Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Sports Minister Shri kiren Rijiju Unveils the Official kit of Team India for the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games
03 JUN 2021 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
With 50 days to go for the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games, the Indian Olympic Association unveiled an impressive ceremonial and official sports attire for the Indian contingent that will participate in the Games of the XXXII Olympiad scheduled to be held from 23 July to 8 August 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.
Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Kiren Rijiju unveiled the official kit for Team India at the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games in the presence of IOA President, Dr. Narinder Dhruv Batra and Secretary General Mr. Rajeev Mehta.
The event was also attended by Mr. Ravi Mittal, Secretary, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Mr. Sandip Pradhan, Director General, Sports Authority of India, Chef de Mission of the Indian Contingent Mr. B. P. Baishya, Member of Parliament and Deputy Chef de Mission Dr. Prem Chand Verma.Olympic bound athletes Bajrang Punia, Ravi Kumar, Deepak Punia, Sumit, Seema Bisla and Neeraj Chopra were also present for the unveiling ceremony held at the residence of the Sports minister.
The official styling partner – Raymond will deliver the ceremonial kits and the official sports apparel partner - Li-Ning will supply the sports attire, including the travel and playing kits for the athletes heading to Tokyo. Li-Ning designed the official sports kit inspired by India’s national colours and integrated unique graphics to emote the energy and pride of the Indian Olympic Team. The designs of the official kits were curated by the Indian Olympic Association with a helping hand and support from designer Ms. Iditri Goel.
Gracing the ceremony as the Chief guest, Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Sh. Kiren Rijiju said, “We are just 50 days away from the Tokyo Olympic Games. Now every day, every second counts. The launch of the official kit of the Indian Olympic team is an important aspect and it is very significant that it is being launched on this day. I am happy to say that our athletes are well prepared for the biggest sporting event and as our Prime Minister has said, the entire country must rally behind our athletes so that they are motivated to give their best at Tokyo. I urge every Indian to cheer for the Indian squad.”
On the occasion of the official kit unveiling ceremony, Dr. Narinder Dhruv Batra, President Indian Olympic Association congratulated all the athletes who had earned a place at the Tokyo Olympic Games and expressed his confidence that the Indian athletes will make the nation proud as they shine and fly the tricolor high at the Tokyo Games.
Offering vote of thanks at the event, IOA Secretary General, Mr. Rajeev Mehta said, “I’m grateful to Shri Kiren Rijiju ji for unveiling the ceremonial and playing apparel of Team India heading to the Tokyo Olympic Games next month. The unveiling of the sports kits for Team India coincides with the Remembrance Day of the visionary first President of the Indian Olympic Association - Sir Dorabji Tata, which is of greatsignificance to the organisation and the team. He also added, “We are sending one of the best Indian teams till date which comprises of many young and experienced talent, including fencer C. A. Bhavani Devi who is set to represent the country for the first time in Fencing sport, in the history of the Games. All the athletes are training hard and are motivated for the Tokyo Olympics and I’m hopeful that our athletes will excel at the Games and will bring laurels for our country”.
India will send a strong contingent to the Tokyo Olympic Games and so far, athletes from 11 sports including Boxing, Hockey, Wrestling, Yachting, Athletics, Archery, Equestrian, Fencing, Rowing, Shooting and Table Tennis have qualified, with athletes from more disciplines expected to qualify further.
Mr. Rashesh Shah, Chairman & CEO, Edelweiss Group said, “Olympics stand for endurance, excellence, long-haul training and hard work, values that strongly resonate with us at Edelweiss. As the world tackles an unprecedented pandemic challenge, the Tokyo Olympics will remind us of the values of resilience, perseverance and compassion in a whole new way. We are honoured and privileged to be able to support India’s Olympic dream with IOA and look forward to the Indian contingent scaling new heights in Tokyo”
Edelweiss is the Principal Sponsor, Inox Group is the Entertainment partner and Nippon Paint is associate sponsor of IOA for the Tokyo Olympic Games. Celebrated Bollywood Playback singer and composer, Mohit Chauhan closed the evening on a fantastic note as he presented an awe-inspiring Olympic theme song, dedicated to the Indian athletes heading to the greatest sporting spectacle on earth, the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games.

ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਿਰੇਨ ਰਿਜਿਜੂ ਨੇ ਟੋਕਿਓ 2020 ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਲਈ ਟੀਮ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਕਿੱਟ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
03 JUN 2021 9:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਟੋਕਿਓ 2020 ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਵਿੱਚ 50 ਦਿਨ ਬਾਕੀ ਹਨ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੁਕੜੀ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਰਸਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਖੇਡ ਪਹਿਰਾਵੇ ਦੀ ਘੁੰਡ ਚੁਕਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ,ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖਿਡਾਰੀ 23 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਤੋਂ 8 ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਜਪਾਨਦੇ ਟੋਕਿਓ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ 32 ਵੀਆਂ ਓਲੰਪੀਆਡ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ|
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਿਰੇਨ ਰਿਜਿਜੂ ਨੇ ਟੋਕਿਓ 2020 ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਈਓਏ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ, ਡਾ: ਨਰਿੰਦਰ ਧਰੁਵ ਬੱਤਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਰਲ ਸੱਕਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਮਹਿਤਾ ਦੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਮ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਲਈ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਕਿੱਟ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਵੀ ਮਿੱਤਲ,ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਆਵ੍ ਇੰਡੀਆਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਦੀਪ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ,ਸ਼ੈੱਫ਼ਦੀ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਆਵ੍ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਕੰਟੇਨਜੈਂਟ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੀਪੀ ਬੈਸ਼ਯਾ, ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਪਟੀ ਸ਼ੈੱਫ਼ਦੀ ਮਿਸ਼ਨਡਾ ਪ੍ਰੇਮ ਚੰਦ ਵਰਮਾਵੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਿਰ ਸਨ। ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਦੇ ਅਥਲੀਟ ਬਜਰੰਗ ਪੂਨੀਆ, ਰਵੀ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਦੀਪਕ ਪੂਨੀਆ, ਸੁਮਿਤ, ਸੀਮਾ ਬਿਸਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਰਜ ਚੋਪੜਾ ਵੀ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ ’ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਸਟਾਈਲਿੰਗ ਪਾਰਟਨਰ - ਰੇਮੰਡ ਰਸਮੀ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਲਿਬਾਸ ਦਾ ਪਾਰਟਨਰ- ਲੀ-ਨਿੰਗ ਟੋਕਿਓ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਅਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਲਈ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸਮੇਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਡਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਖੇਡ ਪਹਿਰਾਵੇ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕਰੇਗਾ| ਲੀ-ਨਿੰਗ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਟੀਮ ਦੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰੰਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਗ੍ਰਾਫਿਕਸ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਖੇਡ ਕਿੱਟ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ| ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਡਿਜਾਈਨਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਈਦਿਤਰੀ ਗੋਇਲ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ|
ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਿਰੇਨ ਰਿਜਿਜੂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਅਸੀਂ ਟੋਕਿਓ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਿਰਫ਼ 50 ਦਿਨ ਦੂਰ ਹਾਂ। ਹੁਣ ਹਰ ਦਿਨ, ਹਰ ਸਕਿੰਟ ਗਿਣਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ| ਭਾਰਤੀ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਟੀਮ ਦੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਕਿੱਟ ਦੀ ਘੁੰਡ ਚੁਕਾਈ ਇੱਕ ਅਹਿਮ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਅਹਿਮ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਦਿਨ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ| ਮੈਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਦੱਸਦਿਆਂ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਅਥਲੀਟ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਖੇਡ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਲਈ ਚੰਗੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਡੇ ਅਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਖੜ੍ਹਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਉਹ ਟੋਕਿਓ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਸਰਵ ਉੱਤਮ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਹੋਣ| ਮੈਂ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਹੱਲਾ ਸ਼ੇਰੀ ਦੇਣ।
ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਕਿੱਟ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਡਾ. ਨਰਿੰਦਰ ਧਰੁਵ ਬੱਤਰਾ ਨੇ ਟੋਕਿਓ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਨ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਜਤਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਥਲੀਟ ਟੋਕਿਓ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਮੌਕੇ ਚਮਕਦੇ ਹੋਏਭਾਰਤੀ ਤਿਰੰਗੇ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਚਾ ਝੂਲਾ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਦਵਾਉਣਗੇ|
ਇਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਈਓਏ ਦੇ ਜਨਰਲ ਸੱਕਤਰ, ਰਾਜੀਵ ਮਹਿਤਾ ਨੇ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਅਗਲੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਟੋਕਿਓ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਟੀਮ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬਣਾਏ ਰਸਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਖੇਡ ਪਹਿਰਾਵੇ ਦੀ ਘੁੰਡ ਚੁਕਾਈਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੀਰੇਨ ਰਿਜਿਜੂ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦੀ ਹਾਂ। ਟੀਮ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਲਈ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦੂਰਅੰਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ - ਸਰ ਦੋਰਾਬਜੀ ਟਾਟਾ ਦੇ ਯਾਦ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਮ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ| ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਅਸੀਂ ਅੱਜ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਸਰਬੋਤਮ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੀਮ ਭੇਜ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਯੁਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਤਜ਼ਰਬੇਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਵਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ,ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੈਨਸਰ ਸੀਏ ਭਵਾਨੀ ਦੇਵੀ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਫੈਨਸਿੰਗ ਖੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਗੀ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ। ਸਾਰੇ ਅਥਲੀਟ ਸਖਤ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਲੈ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੋਕਿਓ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਅਥਲੀਟ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ ਰੌਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।”
ਟੋਕਿਓ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਟੁਕੜੀ ਭੇਜੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਬਾਕਸਿੰਗ, ਹਾਕੀ, ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ, ਯਾਚਿੰਗ, ਅਥਲੈਟਿਕਸ, ਤੀਰਅੰਦਾਜ਼ੀ, ਘੋੜਸਵਾਰੀ, ਫੈਂਸਿੰਗ, ਰੋਵਿੰਗ, ਸ਼ੂਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਟੇਬਲ ਟੈਨਿਸ ਸਮੇਤ 11 ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੁਆਲੀਫਾਈ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਬਾਕੀ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਆਲੀਫਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ|
ਐਡਲਵਿਸ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਈਓ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੇਸ਼ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਓਲੰਪਿਕਸ ਸਹਿਣਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ, ਉੱਤਮਤਾ, ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਖਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਲਈ ਜਾਣੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ, ਇਹੀ ਕਦਰਾਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਕਰਕੇ ਐਡਲਵਿਸ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ|ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਇੱਕ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੂਝ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਟੋਕੀਓ ਓਲੰਪਿਕਸ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਲਚਕਤਾ, ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਹਮਦਰਦੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੇਂ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਾਏਗੀ| ਆਈਓਏ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਸੁਪਨੇ ਦੀ ਹਮਾਇਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਟੋਕਿਓ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੁਕੜੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਵੀਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਡੀਕ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ।”
ਐਡਲਵਿਸ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਪਾਂਸਰ ਹੈ, ਆਈਨੌਕਸ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ ਭਾਈਵਾਲ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਪਨ ਪੇਂਟ ਟੋਕਿਓ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਈਓਏ ਦਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਸਪਾਂਸਰ ਹੈ| ਬਾਲੀਵੁੱਡ ਦੇ ਮਸ਼ਹੂਰ ਪਲੇਬੈਕ ਗਾਇਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗੀਤਕਾਰ, ਮੋਹਿਤ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਗੀਤ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਦੋਂ ਉਸਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਅਚੰਭਾਵਾਨ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਥੀਮ ਗਾਣਾ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਧਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਖੇਡ ਤਮਾਸ਼ੇ, ਟੋਕਿਓ 2020 ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵੱਲ ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਸੀ|