Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India for the month of April 2021 for the Financial Year 2021-22
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of April 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 1,47,991 crore (7.49% of corresponding BE 21-22 of Total Receipts) for April 2021 comprising Rs. 1,30,811 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 16,808 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 372 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans.
Rs. 39,175 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 6,864 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 2,26,690 crore (6.51% of corresponding BE 21-22), out of which Rs. 1,79,564 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 47,126 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 29,671 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 37,369 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
ماہانہ جائزے کے تحت مالی سال 22-2021کے اپریل 2021 مہینے کے لئے بھارت سرکار کے کھاتے مستحکم
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
ماہانہ بنیاد پر اپریل 2021 مہینے تک کے لئے ہندوستان کے بہی کھاتے کو مستحکم کیا ہے اور رپورٹ شائع کی ہے۔ اس کی اہم جھلکیاں نیچے دی گئی ہیں۔
بھارت سرکار کو اپریل 2021 کے لئے کل 147991 کروڑ روپے ( جو 22-2021 کے بجٹ تخمینے کا 7.49 فیصد ہے) کی وصولی ہوئی، جس میں 130811 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (مرکز کو مجموعی وصولی) 16808 کروڑ روپے غیر ٹیکس ریونیو اور 372 کروڑ روپے کی غیر قرض، قرض پونجی وصولی شامل ہے۔ غیر قرض پونجی وصولیوں میں قرضوں کی وصولی شامل ہوتی ہے۔
اس مدت تک بھارت سرکار کے ذریعے ٹیکسوں کی حصہ داری کی شکل میں سرکاروں کو 39175 کروڑ روپے منتقل کئے گئے ، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 6864 کروڑ روپے کم ہیں۔
اس مدت میں بھارت سرکار کے ذریعے کل 226690 کروڑ روپے (22-2021) کے بجٹ تخمینے کا 6.51 فیصد کا خرچ کیاگیا، جس میں سے 179564 کروڑ روپے ریونیو کھاتے اور 47126 کروڑ روپے پونجی کھاتے کے تحت خرچ ہوئے کل ریونیو اخراجات میں سے 29621 کروڑ روپے سود چکانے اور 37369 کروڑ روپے اہم سبسڈی کے تحت خرچ ہوئے۔
...............................................................
ش ح،ح ا، ع ر
31-05-2021
U-5015