Ministry of Culture
Union Culture Ministry to organise Yog and cultural programmes at 4 places in Maharashtra on the occasion of International Yog Day
20 JUN 2021 11:42AM by PIB Mumbai
The Union Culture Ministry will celebrate 'International Yoga Day' on 21, June this year under the 'Yoga is an Indian Heritage' campaign.
Yoga Day will be celebrated at 75 cultural places in the country, and there will be 45 minutes of Yog followed by 30 minutes of cultural program. Four cites in Maharashtra have been selected for this campaign which are - Aga Khan Palace, Pune, Kanheri Caves, Mumbai, Ellora Caves, Aurangabad, and Old High Court Building, Nagpur. These four monuments are centrally protected monuments of national importance.
Aga Khan Palace, Pune and Kanheri Caves, Mumbai come under Archaeological Survey of India, Mumbai circle and Ellora Caves, Aurangabad come under, Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad circle whereas Old High Court Building, Nagpur comes under Archaeological survey of India, Nagpur Circle.
In Mumbai circle and Nagpur Circle respectively in the campuses located at Aga Khan Palace, Pune and Old High Court Building, Nagpur, a yoga instructor will perform Yog from 7 am to 7.30 am and a Cultural program will be organized by South-Central Zone Cultural Center, Nagpur, from 7.30 am to 8.15 am.
Whereas in Mumbai Circle and Aurangabad Circle, Kanheri Caves, Mumbai and Ellora Caves respectively in the campuses located in Aurangabad, a Yoga instructor will perform yoga from 7 am to 7.30 am, and thereafter the Sangeet Natak Akademi will organize a cultural program till 8.15 am.
Ministry of Culture has also organised demonstration of Common Yoga Protocol (CYP) at 75 heritage monuments across the country. As part of this, demonstration of CYP is being held at Nehru Science Center, Worli too.
The programmes in Pune and Nagpur will be live-stremed on Doordarshan.

وزارات ثقافت
بین الاقوامی یوم یوگا کے موقع پر ثقافت کی مرکزی وزارت، مہاراشٹر کے چار مقامات پر یوگا اور ثقافتی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرے گی
20 JUN 2021 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،20 جون : مرکزی وزارت برائے امور ثقافت ساتویں 'بین الاقوامی یو م یوگا'21 جون 2021 کے موقع پر اس سال 'یوگا، ہندوستان کی میراث' کے عنوان سے ایک پروگرام کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔ جسے ایک مہم کی شکل دی جائے گی۔
یوم یوگا کے موقع پر ملک بھر میں 75 مقامات پر ثقا فتی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا ، اور یوگا کے 45 منٹ کے بعد 30 منٹ کا ثقافتی پروگرام بھی ہوگا۔ اس مہم کے لئے مہاراشٹر میں چار شہروں کا انتخاب کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ہیں - آغا خان پیلس ، پونے ، کنہری کی گپھائیں ، ممبئی ، ایلوراکی گپھائیں ، اورنگ آباد اور اولڈ ہائی کورٹ بلڈنگ ، ناگپور۔ یہ چار یادگار قومی اہمیت کی حامل مرکزی حکومت کی جانب سے محفوظ شدہ مرکزی مقامات ہیں۔
آغا خان پیلس ، پونے اورکنہری کی گپھائیں ، ممبئی ، بھارت کی محکمہ آثار قدیمہ کے ماتحت ہیں جبکہ ممبئی سرکل اور ایلوراکی گپھائیں ، اورنگ آباد بھی بھارتی محکمہ آثار قدیمہ کے تحت آتی ہیں۔اورنگ آباد سرکل جہاں اولڈ ہائی کورٹ کی بلڈنگ واقع ہے،مزید یہ کہ ناگپور بھی بھارتی محکمہ آثار قدیمہ کے تحت ناگپور سرکل میں آتا ہے۔
ممبئی اور ناگپور سرکل میں بالترتیب پونے کے آغا خان پیلس اور ناگپور کے اولڈ ہائی کورٹ بلڈنگ کے کیمپس میں ایک یوگا سکھانے والا ٹیچر صبح 7 سے 7:30بجے تک یوگ کرائے گا اور ناگپور کے جنوب-وسطی زونل ثقافتی مرکز، ناگپور میں 07:30 بجے سے صبح 08:15 بجے تک یوگا کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔
وہیں ممبئی سرکل اور اورنگ آباد سرکل میں بالترتیب ممبئی ککنہری گپھاؤں اور اورنگ آباد کی ایلورا گپھاؤں میں واقع کیمپس میں ایک یوگا ٹیچر صبح 7 بجے سے 07:30 بجے تک یوگ کرائے گا اور اس کے بعد سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی صبح 08:15 بجے تک ثقافتی پروگرام منعقد کرے گی۔
پونے اور ناگپور میں منعقد ہونے والے پروگراموں کا دور درشن (ڈی ڈی) پر راست طور پر نشر کیا جائے گا۔
ش ح - س ک
U NO. 5710