ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
2021-22ರ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕೆ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 2021 ರ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಲೆಕ್ಕಪತ್ರಗಳ ಮಾಸಿಕ ವಿಮರ್ಶೆ
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Bengaluru
2021 ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ ತಿಂಗಳವರೆಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಮಾಸಿಕ ಲೆಕ್ಕಪತ್ರವನ್ನು ಕ್ರೋಡೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ವರದಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಮುಖ್ಯಾಂಶಗಳು ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿವೆ: -
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ರೂ. ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 2021 ಕ್ಕೆ 1,47,991 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. (ಒಟ್ಟು ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಗಳ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅಂದಾಜು (ಬಿಇ) 21-22 ರ 7.49%) ರೂ. 1,30,811 ಕೋಟಿ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಆದಾಯ (ಕೇಂದ್ರದಿಂದ ನಿವ್ವಳ), ರೂ. 16,808 ಕೋಟಿ ತೆರಿಗೆ ರಹಿತ ಆದಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ರೂ. 372 ಕೋಟಿ ಸಾಲ ರಹಿತ ಬಂಡವಾಳ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಗಳು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿವೆ. ಸಾಲ ರಹಿತ ಬಂಡವಾಳ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಗಳು ಸಾಲಗಳ ಮರುಪಡೆಯುವಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿವೆ.
ರೂ. 39,175 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದಿಂದ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯಾಗಿ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ವರ್ಗಾಯಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಹಿಂದಿನ ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ 6,864 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿಗಳಷ್ಟು ಕಡಿಮೆಯಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಖರ್ಚು ರೂ. 2,26,690 ಕೋಟಿ (ಅನುಗುಣವಾದ ಬಿಇ 21-22 ರ 6.51%), ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ರೂ.1,79,564 ಕೋಟಿ ರಾಜಸ್ವ ವೆಚ್ಚ ಮತ್ತು ರೂ.47,126 ಕೋಟಿ ಬಂಡವಾಳ ವೆಚ್ಚವಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟು ರಾಜಸ್ವ ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ ರೂ. 29,671 ಕೋಟಿ ಬಡ್ಡಿ ಪಾವತಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೂ. 37,369 ಕೋಟಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸಬ್ಸಿಡಿಯಾಗಿದೆ.

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India for the month of April 2021 for the Financial Year 2021-22
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of April 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 1,47,991 crore (7.49% of corresponding BE 21-22 of Total Receipts) for April 2021 comprising Rs. 1,30,811 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 16,808 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 372 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans.
Rs. 39,175 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 6,864 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 2,26,690 crore (6.51% of corresponding BE 21-22), out of which Rs. 1,79,564 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 47,126 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 29,671 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 37,369 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.