PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
24 MAY 2021 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
• India crosses a major landmark with more than 1 Cr vaccine doses administered for 18-44 age group under Phase-3 of Vaccination Drive
• More than 21.80 crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
• On-site Registration/Facilitated Cohort Registration in addition to Online Appointment for 18-44 years age group now Enabled on CoWIN
• Weekly Positivity Rate Declines to 12.66%
• Daily Recoveries outnumber Daily New Cases for 11th consecutive day
• Highest ever single day load of more than 1142 MT of Oxygen relief delivered by Oxygen Expresses
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
India crosses a major landmark with more than 1 Cr vaccine doses administered for 18-44 age group under Phase-3 of Vaccination Drive
Weekly Positivity Rate Declines to 12.66%
• India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today. The country has administered more than 1 Cr (1,06,21,235) Vaccine Doses for 18-44 age group under Phase-3 of Vaccination Drive.
• The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 19.60 Cr today under the Phase-3 of the nationwide Vaccination Drive.A total of 19,60,51,962 vaccine doses have been administered through 28,16,725 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
• India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 11th consecutive day. 3,02,544 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
• India’s cumulative recoveries have reached 2,37,28,011 today. The National Recovery Rate has grown further to touch 88.69%.
• In another positive development, India has recorded less than 3 lakh Daily New Cases for eight consecutive days now. The gap between Daily New Cases and Daily Recovered Cases has reduced to 80,229 today.
• 2,22,315 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721206
More than 21.80 crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.80 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
Government of India has so far provided, both through the free of cost category and through direct state procurement category, more than 21.80 crore vaccine doses (21,80,51,890) to States/UTs.
Of this, the total consumption, calculated based on average up to 23rd May, 2021, including wastages is 20,00,08,875 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721207
On-site Registration/Facilitated Cohort Registration in addition to Online Appointment for 18-44 years age group now Enabled on CoWIN
Feature enabled only for Government COVID Vaccination Centers (CVCs), presently
Based on the various representations given by the States and inputs received by Union Health Ministry for the vaccination of 18-44 years age group, the Union Government has now decided to provide facility of on-site registration/facilitated cohort registration on CoWIN digital platform for 18-44 years age group considering the following points:
(i) In case of sessions exclusively organized with online slots, towards the end of the day, some doses may still be left unutilized in case the online appointee beneficiaries do not turn up on day of vaccination due to any reason. In such cases, on-site registration of a few beneficiaries may be necessary to minimizethe vaccine wastage.
(ii) Even thoughCoWIN provides for features such as registration of up to 4 beneficiaries with a mobile number, facilitated registration and appointments through applications, such as ArogyaSetu and Umang and through the Common Service Centres etc., people requiring facilitated cohort’s facility and those without access to internet or smart phones or mobile phones may still have limited access for vaccination.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721225
Better to identify Mucormycosis by its name, rather than by the colour of the fungus: AIIMS Director DrRandeepGuleria
“It is not contagious/Infectious”
Mucormycosis is one of the general fungal infections being seen in recovering or recovered COVID-19 patients. The number of cases being reported is increasing, but it is not a communicable disease, meaning it does not spread from one person to another, like COVID-19 does. This has been stated by DrRandeepGuleria, Director, AIIMS, New Delhi, at a media briefing held at the National Media Centre, PIB Delhi today.
For details; https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721312
Update on COVID Relief Aid
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 17,755 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,961 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 12,913 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.9 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 23rd May 2021.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721261
Highest ever single day load of more than 1142 MT of Oxygen relief delivered by Oxygen Expresses
Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 16023 MT of LMO in more than 977 tankers to various states across the country.It may be noted that 247 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.
Till the time of this release, 12 loaded Oxygen Expresses on run with more than 920 MT of LMO in 50 tankers.Highest ever single day load of more than 1142 MT of Oxygen relief delivered by Oxygen Expresses yesterday. Previous best was 1118 MT on 20th May 2021.Amongst the Southern States, delivery of LMO to Tamil Nadu and Karnataka crossed 1000 MT each.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721237
Powergrid Commissions Transformer at Referral Hospital Sub-Station, Nagaland for Reliable Power Supply to Oxygen Plant and Nearby Areas
To reduce the instances of power interruptions, and ensure efficient power supply to Nagaland’s only Oxygen Plant, Government of Nagaland, and its Department of Power Nagaland (DoPN) urged POWERGRID to commission a 10 Mega Volt Amperes (MVA) Transformer at Referral Hospital Sub-station, at Dimapur.
