Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 31.51 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 1.15 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
27 JUN 2021 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 31.51 crore (31,51,43,490) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 30,35,97,466 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.15 crore (1,15,46,024) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 20,48,960 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال
بھارت سرکار کے ذریعے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 31.51 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئی ہیں
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 1.15کروڑسے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جانے کے لئے ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں
27 JUN 2021 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،27 جون، 2021/
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرہ کار میں وسعت لانے کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔ کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے یعنی سب کو ویکسین کا آغاز21 جون کو کیا گیاتھا۔ ویکسین کی مزید دستیابی کے ذریعے ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی رفتارمیں اضافہ کردیا گیا ہے۔ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بہتر منصوبہ بندی کے ذریعے ویکسین کی پیشگی دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے اور سپلائی چین کو آسان بنایا گیا ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارتی حکومت،ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کوکووڈ-19 ویکسین مفت دستیاب کراکے ، ان کی مدد کررہی ہے۔ کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ہمہ گیر یعنی سب کو ویکسین کے نئے مرحلے میں، مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین مینو فیکچررز کے ذریعے تیار کی جارہی ویکسین کی 75 فیصدخریداری اور سپلائی (فری آف کاسٹ) ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو فراہم کرا رہی ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے ریاستوں و مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ، بھارت سرکار کے (فری آف کاسٹ چینل) اورریاستوں کے ذریعے براہ راست خریداری زمرہ کے توسط سے اب تک 31.51 کروڑ سے زیادہ(31,51,43,490) ٹیکےفراہم کرائے ہیں۔
ان میں سے ضائع ہونے والے ٹیکوں سمیت مجموعی طور پر 30,35,97,466استعمال میں لائے جاچکے ہیں (آج صبح 8 بجے تک دستیاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق)۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 1.15 کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,15,46,024) غیر استعمال شدہ ٹیکے ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں لگایا جانا باقی ہے۔
مزید برآں، 20,48,960 ویکیسن کی خوراکیں ارسال کئے جانے کے مرا حل میں ہیں اور آئندہ تین دنوں میں ریاستوں و مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو حاصل ہوجائیں گے۔