Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 151
India crosses a major landmark with Cumulative Vaccine Coverage of 26 Cr
More than 4.58 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
More than 25 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
15 JUN 2021 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
India achieved a significant milestone in its ongoing COVID-19 vaccination drive today. On 151st day of the drive, the cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the 26 crore (26,17,40,273) mark, as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
13,13,438 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 54,375 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 4,49,87,004 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 8,95,517 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
16210
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
657164
2597
3
Arunachal Pradesh
82237
0
4
Assam
961415
38022
5
Bihar
2607919
856
6
Chandigarh
104087
1
7
Chhattisgarh
896739
22808
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
73350
0
9
Daman & Diu
83224
0
10
Delhi
1410812
114002
11
Goa
145261
2169
12
Gujarat
4163202
78030
13
Haryana
1773525
20457
14
Himachal Pradesh
169788
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
436864
25148
16
Jharkhand
1135815
18607
17
Karnataka
3216508
12564
18
Kerala
1241921
1471
19
Ladakh
60823
0
20
Lakshadweep
17645
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4510094
102569
22
Maharashtra
2591508
203299
23
Manipur
94252
0
24
Meghalaya
87625
0
25
Mizoram
64851
1
26
Nagaland
103533
0
27
Odisha
1110561
89901
28
Puducherry
70657
0
29
Punjab
605118
2653
30
Rajasthan
3649491
1524
31
Sikkim
70769
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2644537
10970
33
Telangana
1973042
2108
34
Tripura
92141
6368
35
Uttar Pradesh
4769873
115821
36
Uttarakhand
578754
16218
37
West Bengal
2715689
7353
Total
4,49,87,004
8,95,517
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 26,17,40,273 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10078623
16905708
44987004
77240865
63264880
21,24,77,080
2nd Dose
6999669
8906072
895517
12193878
20268057
4,92,63,193
Total
1,70,78,292
2,58,11,780
4,58,82,521
8,94,34,743
8,35,32,937
26,17,40,273
As on Day-151 of the vaccination drive (15th June, 2021), total 25,68,858 vaccine doses were given. 21,98,144 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,70,714 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 15th June, 2021 (151st Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
9701
58178
1313438
576902
239925
21,98,144
2nd Dose
14862
22024
54375
98766
180687
3,70,714
Total
24,563
80,202
13,67,813
6,75,668
4,20,612
25,68,858
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट-151वां दिन
भारत ने 26 करोड़ से ज्यादा वैक्सीनेशन कवरेज के साथ अहम पड़ाव पार किया
अब तक, 18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थियों को4.58करोड़ से ज्यादा टीके की खुराकें दी जा चुकी हैं
​​​​​​​आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 25 लाख से ज्यादा खुराकें दी गयीं।
15 JUN 2021 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
भारत ने आज अपने कोविड 19 टीकाकरण अभियान में एक अहम पड़ाव को पार कर लिया है। आज अभियान के 151वें दिन शाम 7बजे तक मिली प्रारंभिक जानकारी के मुताबिक कोविड टीकाकरण की कुल संख्या 26 करोड़ के स्तर को (26,17,40,273) पार गयी है।
आज 18 से 44 आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक के रूप में वैक्सीन की 13,13,438 खुराकें और दूसरी खुराक के रूप में 54,375 खुराकें दी गयीं। टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत के साथ 37 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के कुल 4,49,87,004 लोगों ने अपनी पहली खुराक और 8,95,517 ने दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की।बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, हरियाणा, झारखंड, कर्नाटक, केरल, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, तेलंगाना, ओडिशा, उत्तर प्रदेश और पश्चिम बंगाल ने 18 से 44 साल के 10 लाख से ज्यादा लाभार्थियों को कोविड वैक्सीन की पहली खुराक दे दी है।
नीचे दी गयी सूची में अब तक 18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग को दी गयी वैक्सीन की कुल खुराकों को दर्शाया गया है।.
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
16210
0
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
657164
2597
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
82237
0
4
असम
961415
38022
5
बिहार
2607919
856
6
चंडीगढ़
104087
1
7
छत्तीसगढ़
896739
22808
8
दादरा और नगर हवेली
73350
0
9
दमन और दीव
83224
0
10
दिल्ली
1410812
114002
11
गोवा
145261
2169
12
गुजरात
4163202
78030
13
हरियाणा
1773525
20457
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
169788
0
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
436864
25148
16
झारखंड
1135815
18607
17
कर्नाटक
3216508
12564
18
केरल
1241921
1471
19
लद्दाख
60823
0
20
लक्षद्वीप
17645
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
4510094
102569
22
महाराष्ट्र
2591508
203299
23
मणिपुर
94252
0
24
मेघालय
87625
0
25
मिजोरम
64851
1
26
नगालैंड
103533
0
27
ओडिशा
1110561
89901
28
पुडुचेरी
70657
0
29
पंजाब
605118
2653
30
राजस्थान
3649491
1524
31
सिक्किम
70769
0
32
तमिलनाडु
2644537
10970
33
तेलंगाना
1973042
2108
34
त्रिपुरा
92141
6368
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
4769873
115821
36
उत्तराखंड
578754
16218
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
2715689
7353
कुल
4,49,87,004
8,95,517
वैक्सीन की 26,17,40,273खुराकों के कुल वैक्सीन कवरेज में जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीकाकरण इस प्रकार है।
टीके की खुराकों का कुल कवरेज
स्वास्थकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन कर्मचारी
18-44 साल आयुवर्ग के लोग
45 या उससे अधिक आयुवर्ग
60 साल से अधिक
कुल
पहली खुराक
10078623
16905708
44987004
77240865
63264880
21,24,77,080
दूसरी खुराक
6999669
8906072
895517
12193878
20268057
4,92,63,193
कुल
1,70,78,292
2,58,11,780
4,58,82,521
8,94,34,743
8,35,32,937
26,17,40,273
टीकाकरण अभियान के 151वें दिन (15 जून, 2021) को टीके की कुल 25,68,858 खुराकें दी गयीं। शुरुआती जानकारी के अनुसार शाम 7 बजे तक 21,98,144 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक और 3,70,714 लाभार्थियों को दूसरी खुराक मिली। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आज देर रात तक पूरी कर ली जाएगी।
दिनांक: 15 जून, 2021 (151वां दिन)
स्वास्थकर्मी
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लोग
45 साल से अधिक के लोग
60 साल से अधिक के लोग
कुल
पहली खुराक
9701
58178
1313438
576902
239925
21,98,144
दूसरी खुराक
14862
22024
54375
98766
180687
3,70,714
कुल
24,563
80,202
13,67,813
6,75,668
4,20,612
25,68,858
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।