POWERGRID team swung into action and within two days, successfully commissioned the Power Transformer at 19:30 hrs on 22.05.2021, which would lead to reliable power supply to oxygen plant as well as nearby areas.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721232
Government to give assistance of Rs.1500 to each Transgender person in view of Covid pandemic
8882133897 Helpline number launched for mental health care of Transgender Persons
As the country is fighting with COVID19, members of the Transgender community have been critically affected by the pandemic majorly because of serious disruption of livelihoods. The current situation in the country is compelling this marginalized community into extreme distress and acute shortage of basic needs like food and health.
Distressed calls and emails have been made by the members of the Transgender community seeking Government help and support in light of the current situation. The Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment being the nodal ministry for Transgender Welfare has decided to provide a subsistence allowance of Rs.1500 to each Transgender person as immediate support to meet their basic requirements. This financial assistance will help the Transgender community to meet their day-to-day needs. NGOs and Community-based Organisations(CBOs) working for Transgender Persons have been asked to spread awareness about this step.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721277
IMPORTANT TWEETS
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD UNITS
Kerala:Kerala Health Minister Veena George has said that Kerala aims to complete vaccination within a short span of time. Stating that the government is seeking all probable ways to get enough vaccine stock. 45 percent of people above 45 years has taken the first dose. She assured that there is no need to panic over black fungus cases in the state. The Health Minister also alerted the public not to use steroid medicine without consulting doctors. The state recorded 25,820 new Covid cases on Sunday. The death toll has mounted to 7358. TPR was recorded at 22.81%. A total of 86,84,704 people has so far taken vaccination in the state. Out of this, 66,64,161 were administered with first dose and 20,20,543 second dose. The total no. of Black Fungus cases in the state has gone up to 44. So far 9 patients have died.
Tamil Nadu:Taking stock of the pandemic situation, TN CM MK Stalin on Sunday urged district collectors, where Covid-19 vaccination is low, to step up awareness on vaccines among public. Even as the State has vaccine stock of around 12 lakh doses, the inoculation drive doesn’t seem to be picking up with daily vaccinations averaging just around 50,000 for the past several days; health care experts claim that there appears to be a communication gap which needs to be resolved soon. Tamil Nadu reported 35,483 new Covid cases and 422 deaths - a decline seen for the second day on Sunday. With this tally, caseload is 18,42,344, and the death toll 20,468 till date. Till date 73,90,862 have been vaccinated across the State, of which 54,28,324 received first dose and 19,62,538 received second dose. Puducherry logs 922 new Covid-19 cases, overall tally rises to 96,982; during the last 24 hours ending 10 AM Monday 23 more deaths were reported pushing the toll in the union territory to 1,382. On vaccination front 34,234 healthcare workers and 21,044 frontline workers have been inoculated; 1,37,400 people belonging to either the senior citizens (60 years and above) category or to those above 45 years with comorbidities have been inoculated so far in the UT.
Karnataka:New Cases Reported: 25,979; Total Active Cases: 4,72,986; New Covid Deaths: 626; Total Covid Deaths: 25,282. Around 34,360 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 1,20,49,483 having been vaccinated in the state till now.The Karnataka government will deploy mobile clinics manned by final-year medical students to augment testing and treatment of suspected Covid patients in rural areas, as cases in semi-urban and rural areas soar. The state government on Sunday said that all district hospitals will treat black fungus (Mucormycosis) and instructed Taluk hospitals which have the necessary infrastructure to treat the infection.
Andhra Pradesh:State reported 18,767 new Covid-19 cases after testing 91,629 samples with 104 deaths, while 20,109 got discharged during the last 24 hours. A total of 79,15,178 doses of Covid vaccine have been administered in the state as on yesterday, which include 55,65,294 first doses and 23,49,884 second doses. The State health department has embarked on vaccinating the employees who have completed 45 years of age and who are regularly in contact with people like the staff of various sections of banks, Railways, RTC, judiciary, civil supplies and journalists for three days beginning from today, said Principal Secretary (Health) Anil Kumar Singhal. The Centre has provided 76,49,960 doses of Covid vaccine to Andhra Pradesh so far and the State has procured 11,64,120 doses of vaccine on its own in May. It was clarified that those in the age group of 18-45 years will not be given vaccines due to shortage. The incidence of black fungus cases is also being monitored and District Collectors have been told to prepare a list of identified cases. In view of the impending threat of Cyclone Yaas which is likely to hit the east coast, the State government took precautions to procure more liquid medical oxygen and other necessary infrastructure.
Telangana:As many as 2,242 new Covid infections and 19 fatalities were reported in the state taking the cumulative number of deaths to 3,125 and the total number of positive cases to 5,53,277. The number of Active cases in the state now stands at 40,489. On Sunday, 4,693 individuals have recovered with a recovery rate of 92.11 per cent. A one-month-old baby suffering from Covid- 19 recovered from the disease in a private hospital in Hyderabad. The baby, considered one of the youngest Covid-19 survivors in the country, is said to have tested positive for the virus a week after birth on 17th April.
Assam:In Assam, 72 more patients succumbed to COVID-19, but the positivity rate continued its slide on Sunday with 5.68 percent. As many as 3,563 new cases were detected out of 62,722 tests done. Kamrup Metro saw 624 new cases.CM HimantaBiswaSarma formally received the Oxygen Express, carrying 4 containers of a total of 80 metric tonnes of medical oxygen at Inland Container Depot at Amingaon in Guwahati.CM HimantaBiswaSarma asked all the deputy commissioners to put in place a community surveillance system to avert the pandemic spreading from urban areas to rural areas.
Manipur:Manipur State logs record spike of 767 new cases, 14 more lives lost.
Chief minister, N Biren Singh continued his interaction with home isolation patients through video conferencing on sunday to understand their inconveniences and grievances.
Meghalaya:A day after crossing the 1,000-mark for the second time, the state witnessed a respite from the COVID-19 onslaught with 803 fresh cases being registered on Sunday. The death toll, however, continues to mount with 24 more fatalities recorded on Sunday pushing the tally to 459.
The active tally in the state now stands at 7,680 with East Khasi Hills accounting for 4,173 of them (54% of the caseload).
Nagaland : Nagaland reported 223 new COVID-19 cases and 13 deaths on Sunday. Active cases are 4678 while tally went up to 20,068.A total of 2,53,940Covishield doses have been administered in Nagaland so far. Of them, 1,99,460 have received their first doses while 53,940 have received their second doses.
Tripura: In Tripura, 876 tested positive while 2 deaths reported in last 24 hours. West Tripura District still has highest covid cases with 399 cases reported in last 24 hours. Meanwhile 85 thousand medical kits including PPE items, test kits reached Agartala from Guwahati by IAF flight.
Sikkim:In Sikkim, with addition of 324 new COVID-19 case, the cumulative cases stand at 13132 with recovery of 8361. Active cases in Sikkim is 3317. Three more deaths reported in Sikkim thus taking the tally to 224. COVID-19 strikes Sikkim monasteries with 93 monks tests positive.
Maharashtra: As part of its preparedness for the projected third wave, the state plans to increase the number of paediatricCovid beds to nearly 2,300 from the existing around 600. It is also in keeping with the advice of the paediatric taskforce to create graded healthcare facilities for management of moderate and severe Covid cases in children on the lines of dedicated Covid health centres and dedicated Covid hospitals created for adults last year.Maharashtra on Sunday reported 26,672 fresh COVID-19 cases and 594 deaths, taking the tally to 55,79,897 and the toll to 87,894. With 29,177, patients getting discharged during the day, Maharashtra's overall count of recoveries rose to 51,40,272, leaving the state with 3,48,395 active cases. The case recovery rate improved to 92.04 per cent while the fatality rate increased to 1.59 per cent.
