعات 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوئی تھی۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو زیادہ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی دستیابی میں تیزی کے ذریعہ اضافہ ہوا ہے اور بہتر منصوبہ بندی اور ویکسین کی سپلائی چین کو منظم کرنے سے ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں رفتار آئی ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارت سرکار ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مفت کووڈ ٹیکے فراہم کرکے مدد کررہی ہے۔ عالم گیر کووڈ-19 مہم کے نئے مرحلے کے مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین بنانے والوں کی جانب سے پیدا کی جارہی ویکسین کا 75 فیصد حصہ خرید کر مفت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو سپلائی کرے گی۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
16 جولائی 2021 تک
سپلائی کی گئی خوراکیں
41,10,38,530
تیاری کے مرحلے میں
52,90,640
کھپت
38,58,75,958
بچی ہوئی دستیاب ویکسین
2,51,62,572
تمام ذرائع سے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو اب تک 41.01 کروڑ سے زیادہ(41,10,38,530) ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں اور مزید 5290640 خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہے
کل کھپت میں سے38,58,75,958 خوراکیں ضائع ہوئی ہیں (آج آٹھ بجے تک دستیاب اعداد وشمار کے مطابق)۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس2.51 کروڑ سے زیادہ(2,51,62,572) بچی ہوئی اور غیر استعمال شدہ کووڈ ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں جن کو عوام کے درمیان تقسیم کیاجانا ہے۔