Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 151
India crosses a major landmark with Cumulative Vaccine Coverage of 26 Cr
More than 4.58 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
More than 25 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
15 JUN 2021 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
India achieved a significant milestone in its ongoing COVID-19 vaccination drive today. On 151st day of the drive, the cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the 26 crore (26,17,40,273) mark, as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
13,13,438 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 54,375 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 4,49,87,004 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 8,95,517 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
16210
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
657164
2597
3
Arunachal Pradesh
82237
0
4
Assam
961415
38022
5
Bihar
2607919
856
6
Chandigarh
104087
1
7
Chhattisgarh
896739
22808
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
73350
0
9
Daman & Diu
83224
0
10
Delhi
1410812
114002
11
Goa
145261
2169
12
Gujarat
4163202
78030
13
Haryana
1773525
20457
14
Himachal Pradesh
169788
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
436864
25148
16
Jharkhand
1135815
18607
17
Karnataka
3216508
12564
18
Kerala
1241921
1471
19
Ladakh
60823
0
20
Lakshadweep
17645
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4510094
102569
22
Maharashtra
2591508
203299
23
Manipur
94252
0
24
Meghalaya
87625
0
25
Mizoram
64851
1
26
Nagaland
103533
0
27
Odisha
1110561
89901
28
Puducherry
70657
0
29
Punjab
605118
2653
30
Rajasthan
3649491
1524
31
Sikkim
70769
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2644537
10970
33
Telangana
1973042
2108
34
Tripura
92141
6368
35
Uttar Pradesh
4769873
115821
36
Uttarakhand
578754
16218
37
West Bengal
2715689
7353
Total
4,49,87,004
8,95,517
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 26,17,40,273 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10078623
16905708
44987004
77240865
63264880
21,24,77,080
2nd Dose
6999669
8906072
895517
12193878
20268057
4,92,63,193
Total
1,70,78,292
2,58,11,780
4,58,82,521
8,94,34,743
8,35,32,937
26,17,40,273
As on Day-151 of the vaccination drive (15th June, 2021), total 25,68,858 vaccine doses were given. 21,98,144 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,70,714 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 15th June, 2021 (151st Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
9701
58178
1313438
576902
239925
21,98,144
2nd Dose
14862
22024
54375
98766
180687
3,70,714
Total
24,563
80,202
13,67,813
6,75,668
4,20,612
25,68,858
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -151ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ 26 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਉਮਰ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 4.58 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 25 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
15 JUN 2021 8:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ । ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 151 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਦੀ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੇ 26 ਕਰੋੜ (26,17,40,273) ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 13,13,438 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ
ਉਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 54,375 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ
ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 4,49,87,004 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 8,95,517 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਮੱਧਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ,
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਲਈ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ
ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
16210
0
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
657164
2597
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
82237
0
4
ਅਸਾਮ
961415
38022
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
2607919
856
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
104087
1
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
896739
22808
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
73350
0
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
83224
0
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
1410812
114002
11
ਗੋਆ
145261
2169
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
4163202
78030
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
1773525
20457
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
169788
0
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
436864
25148
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
1135815
18607
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
3216508
12564
18
ਕੇਰਲ
1241921
1471
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
60823
0
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
17645
0
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4510094
102569
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
2591508
203299
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
94252
0
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
87625
0
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
64851
1
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
103533
0
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
1110561
89901
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
70657
0
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
605118
2653
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
3649491
1524
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
70769
0
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
2644537
10970
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
1973042
2108
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
92141
6368
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4769873
115821
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
578754
16218
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
2715689
7353
ਕੁੱਲ
4,49,87,004
8,95,517
ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 26,17,40,273 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਇਕੱਤਰਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-24 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10078623
16905708
44987004
77240865
63264880
21,24,77,080
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6999669
8906072
895517
12193878
20268057
4,92,63,193
ਕੁੱਲ
1,70,78,292
2,58,11,780
4,58,82,521
8,94,34,743
8,35,32,937
26,17,40,273
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 151ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ (15 ਜੂਨ, 2021) ਕੁੱਲ 25,68,858 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 21,98,144 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 3,70,714 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 15 ਜੂਨ, 2021 (151 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-24 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9701
58178
1313438
576902
239925
21,98,144
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14862
22024
54375
98766
180687
3,70,714
ਕੁੱਲ
24,563
80,202
13,67,813
6,75,668
4,20,612
25,68,858
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।