பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
அனைத்து அலுவலர்களும் தடுப்பூசி செலுத்திக்கொள்ள வேண்டும்: டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
04 JUN 2021 5:55PM by PIB Chennai
லோக் நாயக் பவனில் ஓய்வூதியர்கள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியர்கள் நலத்துறையால் நாளை நடத்தப்படும் சிறப்பு முகாமில் அனைத்து அலுவலர்கள் மற்றும் தகுதியுடைய அவர்களது குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்கள் தடுப்புமருந்தை பெற்றுக்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்று வட கிழக்கு மாகாண வளர்ச்சி இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளி இணை அமைச்சருமான திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறினார். வரும் வாரங்களில் இது போன்ற முகாம்கள் அதிகளவில் நடத்தப்படும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
கொவிட்-19 இரண்டாம் அலையின் போது துறையின் குறைதீர்ப்பு செயல்முறையின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்த அமைச்சர், அதன் தரம் குறித்து திருப்தி தெரிவித்தார்.
இதற்கிடையே, நாகாலாந்தில் விநியோகிக்கப்படுவதற்கான கொவிட் நிவாரணப் பொருட்களை பல்வேறு தொண்டு நிறுவனங்களிடம் இருந்து அமைச்சர் இன்று பெற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
சேவா இன்டெர்நேஷனல் மற்றும் யுசி பெர்க்லி ஆகிய அமைப்புகளிடம் இருந்து பெறப்பட்ட நிவாரணப் பொருட்களை வட கிழக்கு மாகாண வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம் கிழக்கு நாகாலாந்தில் உள்ள 4 பின்தங்கிய மாவட்டங்களில் விநியோகிக்கும்.
சேவா இன்டெர்நேஷனல் மற்றும் யுசி பெர்க்லியுடன் இணைந்து 25 நாடுகளில் இருக்கும் இந்தியர்கள் நிவாரணப் பொருட்களை சேகரித்து வருவதாக தெரிவித்த அமைச்சர், இதன் மூலம் இந்தியர்களின் ஒற்றுமையை அவர்கள் வெளிப்படுத்தி வருவதாக தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்புகளைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1724461

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh urges every official above 18 to get vaccinated at the special camp being organized by DPPW at Lok Nayak Bhavan tomorrow
In the 2nd wave of the Pandemic, the DARPG received 28005 grievances on the CPGRAMS COVID-19 portal and disposed 19694 grievances
04 JUN 2021 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Special Vaccination Camp for government Officials and their family Members as well as Pensioners will be held tomorrow at Lok Nayak Bhavan, here tomorrow.
This was announced by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh, who urged every official above 18 years of age and their eligible family members to get vaccinated at this special camp being organized by Department of Pensioners and Pensioners’ Welfare. He also hinted that more such camps will be organized in the coming weeks.
Dr. Jitendra Singh reviewed the progress of grievance redressal in the second wave of the COVID-19 pandemic and expressed satisfaction with the quality of grievance redressal.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that despite the second wave being more virulent than the first wave, the DARPG has risen to meet the challenge by providing prompt grievance redressal. Several initiatives in grievance redressal undertaken in the first wave like the COVID-19 Dashboard, Feedback Call Centres and integration of State Portals with CPGRAMS proved useful in meeting the challenges of the second wave.
Further, the DARPG interacted with States/UT governments and the Ministries/ Departments of the Union Government to ensure timely disposal. In the 2nd wave of the Pandemic, the DARPG received 28005 grievances on the CPGRAMS COVID-19 portal and disposed of 19694 grievances. The DARPG had also operationalized the appeal mechanism under CPGRAMS where aggrieved citizens could file an appeal to the Nodal Appellate Authority in the rank of Additional Secretary/ Joint Secretary to Government of India.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that on completion of two years of Government, Government officials should rededicate themselves to service of the Nation.
The Hon’ble Minister also complimented the dedication of Government Officials in carrying on the show without interruption during the second wave of the pandemic.