Ministry of Earth Sciences
Further advance of southwest monsoon into remaining parts of Rajasthan, west Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Chandigarh, Delhi and Punjab is likely to be slow as large-scale features are not favourable and the forecast wind pattern by the numerical models do not indicate any favourable condition for sustained rainfall over the region during the forecast period
20 JUN 2021 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department:
(Sunday20June 2021, MID-DAY; Time of Issue: 1245 hours IST)
ALLINDIAWEATHER SUMMARYAND FORECASTBULLETIN
• Further advance of southwest monsoon into remaining parts of Rajasthan, west Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi and Punjabis likely to be slow as large-scale features are not favourable and the forecast wind pattern by the numerical models do not indicate anyfavourableconditionforsustainedrainfallovertheregionduringthe forecastperiod.
• Under the influence of a Low-pressure area over southeast Uttar Pradesh & neighbourhood; fairly widespread to widespread rainfall withisolated heavy to very heavy falls very likely over East Uttar Pradesh & Bihar during next 24 hours and significant reduction in rainfallactivitythereafter.
• Under the influence of a Western Disturbance as a trough in mid tropospheric levels and monsoonal easterlies; widespread rainfall withisolated heavyfallsverylikelyoverUttarakhandduring next24hoursandsignificantreductioninrainfallactivitythereafter.
• Moderate to severe thunderstorms accompanied by frequent cloud to ground lightning very likely over East Uttar Pradesh and Biharduringnext24hours.Thismaycauseinjuriesleadingto casualtiestopeopleandanimalsstayingoutdoors.
(Please CLICK HERE for details (Detailed story) & graphics forecast)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for
Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for
district wise warning.

ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
راجستھان کے باقی حصوں ، مغربی اترپردیش، ہریانہ، چنڈی گڑھ، دہلی اور پنجاب کے باقی حصوں میں مانسون کے آگے بڑھنے کی رفتار سست ہوگی کیونکہ ماحولیاتی صورتحال موافق نہیں ہے۔ موسم کی پیش گوئی سے متعلق ماڈل سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ جاری کی گئی پیش گوئی کی مدت میں ان علاقوں میں بارش ہونے کے لئے بھی حالات موافق نہیں ہیں
20 JUN 2021 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی محکمہ موسمیات ( آئی ایم ڈی) کے قومی موسم پیش گوئی مرکز کے مطابق :
(ریلیز جاری کرنے کا وقت : اتوار 20 جون 2021، (دوپہر) ، 12:45 آئی ایس ٹی)
آل انڈیا سطح پر موسم کا خلاصہ اور پیش گوئی بلیٹین
• راجستھان کے باقی حصوں ، مغربی اترپردیش، ہریانہ، چنڈی گڑھ، دہلی اور پنجاب کے باقی حصوں میں مانسون کے آگے بڑھنے کی رفتار سست ہوگی کیونکہ ماحولیاتی صورتحال موافق نہیں ہے۔ موسم کی پیش گوئی سے متعلق ماڈل سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ جاری کی گئی پیش گوئی مدت میں ان علاقوں میں بارش ہونے کے لئے بھی حالات موافق نہیں ہیں۔
• جنوب مشرقی اترپردیش اور آس پاس کے حصوں کے اوپر بنے ہوا کے کم دبا ؤ کے حلقے کے اثر سے مشرقی اترپردیش اور بہار میں آئندہ 24 گھنٹےکے دوران بیشتر مقامات پر بارش کے ساتھ کچھ مقامات پر موسلادھار بارش ہونے کا امکان ہے ،ان حصوں میں 24 گھنٹے کے بعد بارش کی سرگرمیاں کافی کم ہو جائیں گی۔
• ہوا کے کرہ اول کے وسط (ٹروپوسفیئر) میں مغرب سے ہونے والی موسم میں تبدیلی بھی کچھ حصوں پر سرگرم رہے گی اور اتراکھنڈ پر مشرقی سمت سے ہوائیں چلیں گی جس سے ریاست میں آئندہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران دور دور تک بارش ہونے کے ساتھ ساتھ کچھ مقامات پر موسلادھار بارش ہونے کے امکانات ہیں۔ 24 گھنٹے کے بعد بارش میں کمی آجائے گی۔
• مشرقی اترپردیش اور بہار میں آئندہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران بارش کے ساتھ ساتھ کچھ مقامات پربادلوں کے بیچ معتدل سے شدید گرج ہونے اور کہیں کہیں پر بجلی گرنے کا اندیشہ ہے۔ ان سرگرمیوں کی وجہ سے باہر کرنے والوں اور مویشیوں کے لئے جان کاخطرہ ہوسکتا ہے۔
(گرافکس اور مزید تفصیلات کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں )
مخصوص مقامات کی بنیاد پر موسم کی پیش گوئی اور وارننگ کے لئے موسم ایپ، زرعی - موسم صلاح کے لئے میگھدوت ایپ، اور بجلی گرنے سے متعلق وارننگ جاننے کے لئے دامنی ایپ ڈاون لوڈ کریں۔ ضلع وار موسم کی پیشگوئی اور وارننگ کے لئے ریاستوں کے موسم دفتر/ علاقائی موسم کے دفتر کی ویب سائٹ پر لاگ آن کریں۔