Gujarat: Nearly after one-and-a-half months, Gujarat reported Covid cases below 4,000 on Sunday, while 8,734 patients recovered. The state also reported 53 deaths, taking the toll to 9,576.The Gujarat government has set a target to cover eight lakh people from the age band of 18 to 44 years during a week-long COVID-19 vaccination drive beginning Monday. The drive aims to cover over one lakh people from this age group per day with the health department making special arrangements for its smooth and planned implementation across ten cities in the state. Gujarat has so far administered 1,53,83,860 doses of COVID-19 vaccines across different priority groups, with 39,08,225 beneficiaries getting their second dose as well.
Rajasthan: Rajasthan government has decided to extend lockdown by another 15 days. Home Department has issued a new guideline extending the lockdown till 8th of next month. Apart from medical emergencies and permitted categories, movement from one city to another, city to village, village to city and one village to another village will be completely banned.
The COVID-19 death toll in Rajasthan rose to 7,703 on Sunday with 113 more fatalities, while 6,521 new cases pushed the infection count to 9,16,042.
Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, Corona curfew has been relaxed in 5 districts including Jhabua, Alirajpur, Khandwa, Burhanpur and Bhind. Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan had instructed that Corona curfew will be gradually relaxed with some restrictions in the districts where positivity rate will be less than 5 percent. The District Disaster Management Committees of the 5 districts of the state have decided exemption in Corona curfew from May 24 to May 31 with some restrictions as the positivity rate in these districts is low. Orders have also been issued in this regard.Based on the experience of these districts, the restriction on various activities will be reduced in other districts also from June 1 as the positivity rate reduces and a strategy to gradually withdraw Corona curfew will be considered.
Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Mr. BhupeshBaghel inaugurated the newly-built dedicated COVID Hospital and COVID Lab in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi district via video conferencing.Chhattisgarh on Sunday reported 3,306 new coronavirus positive cases and 92 deaths, taking the state''s infection count to 9,49,000 and toll to 12,586, a health official said. The number of recoveries reached to 8,70,640 after a total of 741 people were discharged from various hospitals, while 6,491 others completed their home isolation during the day. The number of active cases in the state stands at 65,774.
Goa: Goa Government has extended the Covid curfew till May 31. Restaurant kitchens can operate between 7 am and 7 pm during the curfew period.Goa'’s coronavirus caseload went up by 1,621 and reached 1,46,460 on Sunday. The COVID-19 death toll mounted to 2,383 after 42 more patients succumbed to the infection during the day. The number of recoveries in Goa rose to 1,26,800 with 2,545 patients being discharged on Sunday. Goa is now left with 17,277 active cases.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ বুলেটিন
24 MAY 2021 6:36PM by PIB Guwahati
• টিকাদান অভিযানৰ ৩য়-পৰ্যায়ৰ অধীনত ১৮-৪৪ বছৰ বয়সৰ অৰ্থে ১ কোটিৰো অধিক পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদানেৰে লক্ষ্যণীয় সীমা অতিক্ৰম ভাৰতৰ
• ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ ২১.৮০ কোটিৰো অধিক পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে
• এতিয়া ক’উইনত ১৮-৪৪ বছৰ বয়সৰ বাবে অনলাইন এপইনমেন্টৰ সংযোজন হিচাপে অন-চাইট পঞ্জীয়ন /সহজতৰ ক’হৰ্ট পঞ্জীয়ন উপলব্ধ
• সাপ্তাহিক পজিটিভিটি হাৰ ১২.৬৬% লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে
• একেৰাহে ১১ সংখ্যক দিনৰ বাবে দৈনিক আৰোগ্য লাভে দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাক অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে
• অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছসমূহৰদ্বাৰা এতিয়ালৈকে এদিনত সৰ্বাধিক ১১৪২ মেট্ৰিক টনৰো অধিক অক্সিজেন সাহাৰ্য্য সৰবৰাহ কৰা হৈছে
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
টিকাদান অভিযানৰ ৩য়-পৰ্যায়ৰ অধীনত ১৮-৪৪ বছৰ বয়সৰ অৰ্থে ১ কোটিৰো অধিক পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদানেৰে লক্ষ্যণীয় সীমা অতিক্ৰম ভাৰতৰ
সাপ্তাহিক পজিটিভিটি হাৰ ১২.৬৬% লৈ হ্ৰাস
• ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজখনত আজি ভাৰতে এটা লক্ষ্যণীয় সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে। টিকাদান অভিযানৰ ৩য়-পৰ্যায়ৰ অধীনত ১৮-৪৪ বছৰ বয়সৰ অৰ্থে ১ কোটিৰো অধিক পালি (১,০৬,২১,২৩৫) ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰিলে দেশখনে।
• ৰাষ্ট্ৰজোৰা টিকাদান অভিযানৰ ৩য়-পৰ্যায়ৰ অধীনত আজি দেশখনত প্ৰদান কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন পালিৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাই ১৯.৬০ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে। আজি পুৱা ৭ বজালৈকে লাভ কৰা অস্থায়ী প্ৰতিবেদন অনুসৰি, ২৮,১৬,৭২৫ ছেচনজুৰি মুঠ ১৯,৬০,৫১,৯৬২ পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
• ভাৰতত একেৰাহে ১১ সংখ্যক দিনৰ বাবে দৈনিক আৰোগ্য লাভে দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাক অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৩,০২,৫৪৪ টা আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে।
• আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভে ২,৩৭,২৮,০১১ স্পৰ্শ কৰিলে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ ৮৮.৬৯% লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
• আন এটি ইতিবাচক দিশ হিচাপে, ভাৰতত একেৰাহে ৮ম দিনৰ বাবে দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা ৩ লাখৰ নিম্ন হৈ ৰৈছে। আজি দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা আৰু দৈনিক আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান ৮০,২২৯ লৈ হ্ৰাস পালে।
• যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২,২২,৩১৫ টা দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ ২১.৮০ কোটিৰো অধিক পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে
এতিয়াও ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সৈতে ১.৮০ কোটিৰো অধিক পালি প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ মজুত আছে
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে এতিয়ালৈকে বিনামূলীয়া আৰু ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ ক্ৰয় উভয় পৰ্যায়ত, ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ ২১.৮০ কোটিৰো অধিক পালি ভেকচিন (২১,৮০,৫১,৮৯০) প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
এতিয়া কউইনত ১৮-৪৪ বছৰ বয়সৰ বাবে অনলাইন এপইনমেন্টৰ সংযোজন হিচাপে অন-চাইট পঞ্জীয়ন /সহজতৰ কহৰ্ট পঞ্জীয়ন উপলব্ধ
বৰ্তমানে চৰকাৰী কভিড টিকাদান কেন্দ্ৰ (CVC) তহে মাথো এই সুবিধা উপলব্ধ
ৰাজ্যসমূহে প্ৰদান কৰা ভিন্ন অৱলোকনৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে লাভ কৰা ইনপুট অনুসাৰে, ১৮-৪৪ বছৰ বয়সৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ অৰ্থে, কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰখনে এতিয়া ক’উইন ডিজিটেল প্লেটফৰ্মত অন-চাইট পঞ্জীয়ন/সহজতৰ ক’হৰ্ট পঞ্জীয়নৰ সুবিধা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
