Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Relaxations provided under Gas Cylinders Rules, 2016,so as to fast track approvals for imported cylinders and pressure vessels for storage and transportation of medical oxygen
15 MAY 2021 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has reviewed the existing procedure for approval of global manufacturers for importing oxygen cylinders by Petroleum and Explosive Safety Organization (PESO). In view of the COVID pandemic, PESO shall not carry out physical inspection of global manufacturers' production facilities before grant of such approval. Now, such approvals shall be granted online without any delay on submission of manufacturer’s particulars; ISO certificate of manufacturer; List of Cylinders their specifications, drawings & batch number; Hydro test certificate and Third-Party inspection Certificate. Every foreign manufacturer/importer who wants to import oxygen cylinders is required to apply for import permission through PESO online system.
In view of emergent situation, procedures are relaxed and the following process is to be followed wherever due to unavoidable circumstances or urgencies, consignment of oxygen cylinders, ISO containers or PSA plants or its related equipment have already arrived in India, without taking import permission from PESO. The filling permission for these cylinders will be issued based on the following relaxation in the rules. Same procedure will apply for import of further such equipment in case the online approvals have not been taken.
As such, Certification of PESO will not be mandatory pre-shipment. However, the certification of PESO will be required before use of the oxygen cylinders which entails weight and hydro testing. The Indian Missions should however ensure that the oxygen cylinders should comply with India or International standards before shipment.In case of filled cylinders, the agency exporting to India shall certify that the oxygen filled in the cylinder is of such purity and concentration that is fit for medical use. The certification shall be attested by the Indian Mission in the exporting country. Further, soon upon receipt in India, such filled cylinders shall be inspected on sample basis by an empanelled agency of PESO and certified as fit for medical use.
Sr No
Description
Requirement of Rules
Acceptability criteria
Relaxation
Criteria not exempted
1
Design approval prior to import of oxygen cylinders
Rule 3(3) of the Gas Cylinders Rules, 2016
ISO 9809 Part I & II
IS 7285 with TPIA appraisal
Cylinders manufactured with any international code without TPIA appraisal
1. Conformity of weight reduction not more than 5% of tare weight.
2. Shall pass hydro static test at a pressure of 225 Kg/Cm2 for 30 seconds
2
Import permission
Rule 50, 51 & 54 of the Gas Cylinders Rules, 2016
Manufacturer’s test and inspection report & fee
Manufacturer’s test and inspection report not required. Fee waived off.
3
Recognition of Original Equipment Manufacturer with 10 years experience
Rule 3(3) of the Gas Cylinders Rules, 2016
Prototype joint inspection of manufacturing and quality control with TPIA and site assessment
Exempted
4
Filling permission
Rule 43 & 45 of the Gas Cylinders Rules, 2016
Examination & test as per Rule 35
Exempted except the test prescribed in next column.
5
PSA installations and other COVID centres installations with cylinder filling facilities
Rule 50, 51 & 54 of the Gas Cylinders Rules, 2016
Fulfill the requirement of E & F licenses
Exempted to obtain E&F license
Moderate guidelines prepared by PESO to be followed.
All the filled cylinders must be verified for quality of gas filled therein under the supervision of medical/ Food and Drugs Controllers and if quality of gas conforms to their requirement of medical oxygen, cylinder may be sent directly to hospitals for use.On emptying out the oxygen, cylinder shall be sent to filler and the process as given above shall be followed.
Guidelines for PSA installations at hospitals with filling facility or at COVID centers:
1. PSA plants where generated oxygen is directly supplied to hospital/ no filling of cylinder is taking place; does not need any permission or license under rules administered by PESO and can be allowed.
