صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
جناب اشونی کمار چوبے نے کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکے کی دوسری خوراک لی
24 JUN 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
صحت و کنبہ بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب اشونی کمار چوبے نے اپنی اہلیہ محترمہ نیتا چوبے کے ساتھ آج ایمس نئی دہلی میں کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکے کی دوسری خوراک لی۔
ہر مستحق فرد سے ٹیکہ لگوانے کی اپیل کرتے ہوئے، مرکزی وزیر نے کہا، ’’ٹیکہ ہماری حفاظتی ڈھال ہے۔ یہ کورونا وائرس کے خلاف جنگ میں ہماری حفاظت کو تقویت بہم پہنچاتا ہے۔ میں اہل وطن سے درخواست کرتا ہوں کہ وہ خود کو اور اپنے اعزاء کو وبائی مرض سے تحفظ کے لئے ٹیکہ لگوائیں۔‘‘
انہوں نے مزید کہا، ’’میری سبھی سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ ٹیکہ کاری مشق سے قطع نظر کووِڈ سے متعلق مناسب برتاؤ (سی اے بی) پر سختی کے ساتھ عمل پیرا ہوں۔ ٹیکہ کاری میں شامل ہونے کے ساتھ ساتھ اِن قواعد پر عمل کووِڈ کے خلاف ہمارے جن آندولن کے کلیدی ستون ہیں۔ ہمیشہ یاد رکھیں، دوائی بھی، کڑائی بھی!‘‘

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey receives second dose of COVID-19 vaccine
24 JUN 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey along with his wife, Smt. Neeta Choubey were administered the second dose of the COVID-19 vaccine at AIIMS New Delhi, today.
Appealing to every eligible person to get vaccinated, the Union Minister of State said, “The Vaccine is our protective shield. It strengthens our security in the battle against the Corona Virus. I request the countrymen to get themselves and their loved ones vaccinated to protect them from this pandemic.”
He further added, “I request everyone to strictly adhere to COVID Appropriate Behaviour (CAB) regardless of the vaccination exercise. Following these norms along with participation in vaccination are the key pillars in our Jan Andolan against COVID. Always Remember, Dawai Bhi, Kadai Bhi!”