মিউকৰ্মিকচিছৰ বৰণৰ বিপৰীতে ভেঁকুৰবিধাৰ নামেৰে চিনাক্ত কৰাটো অধিক সুবিধাজনকঃ এইমছৰ সঞ্চালক ডাঃ ৰণদ্বীপ গুলেৰিয়া
ই সংক্ৰামক নহয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰপৰা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিবলৈ ধৰা বা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা ৰোগীসকলৰ মাজত মিউকৰ্মিকচিছ নামৰ এটা সাধাৰণ ভেঁকুৰজাতীয় সংক্ৰমণৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে। এই ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে, কিন্তু ই সংক্ৰামক ৰোগ নহয়, ইয়াৰ অৰ্থ হৈছে ই ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ দৰে এজন লোকৰপৰা আন এজন লোকৰ দেহলৈ বিয়পি নাযায়। এইদৰে কৈছে এইমছ, নতুন দিল্লীৰ সঞ্চালক ডাঃ ৰণদ্বীপ গুলেৰিয়াই।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ভিড সাহাৰ্য্য সন্দৰ্ভত আপডেট
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ২০২১ ৰ ২৭ এপ্ৰিলৰপৰা ভিন্ন ৰাষ্ট্ৰ/সংগঠনৰপৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সাহাৰ্য্য হিচাপে মেডিকেল যোগান আৰু সা-সৰঞ্জামৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা লাভ কৰি আহিছে। এইসমূহ ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ বিতৰণ/প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছসমূহৰদ্বাৰা এতিয়ালৈকে এদিনত সৰ্বাধিক ১১৪২ মেট্ৰিক টনৰো অধিক অক্সিজেন সাহাৰ্য্য সৰবৰাহ কৰা হৈছে
ভাৰতীয় ৰেলৱেয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশখনৰ ভিন্ন ৰাজ্যলৈ লিকুইড মেডিকেল অক্সিজেন (LMO) যোগানৰ জৰিয়তে সাহাৰ্য্য পৰিবহণৰ যাত্ৰা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। এতিয়ালৈকে, ভাৰতীয় ৰেলৱেয়ে দেশখনৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যলৈ ৯৭৭ ৰোধিক টেংকাৰেৰে ১৬০২৩ মেট্ৰিক টনৰো অধিক এলএমঅ’ সৰবৰাহ কৰিছে। এইখিনিতে উল্লেখ কৰিব পাৰি যে এতিয়ালৈকে ২৪৭ খন অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছে নিজ-নিজ যাত্ৰা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
অক্সিজেন প্লান্ট আৰু সমীপৱৰ্তী অঞ্চললৈ নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য শক্তি যোগানৰ অৰ্থে নাগালেণ্ডস্থিত ৰেফাৰেল হাস্পতাল ছাব-ষ্টেচনত পাৱাৰগ্ৰীডৰ ট্ৰেন্সফৰ্মাৰ
শক্তিৰ সংযোগ বিচ্ছিন্নৰ ঘটনা হ্ৰাস আৰু নাগালেণ্ডৰ একমাত্ৰ অক্সিজেন প্লান্টটোলৈ পৰ্যাপ্ত শক্তি যোগান নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ, নাগালেণ্ড চৰকাৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ পাৱাৰ নাগালেণ্ড বিভাগ (DoPN) এ ডিমাপুৰস্থিত ৰেফাৰেল হাস্পতাল ছাব-ষ্টেচনত এটা ১০ মেগা ভল্ট এম্পিয়াৰ (MVA) ৰ ট্ৰেন্সফৰ্মাৰ সংস্থাপনৰ বাবে পাৱাৰগ্ৰীডক আহ্বান জনাইছিল।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ভিড মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত চৰকাৰে প্ৰতিজন তৃতীয় লিংগৰ লোকক ১৫০০ টকাকৈ সাহাৰ্য্য আগবঢ়াব
তৃতীয় লিংগৰ লোকৰ মানসিক স্বাস্থ্যৰ যতনৰ অৰ্থে 8882133897 হেল্পলাইন লম্বৰ মুকলি
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে দেশখনে যুঁজ দি থকাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, তৃতীয় লিংগৰ লোকৰ সমাজখনৰ সদস্যসকলে জীৱিকাৰ গুৰুতৰ বিচ্ছিন্নতাৰ ফলত বহু পৰিমাণে প্ৰভাৱিত হৈছে। দেশখনৰ এই সাম্প্ৰতিক পৰিস্থিতিত এই উপান্ত সমাজখনৰ লোকসকল অতিশয় নিৰুপায় হৈ পৰিছে আৰু খাদ্য-স্বাস্থ্যৰ দৰে প্ৰাথমিক প্ৰয়োজনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সমস্যাৰ সন্মুখীন হৈ পৰিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় ইউনিটসমূহৰপৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুট
কেৰালাঃ কেৰালাৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী বীণা জৰ্জে কয় যে কেৰালাই চমু সময়ৰ ভিতৰত সম্পূৰ্ণ টিকাদানৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে পৰ্যাপ্ত ভেকচিনৰ মজুত নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰখনে সম্ভাৱ্য সকলো উপায় প্ৰয়োগ কৰিছে। ৰাজ্যখনৰ ৪৫ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ ৪৫ শতাংশ লোকে প্ৰথম পালি ভেকচিন লাভ কৰিছে।