2. If PSA is attached with a compressor and filling of oxygen cylinder is to take place, hospital must notify it to PESO with following information:
1. Number of filling points.
2. Number of cylinders to be stored at site
3. An SRV shall be mandatorily installed in the pipeline outlet to compressor.
4. Well ventilated location with adequate illumination.
5. Before filling the cylinder, shall be examined/ cleaned for absence of any Carbonaceous grease and valid hydro test certificate (tested cylinder at 225 Kg/Cm2 hydrostatically)
6. Filling operation shall be carried out under supervision of a competent & experienced person.
7. The space for filling of cylinders to be isolated and maintain clearance of 1m from filling point on all the sides.
3. Any COVID centre may utilize liquid cylinders on board with vaporizer for supplying of gaseous medical oxygen through pipeline or for filling cylinders in open places are permitted subject to conditions stipulated under Sr No. (B) above for PSA and information be submitted to PESO.
These relaxations shall be valid for a period of 6 months or till further orders of Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade,whichever is earlier.

ਵਣਜ ਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਗੈਸ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਨਿਯਮ 2016 ਵਿੱਚ ਛੋਟਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਭੰਡਾਰਨ ਤੇ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਦੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਲਈ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਸ਼ਰ ਵਾਹਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਸਕਣ
15 MAY 2021 5:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਤੇ ਐਕਸਪਲੋਸਿਵ ਸੇਫਟੀ ਆਗਨਾਈਜੇਸ਼ਨ (ਪੀ ਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ) ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ । ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਪੀ ਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇਣ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰੀਰਿਕ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਇੰਸਪੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰੇਗੀ । ਹੁਣ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀਆਂ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਦੇਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ — ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਦਾ ਆਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਧਰ , ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਤੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ , ਡਰਾਇੰਗ ਤੇ ਬੈਚ ਨੰਬਰ , ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋ ਟੈਸਟ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਤੀਜੀ ਧਿਰ ਇੰਸਪੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ ਦਾਇਰ ਕਰਨ ਤੇ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ । ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ / ਦਰਾਮਦਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਜੋ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ , ਨੂੰ ਪੀ ਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਲਈ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਹੈ । ਉੱਭਰ ਰਹੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਕਿਤੇ ਨਾ ਟਾਲ੍ਹਣ ਯੋਗ ਹਾਲਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੋਣ ਕਰਕੇ , ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਖੇਪ , ਆਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਕੰਟੇਨਰਜ਼ ਜਾਂ ਪੀ ਐੱਸ ਏ ਪਲਾਂਟਸ ਜਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਆ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਉਪਕਰਨ , ਜਿਸ ਲਈ ਪੀ ਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਤੋਂ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਲਈ ਗਈ , ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ । ਇਹਨਾਂ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਛੋਟ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ । ਇਹ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਹੋਰ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਉਪਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਕਰਨ ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ , ਜੇਕਰ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀਆਂ ਨਹੀਂ ਲਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ । ਇੰਝ ਪੀ ਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕਤਾ ਖੇਪ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ । ਪਰ ਪੀ ਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕਤਾ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਲੈਣੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ , ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਜ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਲਿਖੀ ਹੋਵੇ । ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਫਿਰ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਗੇ ਕਿ ਖੇਪ ਦੇ ਆਉਣ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਜਾਂ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਾਨਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਣ । ਭਰੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਕਿ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰੀ ਗਈ ਗੈਸ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸ਼ੁੱਧ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਲਈ ਫਿੱਟ ਕੰਸਨਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਾਲੀ ਹੈ । ਬਰਾਮਦ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਮੁਲਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਤਸਦੀਕ ਕਰਨਗੇ । ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਣ ਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਭਰੇ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਪੀ ਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਦੀ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਨਮੂਨਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਇੰਸਪੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਲਈ ਫਿੱਟ ਹੋਣ ਵਜੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ ।
Sr No
Description
Requirement of Rules
Acceptability criteria
Relaxation
Criteria not exempted
1
Design approval prior to import of oxygen cylinders
Rule 3(3) of the Gas Cylinders Rules, 2016
ISO 9809 Part I & II
IS 7285 with TPIA appraisal
Cylinders manufactured with any international code without TPIA appraisal
1. Conformity of weight reduction not more than 5% of tare weight.
2. Shall pass hydro static test at a pressure of 225 Kg/Cm2 for 30 seconds
2
Import permission
Rule 50, 51 & 54 of the Gas Cylinders Rules, 2016
Manufacturer’s test and inspection report & fee
Manufacturer’s test and inspection report not required. Fee waived off.
