Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 26 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.53 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
13 JUN 2021 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In addition, the Govt. of India has also been facilitating direct procurement of vaccines by the States/UTs. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
Under the Strategy, gin every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses of any manufacturer would be procured by Govt. of India. It would continue to make these doses available to the State Govts totally free of cost as was being done earlier.
More than 26 crore (26,64,84,350) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 25,12,66,637 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.53 crore (1,53,79,233) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 4 lakh (4,48,760) vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے بارے میں تازہ جانکاری
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 26 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے فراہم کیے گئے
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس اب بھی 1.53 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں
13 JUN 2021 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،13 جون ، 2021/حکومت ہند ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے طور پر کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے مفت فراہم کر کے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مدد کرتی رہی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ حکومت ہند ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے ویکسین کی براہ راست خریداری میں بھی سہولت فراہم کرتی رہی ہے۔ ٹیکہ کاری ، مریضوں کی جانچ، ان کا پتہ لگانے ، علاج کرنے اور کووڈ ضابطوں پر عمل کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ اس وبا پر قابو پانے کی حکومت ہند کی جامع حکمت عملی کا ایک لازمی سطون ہے۔
کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی نرم روی پر مبنی اور تیز رفتار حکمت عملی کے تیسرے مرحلے پر عمل درآمد یکم مئی، 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا۔
حکمت عملی کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ابھی تک 26 کروڑ سے زیادہ (26,64,84,350) خوراکیں حکومت ہند کی طرف سے (مفت چینل سے ) اور ریاستوں کے ذریعے براہ راست خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت فراہم کی جا چکی ہے۔
ان میں سے ضائع ہونے والے ٹیکوں سمیت کل 25,12,66,637 خوراکیں استعمال ہوئی ہیں (آج صبح 8 بجے تک دستیاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق)۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 1.53 کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,53,79,233) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے اب بھی دستیاب ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ ، 4 لاکھ سے زیادہ (4,48,760) ٹیکوں کا انتظار ہے جو ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اگلے 3 دن میں مل جائیں گے۔