Ministry of Coal
International Day of Yoga 2021 celebrated at CMPDIL, Ranchi
21 JUN 2021 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
Joining the world in celebrating the International Day of Yoga 2021, CMPDIL Ranchi observed the International Day of Yoga today at CMPDIL.
Shri Manoj Kumar, CMD, CMPDIL & WCL; Shri R.N. Jha, Director; Shri S.K.Gomasta, Director and other employees of the organization participated enthusiastically in a yoga session organised by following all COVID-19 protocols as per video available in the website of Ministry of AYUSH and under the supervision of Yoga Instructor.
On this occasion prizes were also distributed to the winners of an online essay competition organised earlier on the topic,"Importance of Yoga in Life".

کوئلے کی وزارت
سی ایم پی ڈی آئی ایل، رانچی میں عالمی یوگا دن 2021 منایا گیا
21 JUN 2021 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 جون 2021: آج رانچی کے سینٹرل مائن پلاننگ اینڈ ڈیزائن انسٹی ٹیوٹ لمیٹڈ (سی ایم پی ڈی آئی ایل) میں عالمی برادری کے ساتھ یوگا 2021 کا عالمی دن منایا گیا۔
سی ایم پی ڈی آئی ایل اور ڈبلیو سی ایل کے سربراہ جناب منوج کمار، ڈائرکٹر جناب آر این جھا، ڈائرکٹر جناب ایس کے گماستا اور دیگر ادارے کے ملازمین نے اس موقع پر کوویڈ 19 کے تمام پروٹوکول اور ضوابط کا خیال رکھتے ہوئے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ شرکت کی۔
اس سے قبل اس موقع پر "زندگی میں یوگا کی اہمیت" کے موضوع پر آن لائن منعقدہ مضمون نگاری کے مقابلے کے فاتحین کو انعامات بھی تقسیم کیے گئے تھے۔