Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 26 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.53 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
13 JUN 2021 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In addition, the Govt. of India has also been facilitating direct procurement of vaccines by the States/UTs. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
Under the Strategy, gin every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses of any manufacturer would be procured by Govt. of India. It would continue to make these doses available to the State Govts totally free of cost as was being done earlier.
More than 26 crore (26,64,84,350) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 25,12,66,637 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.53 crore (1,53,79,233) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 4 lakh (4,48,760) vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण ताजी माहिती
कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या 26 कोटींहून अधिक मात्रांचा राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना विनामूल्य पुरवठा
लसीकरणासाठी 1.53 कोटींहून अधिक मात्रा अद्याप राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे उपलब्ध
13 JUN 2021 11:15AM by PIB Mumbai
देशव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेचा एक भाग म्हणून, भारत सरकार राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीचा विनामूल्य पुरवठा करून सहकार्य करत आहे. याव्यतिरिक्त, भारत सरकार ,राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसीच्या थेट खरेदीसाठी साहाय्य करत आहे. चाचणी, देखरेख , उपचार आणि कोविड प्रतिबंधासाठी योग्य वर्तन यासोबत महामारीच्या नियंत्रणासाठी आणि व्यवस्थापनासाठी लसीकरण हा भारत सरकारच्या व्यापक धोरणाचा अविभाज्य स्तंभ आहे
कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या मुक्त आणि गतिमान तिसऱ्या टप्याच्या धोरणाची अंमलबजावणी 1 मे, 2021 पासून सुरु झाली.
या धोरणाअंतर्गत, प्रत्येक महिन्यात केंद्रीय औषध प्रयोगशाळेने (सीडीएल) मान्यता दिलेल्या कोणत्याही उत्पादकाच्या 50 टक्के लसीच्या मात्रा केंद्र सरकार खरेदी करेल. पूर्वीप्रमाणेच राज्य सरकारांना या मात्रा विनामूल्य उपलब्ध करून दिल्या जातील.
राज्य सरकारे / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना आतापर्यंत 26 कोटी (26,64,84,350) पेक्षा जास्त लसीच्या मात्रा भारत सरकारमार्फत (विनामूल्य ) आणि राज्यांकडून थेट खरेदी अशा दोन्ही श्रेणीतून उपलब्ध करून दिल्या आहेत
आज सकाळी 8 वाजेपर्यंत उपलब्ध झालेल्या माहितीनुसार, वाया गेलेल्या मात्रांसह एकूण 25,12,66,637 मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे अजूनही 1.53 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक (1,53,79,233) मात्रांचा साठा उपलब्ध आहे.
याव्यतिरिक्त , आगामी 3 दिवसांमध्ये 4 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक (4,48,760) लसीच्या मात्रा राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना उपलब्ध होणार आहेत.