Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey receives second dose of COVID-19 vaccine
24 JUN 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey along with his wife, Smt. Neeta Choubey were administered the second dose of the COVID-19 vaccine at AIIMS New Delhi, today.
Appealing to every eligible person to get vaccinated, the Union Minister of State said, “The Vaccine is our protective shield. It strengthens our security in the battle against the Corona Virus. I request the countrymen to get themselves and their loved ones vaccinated to protect them from this pandemic.”
He further added, “I request everyone to strictly adhere to COVID Appropriate Behaviour (CAB) regardless of the vaccination exercise. Following these norms along with participation in vaccination are the key pillars in our Jan Andolan against COVID. Always Remember, Dawai Bhi, Kadai Bhi!”

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
শ্রী অশ্বিনী কুমার চৌবে কোভিড টিকার দ্বিতীয় ডোজ নিলেন
24 JUN 2021 5:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ জুন, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী কুমার চৌবে আজ সস্ত্রীক নতুন দিল্লীর এইমস-এ কোভিড টিকার দ্বিতীয় ডোজ নিয়েছেন।
স্বাস্থ্য প্রতিমন্ত্রী প্রত্যেক যোগ্য ব্যক্তিকে টিকা নেওয়ার আবেদন জানিয়ে বলেন, 'টিকা আমাদের রক্ষাকবচ। করোনা ভাইরাসের বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে টিকা আমাদের শারীরিক দিক থেকে আরও সবল করে তোলে। তাই আমি প্রত্যেক দেশবাসী ও তাদের প্রিয়জনদের এই মাহামারী থেকে সুরক্ষিত থাকার জন্য টিকা নেওয়ার অনুরোধ জানাই।'
শ্রী চৌবে আরও বলেন, 'টিকাকরণ নির্বিশেষে আমি প্রত্যেককে কোভিড আদর্শ আচরণ যথাযথ ভাবে মেনে চলার অনুরোধ জানাই। কোভিডের বিরুদ্ধে আমাদের জনআন্দোলনে টিকা নেওয়ার পাশাপাশি আদর্শ আচরণ বিধি মেনে চলা অত্যন্ত জরুরী। তাই দাওয়াই ভি, কড়াই ভি - একথা সর্বদা মনে রাখবেন।'