Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras takes charge as Union Minister for Food Processing Industries
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel takes charge as Union Minister of State for Food Processing Industries
08 JUL 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras assumed charge as Union Minister for Food Processing Industries today at Panchsheel Bhawan, New Delhi.
Smt. Pushpa Subrahmanyam, Secretary along with senior officials welcomed the Minister. After assuming the charge, Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras met the senior officials of the Ministry and reviewed the schemes of the Ministry. The Minister thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for giving the responsibility of Food Processing Ministry. He said he will put all his efforts to take forward the schemes of the Ministry.
Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras is Member of Parliament from Hajipur, Bihar. He has been 7 time MLA and 1 time MLC in Bihar. He also served as Minister in Bihar.
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel also assumed charge as Union Minister of State for Food Processing Industries today at Panchsheel Bhawan, New Delhi. The five-time MP, Shri Prahalad Singh Patel represents Damoh Lok Sabha Constituency in Madhya Pradesh. He has previously been member of many Parliamentary Committees in the 16th Lok Sabha.

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب پشوپتی کمار پارس نے مرکزی وزیر برائے خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھالا
جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے وزیر مملکت برائے خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھالا
08 JUL 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
جناب پشوپتی کمار پارس نے آج نئی دہلی کے پنچ شیل بھون میں مرکزی وزیر برائے خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھالا۔
اس موقع پر سکریٹری محترمہ پشپا سبرامنیم نے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ وزیر موصوف کا استقبال کیا۔ عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد جناب پشوپتی کمار پارس نے وزارت کے سینئر افسران سے ملاقات کی اور وزارت کی اسکیموں کا جائزہ لیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی وزارت کی ذمہ داری تفویض کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وہ وزارت کی اسکیموں کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے ہر ممکن کوشش کریں گے۔
جناب پشوپتی کمار پارس بہار کے حاجی پور سے رکن پارلیمنٹ ہیں۔ وہ بہار سے 7 بار رکن اسمبلی اور 1 بار ایم ایل سی رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے بہار سرکار میں وزیر کے طور پر بھی کام کیا۔
جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے آج نئی دہلی کے پنچ شیل بھون میں وزیر مملکت برائے خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھالا۔ پانچ بار کے رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل مدھیہ پردیش میں دموہ لوک سبھا سیٹ کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔ وہ اس سے پہلے 16ویں لوک سبھا میں کئی پارلیمانی کمیٹیوں کے رکن رہ چکے ہیں۔