3
Recognition of Original Equipment Manufacturer with 10 years experience
Rule 3(3) of the Gas Cylinders Rules, 2016
Prototype joint inspection of manufacturing and quality control with TPIA and site assessment
Exempted
4
Filling permission
Rule 43 & 45 of the Gas Cylinders Rules, 2016
Examination & test as per Rule 35
Exempted except the test prescribed in next column.
5
PSA installations and other COVID centres installations with cylinder filling facilities
Rule 50, 51 & 54 of the Gas Cylinders Rules, 2016
Fulfill the requirement of E & F licenses
Exempted to obtain E&F license
Moderate guidelines prepared by PESO to be followed.
ਸਾਰੇ ਭਰੇ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ / ਫੂਡ ਅਤੇ ਡਰੱਗਸ ਕੰਟਰੋਲਰ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਭਰੀ ਗਈ ਗੈਸ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਜੇਕਰ ਗੈਸ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵਤਾ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਲਈ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੇਜਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ । ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਖਾਲੀ ਹੋਣ ਤੇ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੈਸ ਭਰਨ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਜਾਂ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੀ ਐੱਸ ਏ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ :—
1. ਪੀ ਐੱਸ ਏ ਪਲਾਂਟਸ ਜਿਥੇ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਜਨਰੇਟ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਭਰੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ , ਉਹਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੀ ਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਇਸੈਂਸ ਜਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ ਤੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ ।
2. ਜੇਕਰ ਪੀ ਐੱਸ ਏ ਕੰਪ੍ਰੈਸ਼ਰ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪੀ ਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਣੀ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੈ ।
(ੳ) ਗੈਸ ਭਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਬਿੰਦੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ।
(ਅ) ਉਸ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਤੇ ਭੰਡਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ।
(ੲ) ਕੰਪ੍ਰੈਸ਼ਰ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ ਉੱਪਰ ਐੱਸ ਆਰ ਪੀ ਲਗਾਉਣਾ ਵੀ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ।
(ਸ) ਸਥਾਨ ਚੰਗੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹਵਾਦਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਗੀ ਰੌਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਾਲਾ ਹੋਵੇ ।
(ਹ) ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਭਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਰਬਨ ਗਰੀਸ ਨਾ ਹੋਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ , ਸਾਫ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਵੈਦਿਆ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ (255 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ/ਸੀ ਐੱਮ 2 ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਸਟੇਟੀਕਲੀ ਤਸਦੀਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ)
(ਕ) ਗੈਸ ਭਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਨਿਪੁੰਨ ਤੇ ਤਜ਼ਰਬਾਕਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਹੇਠ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ।
(ਖ) ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਭਰਨ ਵਾਲੀ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਅਲੱਗ ਹੋਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪਾਸਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਗੈਸ ਭਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਬਿੰਦੂ ਇੱਕ ਮੀਟਰ ਦੀ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਦੂਰੀ ਦਾ ਰਖਾਵ ਹੋਵੇ ।
3. ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਆਨਬੋਰਡ ਤਰਲ ਸਿਲੰਡਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੈਪੂਰਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਨਾਲ ਗੈਸ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜਾਂ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਭਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਲਈ ਪੀ ਐੱਸ ਏ ਲਈ ਸੀਰੀਅਲ ਨੰਬਰ (ਅ) ਤਹਿਤ ਦੱਸੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪੀ ਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਣੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ।
ਇਹ ਛੋਟਾਂ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਹੁਕਮਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 6 ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਜਾਂ ਹੋਰ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਆਉਣ ਤੱਕ ਜੋ ਵੀ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੋਵੇ , ਲਈ ਵੈਧ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ ।