சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுமார் 37.07 கோடி கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் : மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு விநியோகம்
06 JUL 2021 10:33AM by PIB Chennai
நாடு தழுவிய தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்திய அரசு இதுவரை, 37.07 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (37,07,23,840) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை, மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும், இலவசமாக வழங்கியுள்ளது. மேலும் 23,80,000 தடுப்பூசிகள் வழங்கப்படவிருக்கின்றன.
இன்று காலை 8 மணி வரையிலான தரவுகளின் அடிப்படையில், மொத்தம் 35,40,60,197 டோஸ் தடுப்பூசி (வீணானவை உட்பட) பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சுமார் 1.66 கோடி (1,66,63,643) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள், மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மற்றும் தனியார் மருத்துவமனைகளின் கையிருப்பில் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733012

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 37.07 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.66 Cr balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
06 JUL 2021 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 37.07 crore (37,07,23,840) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 23,80,000 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 35,40,60,197 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.66 Cr (1,66,63,643) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.