UPSC
Final Result of CDS Examination (I), 2020
24 MAY 2021 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 147 (96*+51^) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2020 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 113th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 27th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in April, 2021. The list of 113th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
2. The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (i) 113th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 225 and for (ii) 27th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 16.
3. The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarter.
4. Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing to UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available within 15 days from the date of declaration of final results on Commission’s website for 30 days.
5. Attention of the candidates is also invited to scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available in the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
6. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No. 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
سی ڈی ایس امتحانات (I)،2020 کے حتمی نتائج کا اعلان
24 MAY 2021 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:24مئی، 2021۔ یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے منعقدہ مشترکہ دفاعی سروسز امتحانات(I)،2020 اور (i)113ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (مردوں کیلئے) آفیسر ٹریننگ، چنئی میں داخلے اور (ii) اپریل 2021 میں شروع ہونےو الے 27ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن خواتین (غیرتکنیکی) کورس کیلئے آفیسر ٹریننگ اکیڈمی، چنئی میں داخلے کیلئے وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعے منعقدہ انٹرویو کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر حتمی طور پر کوالیفائی کرنے والے امیدواروں 147(96+51^) کی فہرست میرٹ کے لحاظ سے درج ذیل ہے۔ 113ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (مردوں کیلئے) کی فہرست میں ان امیدواروں کے بھی نام شامل ہیں، جن کے ناموں کی سفارش پہلے انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی دہرہ دون ، نیول اکیڈمی ، ایزی مالا، کیرلا اور ایئرفورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد (پری فلائنگ) تربیتی کورسز میں داخلے کیلئے اسی امتحان کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر کی گئی تھی۔
2۔ (i) 113ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (مردوں کیلئے) حکومت کے ذریعے بتائی گئی خالی نشستوں کی تعداد 225 ہے جبکہ (ii)27ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن خواتین (غیرتکنیکل) کورس کیلئے حکومت کے ذریعے بتائی گئی خالی نشستوں کی تعداد 16 ہے۔
3۔ اس میرٹ لسٹ کو تیار کرنے کے دوران امیدواروں کے میڈیکل امتحانات کے نتائج شامل نہیں کیے گئے ہیں۔ ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی کوالیفکیشن کی تصدیق آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کے ذریعے کی جائے گی۔
4۔ امیدوار یوپی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.inپرجاکر نتائج کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ تاہم امیدواروں کے نمبرات حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15دنوں کے اندر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر 30 دنوں کیلئے دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔
5۔ امیدواروں کی توجہ کو اسکور کی پبلک ڈسکلوزر اور غیرسفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی دیگر تفصیلات کی اسکیم کی طرف بھی مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ جیسا کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے۔ ایسے غیرسفارش کردہ امیدوار اپنے نمبرات ڈاؤن لوڈ کرتے ہوئے اپنے اختیارات استعمال کرسکتے ہیں۔
6۔ یونین پبلک سرسوس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں امتحانات ہال کی امارت کے نزدیک ایک سہولتی کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار امتحان کے تعلق سے کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت ذاتی طور پر آکر کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10.00 بجے سے لیکر شام 05.00 بجے تک یا ٹیلی فون نمبر011-23385271،011-23381125 اور011-23098543 پر فون کرکے حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
نتائج کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں: