Ministry of Civil Aviation
PROHIBITION OF FLYING NON-CONVENTIONAL AERIAL OBJECTS INCLUDING RPAS (DRONE/UAVs)
16 JUN 2021 1:48PM by PIB Mumbai
Flying of non-conventional arial objects (Drones/UAVs) are prohibited within 03 kms of (INS Hamla, Marve Road, Malad (W), Mumbai 400 095) being a defence installation. Any non-conventional arial objects including RPAs( Drones/UAVs) found violating this prohibition, will be destroyed/confiscated without any liability and actions may be intimated under sections 121, 121A, 287, 336, 337 and 338 of IPC against the operator.
If drone flying is deemed necessary, the operator/agency should obtain an approval from Director General Civil Aviation (DGCA) through Digi Sky website and copy of the approval letter to be submitted INS Hamla, Marve Road, Malad (W), Mumbai 400 095 at least one week prior to scheduled flying operation

नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
गैर पारंपरिक हवाई वस्तुओं के उड़ने का निषेध आरपीएएस (ड्रोन/यूएवीएस) सहित
16 JUN 2021 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
गैर-पारंपरिक हवाई वस्तुओं (ड्रोन/यूएवीएस) की उड़ान आई एन एस हमला, मार्वे रोड, मलाड (पश्चिम), मुंबई 400 095 के 03 किलोमीटर के भीतर प्रतिबंधित है, क्योंकि आईएनएस हमला एक उच्च रक्षा क्षेत्र है। आरपीएएस (ड्रोन/यूएवीएस) सहित कोई भी गैर-पारंपरिक हवाई वस्तु का इस निषेध का उल्लंघन करते पाए जाने पर, बिना किसी दायित्व के जब्त कर नष्ट कर दिया जाएगा और ऑपरेटर के खिलाफ आईपीसी की धारा 121, 121, 287, 336, 337 और 338 के तहत कार्रवाई की जा सकती है।
यदि ड्रोन उड़ान आवश्यक समझा जाता है, तो ऑपरेटर को डिजी स्काई वेबसाइट के माध्यम से महानिदेशक नागरिक उड्डयन (डीजीसीए) से अनुमोदन प्राप्त करना होगा और अनुमोदन पत्र की प्रति निर्धारित उड़ान संचालन से कम से कम एक सप्ताह पहले आईएनएस हमला, मार्वे रोड, मलाड (पश्चिम), मुंबई 400 095 को जमा करनी होगी।