Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey receives second dose of COVID-19 vaccine
24 JUN 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey along with his wife, Smt. Neeta Choubey were administered the second dose of the COVID-19 vaccine at AIIMS New Delhi, today.
Appealing to every eligible person to get vaccinated, the Union Minister of State said, “The Vaccine is our protective shield. It strengthens our security in the battle against the Corona Virus. I request the countrymen to get themselves and their loved ones vaccinated to protect them from this pandemic.”
He further added, “I request everyone to strictly adhere to COVID Appropriate Behaviour (CAB) regardless of the vaccination exercise. Following these norms along with participation in vaccination are the key pillars in our Jan Andolan against COVID. Always Remember, Dawai Bhi, Kadai Bhi!”

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਨੀ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਚੌਬੇ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ
24 JUN 2021 5:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਨੀ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਚੌਬੇ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਤਨੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨੀਤਾ ਚੌਬੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਏਮਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ।
ਹਰੇਕ ਯੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਵਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ,"ਟੀਕਾ ਸਾਡੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਢਾਲ ਹੈ । ਇਹ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਾਇਰਸ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਲੜਾਈ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ । ਮੈਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਵਾਉਣ"।
ਉਹਨਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ,"ਮੈਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਉਚਿਤ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਦੀ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ । ਇਹਨਾਂ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਵਾਉਣਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਸਾਡੇ ਜਨ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਤੰਭ ਹਨ । ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਯਾਦ ਰੱਖੋ , “ਦਵਾਈ ਭੀ, ਕੜਾਈ ਭੀ"।