Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh urges every official above 18 to get vaccinated at the special camp being organized by DPPW at Lok Nayak Bhavan tomorrow
In the 2nd wave of the Pandemic, the DARPG received 28005 grievances on the CPGRAMS COVID-19 portal and disposed 19694 grievances
04 JUN 2021 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Special Vaccination Camp for government Officials and their family Members as well as Pensioners will be held tomorrow at Lok Nayak Bhavan, here tomorrow.
This was announced by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh, who urged every official above 18 years of age and their eligible family members to get vaccinated at this special camp being organized by Department of Pensioners and Pensioners’ Welfare. He also hinted that more such camps will be organized in the coming weeks.
Dr. Jitendra Singh reviewed the progress of grievance redressal in the second wave of the COVID-19 pandemic and expressed satisfaction with the quality of grievance redressal.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that despite the second wave being more virulent than the first wave, the DARPG has risen to meet the challenge by providing prompt grievance redressal. Several initiatives in grievance redressal undertaken in the first wave like the COVID-19 Dashboard, Feedback Call Centres and integration of State Portals with CPGRAMS proved useful in meeting the challenges of the second wave.
Further, the DARPG interacted with States/UT governments and the Ministries/ Departments of the Union Government to ensure timely disposal. In the 2nd wave of the Pandemic, the DARPG received 28005 grievances on the CPGRAMS COVID-19 portal and disposed of 19694 grievances. The DARPG had also operationalized the appeal mechanism under CPGRAMS where aggrieved citizens could file an appeal to the Nodal Appellate Authority in the rank of Additional Secretary/ Joint Secretary to Government of India.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that on completion of two years of Government, Government officials should rededicate themselves to service of the Nation.
The Hon’ble Minister also complimented the dedication of Government Officials in carrying on the show without interruption during the second wave of the pandemic.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने 18 साल से बड़े सभी कर्मियों से कल लोकनायक भवन में डीपीपीडब्ल्यू द्वारा आयोजित विशेष कैंप में टीका लगवाने का अनुरोध किया
महामारी की दूसरी लहर में, डीएआरपीजी को सीपीजीआरएएमएस कोविड-19 पोर्टल पर 28005 शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं और 19694 शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया
04 JUN 2021 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
लोक नायक भवन में कल सरकारी अधिकारियों, उनके परिवार के सदस्यों और पेंशनभोगियों के लिए विशेष टीकाकरण शिविर का आयोजन किया जाएगा।
इसकी घोषणा केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास (डोनर) मंत्रालय, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष विभाग के राज्य मंत्री, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने की। उन्होंने 18 साल से ज्‍यादा उम्र के सभी कर्मचारियों और उनके परिवार के पात्र सदस्यों से पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग द्वारा आयोजित इस विशेष शिविर में टीकाकरण कराने का अनुरोध किया। उन्होंने इस बात के भी संकेत दिए कि आने वाले हफ्तों में इस तरह के और भी शिविरों का आयोजन किया जाएगा।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कोविड-19 महामारी की दूसरी लहर में शिकायत निवारण की प्रगति की भी समीक्षा की और शिकायत निवारण की गुणवत्ता पर संतोष प्रकट किया।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि पहली लहर की तुलना में दूसरी लहर के ज्यादा खतरनाक होने के बावजूद, प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने शिकायतों का शीघ्र निवारण करके चुनौतियों का सफलतापूर्वक सामना किया। कोविड-19 की पहली लहर के दौरान कई पहलें शुरू की गई थीं जैसे कि कोविड-19 डैशबोर्ड, फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर और केंद्रीय लोक शिकायत निवारण और मॉनिटरिंग प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) के साथ राज्यों के पोर्टल का एकीकरण करना, जो दूसरी लहर में चुनौतियों का सामना करने में बहुत उपयोगी साबित हुईं।
इसके अलावा डीएआरपीजी ने शिकायतों का समय से निपटान सुनिश्चित करने के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकार और केंद्रीय सरकार के मंत्रालयों/विभागों से बातचीत की। महामारी की दूसरी लहर में, डीएआरपीजी को सीपीजीआरएएमएस कोविड-19 पोर्टल पर 28005 शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं और 19694 शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया। डीएआरपीजी ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस के तहत अपील तंत्र भी शुरू किया जिसमें शिकायतकर्ता भारत सरकार के अतिरिक्त सचिव/संयुक्त सचिव के पद पर नोडल अपैलेट अथॉरिटी के पास अपनी अपील दर्ज करवा सकता है।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि सरकार के दो साल पूरा करने पर, सरकारी अधिकारियों को राष्ट्र की सेवा के लिए खुद को पुनः समर्पित कर देना चाहिए।
माननीय मंत्री ने महामारी की दूसरी लहर के दौरान बिना किसी बाधा के काम जारी रखने पर सरकारी अधिकारियों के समर्पण की प्रशंसा भी की।