Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 26.69 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.05 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
15 JUN 2021 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In addition, the Govt. of India has also been facilitating direct procurement of vaccines by the States/UTs. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
Under the Strategy, in every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses of any manufacturer would be procured by Govt. of India. It would continue to make these doses available to the State Govts totally free of cost as was being done earlier.
More than 26.69 crore (26,69,14,930) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 25,67,21,069 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.05 crore (1,05,61,861) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 47,43,580 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಭ್ಯವಾದ ತಾಜಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 26.69 ಕೋಟಿ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ 1.05 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯ
15 JUN 2021 10:07AM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಇದರ ಜತೆಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ನೇರವಾಗಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಖರೀದಿಸಲು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸಿದೆ. ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕದ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ, ಜಾಡು ಪತ್ತೆ, ಚಿಕಿತ್ಸೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸೂಕ್ತ ವರ್ತನೆ ಜತೆಗೆ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಕೂಡ ಅವಿಭಾಜ್ಯ ಸ್ಥಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ.
3 ನೇ ಹಂತದ ಉದಾರೀಕೃತ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ವರಿತ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 (26,69,14,930) ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಿದೆ.
ಈ ಪೈಕಿ ವ್ಯರ್ಥವಾದ್ದದ್ದು ಸೇರಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 25,67,21,069 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ [ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಾದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯಂತೆ] ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ.
1.05 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು (1,05,61,861) ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ.
ಇದರ ಜತೆಗೆಂದೃಮ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿಯಾಗಿ 47,43,580 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮುಂದಿನ 3 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಇದನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಿವೆ.