Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh urges every official above 18 to get vaccinated at the special camp being organized by DPPW at Lok Nayak Bhavan tomorrow
In the 2nd wave of the Pandemic, the DARPG received 28005 grievances on the CPGRAMS COVID-19 portal and disposed 19694 grievances
04 JUN 2021 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Special Vaccination Camp for government Officials and their family Members as well as Pensioners will be held tomorrow at Lok Nayak Bhavan, here tomorrow.
This was announced by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh, who urged every official above 18 years of age and their eligible family members to get vaccinated at this special camp being organized by Department of Pensioners and Pensioners’ Welfare. He also hinted that more such camps will be organized in the coming weeks.
Dr. Jitendra Singh reviewed the progress of grievance redressal in the second wave of the COVID-19 pandemic and expressed satisfaction with the quality of grievance redressal.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that despite the second wave being more virulent than the first wave, the DARPG has risen to meet the challenge by providing prompt grievance redressal. Several initiatives in grievance redressal undertaken in the first wave like the COVID-19 Dashboard, Feedback Call Centres and integration of State Portals with CPGRAMS proved useful in meeting the challenges of the second wave.
Further, the DARPG interacted with States/UT governments and the Ministries/ Departments of the Union Government to ensure timely disposal. In the 2nd wave of the Pandemic, the DARPG received 28005 grievances on the CPGRAMS COVID-19 portal and disposed of 19694 grievances. The DARPG had also operationalized the appeal mechanism under CPGRAMS where aggrieved citizens could file an appeal to the Nodal Appellate Authority in the rank of Additional Secretary/ Joint Secretary to Government of India.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that on completion of two years of Government, Government officials should rededicate themselves to service of the Nation.
The Hon’ble Minister also complimented the dedication of Government Officials in carrying on the show without interruption during the second wave of the pandemic.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے اٹھارہ سال سے زیادہ عمر کے عہدیداروں پر زوردیا ہے کہ وہ کل لوک نائک بھون کے مقام پرڈی پی پی ڈبلیوکے ذریعہ منعقد کئے جارہے خصوصی کیمپ میں ٹیکہ لگوالیں
04 JUN 2021 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی09 جون2021: لوک نائک بھون میں کل سرکاری عہدیدار وں اوران کے ارکان خاندان کے ساتھ ساتھ پنشن یافتہ افراد کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا ایک خصوصی کیمپ لگایا جائے گا۔
شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی (ڈی این ای آر ) کے آزادانہ چارج کے وزیرمملکت ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت ،عملے ،عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء سے متعلق شعبوں کے وزیرمملکت ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ نے اس کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے 18سال سے زیادہ عمر کے ہر عہدے دار اور ان کے اہل خاندان کے افراد پر زور دیا ہے کہ وہ پنشن اور پنشن یافتہ افراد کی بہبود سے متعلق محکمے کے زیر استعمال منعقد کئے جارہے خصوصی کیمپ میں ٹیکہ لگوائیں ۔ انہوں نے آنے والے ہفتوںمیں ایسے ہی مزیدکیمپ کے انعقاد کا عندیہ دیا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا کی دوسری لہر کے دوران شکایتوں کے ازالے سے متعلق پیش رفت کاجائزہ لیا اور شکایتوں کے ازالے سے متعلق اقدامات پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ دوسری لہر کے پہلی لہر کے مقابلے میں کہیں زیادہ شدید ہونے کے باوجود ڈی اے آر آر پی جی کی شکایتوں کا فوری طور پر ازالہ کرکے اس چیلنج سے نمٹنے کی غرض سے بہت سے ابتدائی اقدامات کئے گئے تھے۔ان میں کووڈ-19 ڈیش بورڈ ،معلومات فراہم کرنے والے کال سینٹر س اور سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے ساتھ ریاستی پورٹلس کا انضمام جیسے اقداما ت دوسری لہر کے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے میں بہت مفید ثابت ہوئے ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے شکایتوں کے بروقت ازالے کو یقینی بنانے کے مقصد سے ریاستی اور مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں اور مرکزی حکومت کی وزارتوں اور محکموں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ہے۔ عالمی وبا کی دوسری لہر میں ڈی اے آر پی جی کو سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کووڈ19 پورٹل پر 28005 شکایتیں موصول ہوئی تھیں ، جن میں 19694شکایتوں کا ازالہ کردیا گیا ہے ۔ڈی اے آر جی پی نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے تحت اپیل سے متعلق نظام پر بھی کام کاج شروع کردیا ہے ۔جہاںمشکلات سے دوچار شہری حکومت ہند کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری کے عہدے کے تحت نوڈل ایپلیٹ اتھارٹی میں اپیل داخل کرسکتے ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ حکومت کے دوسال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر سرکاری عہدے داروں کوقوم کی خدمت کے تئیں خودکو پھر سے وقف کردینا چاہئے ۔
عزت مآب وزیر نے عالمی وبا کی دوسری لہر کے دوران کسی بھی رکاوٹ کے بغیر اپنا کام جاری رکھنے اور فرائض ادا کرنے سے متعلق سرکار ی عہدیداروں کی لگن کی ستائش کی ۔