Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 37.07 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.66 Cr balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
06 JUL 2021 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 37.07 crore (37,07,23,840) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 23,80,000 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 35,40,60,197 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.66 Cr (1,66,63,643) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 37.07 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کرائی گئیں ہیں
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس ابھی بھی متوازن اور غیر استعمال شدہ 1.66 کروڑ ٹیکے دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں ابھی لگایا جانا ہے
06 JUL 2021 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
صحت کی مرکزی وزارت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اسے توسیع کرنے کے تئیں عہد بستہ ہے۔ سبھی کے لئے کووڈ-19 کے بچاؤ ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا- ٹیکہ کاری کی اس مہم کو ٹیکوں کی مزید دستیابی/ ریاستوں او رمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو ویکسین کے اضافی کے ذریعہ بڑھا دیا گیا ہے تاکہ انکے ذریعہ بہتر منصوبہ بندی کی جاسکے اور ویکسین سپلائی چین کو بلا روکاوٹ آسان بنایا جاسکے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارتی حکومت کووڈ-19 ویکسین مفت فراہم کرکے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے انتظام علاقوں کی مدد کررہی ہے۔ سبھی کو ٹیکہ لگائے جانے کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے مرحلے کے تحت مرکزی حکومت ویکسین تیار کرنے والوں کے ذریعہ تیارکی گئی ویکسین مزید ریاستوں اور مرکز کے انتظام والے علاقوں کو سپلائی کررہی ہے۔
ریاستوں کو اب تک سبھی ذرائع سے 37.07 کروڑ سے زیادہ (37,07,23,840) ویکسین فراہم کی گئی ہیں اور ابھی انہیں مزید 23,80,000 ویکسین ڈوزیز دی جانی ہیں۔
(آج صبح آٹھ بجے تک دستیاب اعداد وشمار کے مطابق) ان میں ضائع ہونے والے ٹیکوں سمیت 35,40,60,197 ڈوزیز استعمال کی جاچکی ہیں۔
اب تک ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس 1.661,66,63,643)) سے زیادہ کووڈ-19 کےٹیکے دستیاب ہیں جن کااستعمال نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