Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey receives second dose of COVID-19 vaccine
24 JUN 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey along with his wife, Smt. Neeta Choubey were administered the second dose of the COVID-19 vaccine at AIIMS New Delhi, today.
Appealing to every eligible person to get vaccinated, the Union Minister of State said, “The Vaccine is our protective shield. It strengthens our security in the battle against the Corona Virus. I request the countrymen to get themselves and their loved ones vaccinated to protect them from this pandemic.”
He further added, “I request everyone to strictly adhere to COVID Appropriate Behaviour (CAB) regardless of the vaccination exercise. Following these norms along with participation in vaccination are the key pillars in our Jan Andolan against COVID. Always Remember, Dawai Bhi, Kadai Bhi!”

स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय
श्री अश्विनी कुमार चौबे ने कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की
24 JUN 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री अश्विनी कुमार चौबे को उनकी पत्नी श्रीमती नीता चौबे के साथ आज अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान-एम्स नई दिल्ली में कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की दूसरी खुराक दी गई।
प्रत्येक पात्र व्यक्ति से टीकाकरण कराने की अपील करते हुए केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री ने कहा, “वैक्सीन हमारा सुरक्षा कवच है। यह कोरोना वायरस के खिलाफ लड़ाई में हमारी सुरक्षा को मजबूत करता है। मैं देशवासियों से अनुरोध करता हूं कि वे अपने आप को और अपने प्रियजनों को इस महामारी से बचाने के लिए टीका लगवाएं।”
उन्होंने कहा, “मैं सभी से अनुरोध करता हूं कि टीका लगवाने के बावजूद सभी लोग कोविड उपयुक्त व्यवहार (सीएबी) का सख्ती से पालन करें। टीकाकरण में भागीदारी के साथ इन मानदंडों का पालन करना कोविड के खिलाफ हमारे जन आंदोलन के प्रमुख स्तंभ हैं। हमेशा याद रखना, दवाई भी, कड़ाई भी!”