তামিল নাডুঃ তামিল নাডুৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী এমকে ষ্টেলিনে দেওবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ মহামাৰী পৰিস্থিতিৰ বুজ লয়। ইয়াত মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীজনে উপায়ুক্তসকলক ৰাজ্য়খনৰ যিসমূহ জিলাত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ ভেকচিন প্ৰদানৰ পৰিমাণ কম হৈ আছে, তাত উক্ত পৰিমাণ বৃদ্ধিৰ অৰ্থে জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ প্ৰদান কৰে। ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমানে প্ৰায় ১২ লাখ পালি ভেকচিন মজুত আছে।
কৰ্ণাটকঃ কৰ্ণাটকত নতুন ঘটনাঃ ২৫,৯৭৯ টা; মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাঃ ৪,৭২,৯৮৬ টা; নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাঃ ৬২৬ টা।
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৯১,৬২৯ টা নমুনা টেষ্ট কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৮,৭৬৭ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। একে সময়তে ৰাজ্য়খনত ১০৪ টা ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে। ইফালে, ২০,১০৯ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তক ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া হৈছে।
তেলেংগানাঃ তেলেংগানাত শেহতীয়াভাৱে ২,২৪২ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে। ইফালে ১৯ আক্ৰান্ত মৃত্যুমুখত পৰিছে। ৰাজ্য়খনত ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৩,১২৫ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
অসমঃ অসমত দেওবাৰে ৭২ জন ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত লোক মৃত্যুমুখত পৰে। ৰাজ্যখনত পজিটিভিটি হাৰ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাই ৫.৮৬ শতাংশ হৈছেহি। এই সময়ছোৱাত ৬২,৭২২ টা টেষ্ট সম্পন্ন কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে প্ৰায় ৩,৫৬৩ টা নতুন ঘটনা ধৰা পৰিছে। কামৰূপ মহানগৰ জিলাত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৬২৪ টা। গুৱাহাটীৰ আমিনগাঁওস্থিত ইনলেণ্ড কন্টেইনাৰ ডিপোত ৰাজ্য়খনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ডঃ হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই ৪ টা কন্টেইনাৰত মুঠ ৮০ মেট্ৰিক টন মেডিকেল অক্সিজেন কঢ়িয়াই অনা অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছক আদৰণি জনায়। মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীজনে নগৰীয়া অঞ্চলৰপৰা গ্ৰামাঞ্চলসমূহলৈ মহামাৰীটোৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ সমূহীয়া নিৰীক্ষণ ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ সকলো উপায়ুক্তকে আহ্বান জনাইছে।
মণিপুৰঃ মণিপুৰত শেহতীয়াভাৱে ৭৬৭ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৪ আক্ৰান্ত মৃত্যুমুখত পৰিছে।
ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী এন বীৰেন সিঙে দেওবাৰে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনৰ হ’ম আইছ’লেশ্যনত থকা ক’ভিড ৰোগীসকলৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ অভাৱ আৰু অভিযোগৰ বুজ লয়।
মেঘালয়ঃ দ্বিতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে ১,০০০-ৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰমৰ এটা দিন পাছত, মেঘালয়ত দেওবাৰে ৮০৩ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। দেওবাৰে ২৪ আক্ৰান্ত মৃত্যুমুখত পৰাত মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৪৫৯ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়া সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৭,৬৮০ টা। ইয়াৰে পূব খাচী পাৰ্বত্য জিলাত ৪,১৭৩ টা (কেছল’ডৰ ৫৪%)।
নাগালেণ্ডঃ নাগালেণ্ডত দেওবাৰে ২২৩ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায় আৰু ১৩ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হয়। ৰাজ্যখনত ৪৬৭৮ টা সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰে মুঠ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ২০,০৬৮ টা হৈ পৰিছে। এতিয়ালৈকে নাগালেণ্ডত মুঠ ২,৫৩,৯৪০ ক’ভিশ্বিল্ড পালি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, ১,৯৯,৪৬০ ই প্ৰথম পালি লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ৫৩,৯৪০ ই দ্বিতীয় পালি লাভ কৰিছে।
ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ত্ৰিপুৰাত যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৮৭৬ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে একে কাৰণতে ২ জন ৰোগী মৃত্যুমুখত পৰে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত পশ্চিম ত্ৰিপুৰা জিলাতে ক’ভিড ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক হৈ ৰৈছে। এই পৰিমাণ হৈছে ৩৯৯ টা। ইফালে, ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনাৰ বিমানযোগে গুৱাহাটীৰপৰা আগৰতলাত উপস্থিত হৈছেগৈ পিপিই আইটেম, টেষ্ট কিটকে ধৰি ৮৫ হাজাৰ মেডিকেল কিট।
ছিকিমঃ ছিকিমত শেহতীয়াভাৱে ৩২৪ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। ৰাজ্য়খনত মুঠ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ১৩১৩২ টা। আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৮৩৬১ টা। ৰাজ্য়খনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৩৩১৭ টা। শেহতীয়াভাৱে তিনিজন ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যু হোৱাত মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ২২৪ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। ছিকিম মনেষ্ট্ৰীত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণ হোৱাত ৯৩ ভিক্ষু আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ সম্ভাৱ্য তৃতীয় ঢৌৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰস্তুতিৰ অংশ হিচাপে, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত পেডিয়েট্ৰিক ক’ভিড বেড বৰ্তমানে প্ৰায় ৬০০ ৰপৰা ২,৩০০ খনলৈ বৃদ্ধিৰ পৰিকল্পনা হাতত লোৱা হৈছে। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত দেওবাৰে ২৬,৬৭২ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়। একে সময়তে ৫৯৪ আক্ৰান্ত মৃত্যুমুখত পৰে।
গুজৰাটঃ প্ৰায় ডেৰ মাহৰ পাছত, গুজৰাটত দেওবাৰে ৪,০০০ ৰ সীমাৰ তলত ক’ভিড ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। একেই দিনটোত ৮,৭৩৪ আক্ৰান্তই আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে। ইফালে মৃত্যুমুখত পৰে ৫৩ জন।
ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজস্থান চৰকাৰে লকডাউন আৰু ১৫ দিনলৈ বঢ়াই দিয়াৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। জুনৰ ৮ তাৰিখলৈকে লকডাউন সম্প্ৰসাৰণ সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাজ্য়খনৰ গৃহ বিভাগে ইতিমধ্যে নতুন নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে। এই সময়ছোৱাত মেডিকেল ইমাৰ্জেন্সী আৰু নিৰ্দিষ্ট সেৱাসমূহক ৰেহাই দিয়া যাব।
মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মধ্য প্ৰদেশত ৫ খন জিলাত ক’ৰোনা কাৰ্ফিউ উঠাই লোৱা হৈছে। জিলা কেইখন হৈছেঃ জাবুৱা, আলিৰাজপুৰ, খান্দৱা, বুৰ্হানপুৰ আৰু ভিন্দ। বাকী জিলাসমূহৰ পৰিস্থিতি মূল্যায়ন সাপেক্ষে একে কাৰ্ফিউ উঠাই লোৱা সন্দৰ্ভত বিবেচনা কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহানে নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
চত্তীশগড়ঃ চত্তীশগড়ৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেশ বাঘেলে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে গৌৰেলা-পেণ্ড্ৰা-মাৰৱাহী জিলাত নৱ-নিৰ্মিত সমৰ্পিত ক’ভিড হাস্পতাল আৰু ক’ভিড লেব উদ্বোধন কৰিলে। চত্তীশগড়ত দেওবাৰে ৩,৩০৬ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়। একে সময়তে ৯২ আক্ৰান্ত মৃত্যুমুখত পৰে।
গোৱাঃ গোৱা চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড কাৰ্ফিউ ৩১ মে’লৈকে সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিলে। এই সময়ছোৱাত ৰেষ্টুৰেন্ট কিটচেনসমূহ পুৱা ৭ বজাৰপৰা সন্ধিয়া ৭ বজালৈকে কাৰ্যক্ষম হৈ থাকিব। দেওবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’ৰোনাভাইৰাছ কেছল’ড ১,৬২১ হৈ ১,৪৬,৪৬০ হয়।