ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం
రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు 31.51 కోట్ల టీకాల కోర్సులు అందించిన కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం
ఇంకా రాష్ట్రాల దగ్గర 1.15 కోట్లకు పైగా డోసులు
27 JUN 2021 10:24AM by PIB Hyderabad
టీకాల కార్యక్రమం వేగవంతం చేయటానికి కేంద్రం కట్టుబడింది. అందుకే దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా పరిధి విస్తృతం చేసింది. సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమం జూన్ 21న ప్రారంభమైన సంగతి తెలిసిందే. మరిన్ని టీకాల కోర్సులు అందుబాటులో ఉంచటం, ముందుగానే సమాచారం రాష్ట్రాలకు తెలియజేయటం ద్వారా అమలు సమర్థంగా సాగుతోంది.
దేశవ్యాప్త టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఉచితంగా టీకా డోసులు అందిస్తోంది. 75% టీకాలను ఉచితంగా పంపిణీ చేస్తుండగా మిగిలిన 25% ప్రైవేట్ ఆస్పత్రులకు అందుబాటులో ఉంచారు.
ఇప్పటికే 31.51 కోట్లకు పైగా (31,51,43,490)
డోసులు ఉచితంగా అందించారు.
ఇందులో వ్ఋధాతో సహా 30,35,97,466 కోర్సులు వాడినట్టు ఈ ఉదయం 8గంటలకు అందిన సమాచారం తెలియజేస్తోంది.
రాష్ట్రాల దగ్గర ఇంకా 1.15కోట్లకు పైగా (1,15,46,024) వాడిని టీకా కోర్సులు నిల్వ ఉంది.
మరో 20,48,960 టీకా డోసులు వచ్చే 3 రోజుల్లో అందుతాయి.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 31.51 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 1.15 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
27 JUN 2021 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 31.51 crore (31,51,43,490) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 30,35,97,466 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.15 crore (1,15,46,024) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 20,48,960 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.