Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Short films screening and lec-dem to mark International Day of Yoga by Films Division
20 JUN 2021 12:33PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, June 20. 2021
Joining the world in celebrating 7th International Day of Yoga (IDY2021), Films Division is streaming short films, 'Celebrities Speak...', highlighting the message Yoga for wellbeing by a number of social influencers from different walks of life, including film and sports. The films will be screened on Films Division website and YouTube channel tomorrow on the 7th International Day of Yoga (June 21, 2021). An on-line lecture and demonstration on Immunity through Yoga by Shri Ram Yogi Ji, a well-known yoga guru and fitness expert, for the employees of Films Division is another highlight of the IDY2021 celebration.
'Celebrities Speak...' is a collage of short films emphasizing the importance of Yoga for mental as well as physical wellbeing and features film, sports and other celebrities from all over India. Renowned artists like Asha Bhosale, Kabir Bedi, Mohanlal, Mammootty, Kamal Hasan, Ramesh Aravind, Venkatesh, Rana Daggubati and Punit Raj Kumar, cricketer Anil Kumble and many more share their experience of how Yoga and Pranayama help to bring balance between body, mind and soul.
The films will be streamed on https://filmsdivision.org/Documentary of the Week and https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision throughout the day on 21st June, 2021.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
فلمزڈویژن کےزیر اہتمام بین الاقوامی یوم یوگاکے موقع پر شارٹ فلموں کی نمائش اور لیک- ڈیم کا انعقاد
20 JUN 2021 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 20 ، جون: 7 ویں بین الااقوامی یوم یوگا کے موقع (آئی ڈی وائی 2021 ) پر فلمز ڈویژن کے زیر اہتمام مختصر فلمیں، سیلیبریٹز اسپیک کا اہتمام کیا گیا جس میں فلم اور کھیلوں سمیت مختلف شعبہ ہائے زندگی سے تعلق رکھنے والی سرکردہ شخصیات اورمتعدد سماجی شخصیات نے بین الاقوامی یوگا کی مناسبت سے پیغامات جاری کیے گئے اور ہر فرد کی صحتمندی و صحتیابی کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے یوگ کو اختیار کرنے پر زور دیا گیا۔ ۔ فلموں کو فلمز ڈویژن کی ویب سائٹ اور یوٹیوب چینل پر کل ساتویں بین الاقوامی یوم یوگا (21 جون ، 2021) کے موقع پر اپ لوڈ کیا جائے گا تاکہ اسے ہر خاص و عام دیکھ سکے۔فلمز ڈویژن کے ملازمین کے لئے یوگا کے ایک معروف گرو اور فٹنس ماہر جناب رام یوگی جی نے امیونیٹی تھرو یوگا (یوگا کے ذریعہ قوت مدافعت کو بہتر بنانے )(آئی ڈی وائی 2021 ) کے خاص موضوع پر ایک آن لائن لیکچر بھی دیا ۔
'سیلیبریٹز اسپیک ' ... مختصر فلموں کا ایک کولاج ہے جس میں ذہنی اور جسمانی تندرستی کے لئے یوگا کی اہمیت پر زور دیا جائے گااور اس میں پورے بھارت سے فلم اورکھیلوں کے شعبے سے منسلک دیگر مشہورو معروف شخصیات شامل ہوں گی۔
نامور فنکارو نغمہ نگار جیسےآشا بھوسلے ، کبیر بیدی، موہن لال ، ماموتی ، کمل ہاسن ، رمیش اروند ، وینکٹیش ، رانا دگوباتی اور پنیت راج کمار، کرکٹر انیل کمبلے اور متعدد دیگر شخصیات اپنے تجربات کا اشتراک کریں گے کہ کس طرح یوگا اور پرانایام جسم و دماغ اور روح کے مابین توازن قائم کرنے میں مدد کرتا ہے ۔
ان فلموں کو 21 جون 2021 کو https://filmsdivision.org/Documentary آف دا ویک اور https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision پر عام ناظرین کے لیے اپ لوڈ کیا جائے گا ۔
ش ح۔ س ک۔ ر ب
U. NO. 5708