ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2021-22 ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਅਕਾਉਂਟ ਨੂੰ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਮੁੱਖ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ: -
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਲਈ 1,47,991 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (ਬੀ ਈ 21-22 ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7.49 % ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ) ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ ਜੋ 1,30,811 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਏ (ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੂੰ ਨੈੱਟ), 16,808 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗੈਰ ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਏ ਅਤੇ 372 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗੈਰ ਕਰਜਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਹਨ। ਗੈਰ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਕਰਜ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਵਸੂਲੀ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ।
39,175 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਇਸ ਅਰਸੇ ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਨਾਲੋਂ 6,864 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਘੱਟ ਹਨ ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਝੱਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਕੁੱਲ ਖਰਚਾ 2,26,690 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਹੈ (ਬੀਈ 21-22 ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 6.51%), ਜਿਸ ਵਿਚੋਂ 1,79,564 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮਾਲ ਖਾਤੇ ਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 47,126 ਕਰੋੜ ਕੈਪੀਟਲ ਅਕਾਉਂਟ ਖਾਤੇ ਦੇ ਹਨ। ਮਾਲ ਖਾਤੇ ਦੇ ਕੁਲ ਖਰਚੇ ਵਿਚੋਂ 29,671 ਕਰੋੜ ਵਿਆਜ ਦੇ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਅਤੇ 37,369 ਕਰੋੜ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਬਸਿਡੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਾਤੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹਨ।

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India for the month of April 2021 for the Financial Year 2021-22
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of April 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 1,47,991 crore (7.49% of corresponding BE 21-22 of Total Receipts) for April 2021 comprising Rs. 1,30,811 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 16,808 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 372 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans.
Rs. 39,175 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 6,864 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 2,26,690 crore (6.51% of corresponding BE 21-22), out of which Rs. 1,79,564 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 47,126 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 29,671 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 37,369 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.