UPSC
Final Result of CDS Examination (I), 2020
24 MAY 2021 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 147 (96*+51^) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2020 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 113th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 27th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in April, 2021. The list of 113th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
2. The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (i) 113th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 225 and for (ii) 27th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 16.
3. The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarter.
4. Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing to UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available within 15 days from the date of declaration of final results on Commission’s website for 30 days.
5. Attention of the candidates is also invited to scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available in the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
6. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No. 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Click here for results:

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் தேர்வு (I), 2020-இன் இறுதி முடிவுகள் வெளியீடு
24 MAY 2021 5:15PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தால் நடத்தப்பட்ட ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் தேர்வு (I), 2020-இன் முடிவுகள்பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் சேவைகள் தேர்வு வாரியத்தால் நடத்தப்பட்ட நேர்முக தேர்வுகளின் அடிப்படையில் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் பட்டியல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஏப்ரல் 2021 ல் தொடங்க உள்ள சென்னை ராணுவ அதிகாரிகள் பயிற்சி மையத்தில் 113-வது குறுகியகால ஆணைய பயிற்சி (ஆண்களுக்கு), சென்னை ராணுவ அதிகாரிகள் பயிற்சி மையத்தில் 27-வது குறுகியகால ஆணைய பெண்கள் பயிற்சியில் (தொழில் நுட்பம் சாராத) சேர்வதற்கு இவர்கள் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளார்கள்.
இந்திய ராணுவ பயிற்சி மையம், டேராடூன், கடற்படை பயிற்சி மையம், எழிமலா, கேரளா மற்றும் விமானப்படை பயிற்சி மையம், ஹைதராபாத்தில் பயிற்சி செய்வதற்கு இதே தேர்வின் முடிவுகளை மையமாகக்கொண்டு ஏற்கனவே பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் பெயர்களும் 113-வது குறுகியகால ஆணைய பயிற்சியில் (ஆண்களுக்கு), இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன.
அரசு தெரிவித்துள்ளபடி 113-வது குறுகியகால ஆணைய பயிற்சியில் (ஆண்களுக்கு) 225 காலி இடங்களும், 27-வது குறுகியகால ஆணைய பெண்கள் பயிற்சியில் (தொழில் நுட்பம் சாராத) 16 காலி இடங்களும் உள்ளன.
விண்ணப்பதாரர்களை தேர்வு செய்கையில் அவர்களது மருத்துவ பரிசோதனை முடிவு கருத்தில் கொள்ளப்படவில்லை. விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் தேர்வு தற்காலிகமானதே. விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் பிறந்த தேதி மற்றும் கல்வித்தகுதி ராணுவ தலைமையகத்தால் உறுதி செய்யப்படும்.
http://www.upsc.gov.in என்ற மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் முடிவுகள் பற்றி தெரிந்துக் கொள்ளலாம். எனினும் இறுதி முடிவு அறிவிக்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து 15 நாட்களுக்குள் விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் மதிப்பெண் 30 நாட்கள் வரையில் ஆணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் இடம் பெற்றிருக்கும்.
தேர்வு முடிவுகளை இங்கே காணலாம்:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/may/doc202152431.pdf
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721300