Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Total Rs 56,059.54 crores DBT to farmers' account during current RMS 2021-22
91% of the total due payment, Rs 23,402 crores already transferred in to Punjab farmers account through DBT
About 36.19 Lakh Wheat farmers benefitted from the ongoing RMS procurement Operations
13 MAY 2021 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
During Rabi Marketing Season 2021-22, Mission "One Nation, One MSP, One DBT " has been given a firm shape as for the First Time, farmers of Punjab & Haryana have started receiving payments directly into their bank accounts against sale of their Wheat crop. Now DBT has been implemented across the country.
Wheat procurement is going on smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Chandigarh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and other States with purchase of over 353.99 LMT upto 12th May 2021 against 268.91 LMT during corresponding period of last year.
Upto 12.5.2021, about Rs 56,059.54 crores has been directly transferred to farmers' account in the country, out of which Rs 23,402 crores, which is 91% of due payment, have been released to the farmers of Punjab.
Out of the total purchase of 353.98 LMT wheat, major contribution has been made by Punjab- 131.14LMT (37.04%), Haryana- 81.07 LMT (22.90%) and Madhya Pradesh -103.71 LMT (29.29%) upto 12thMay 2021. This season Punjab & Haryana has surpassed last year’s procurement fig as well as current target/estimate and also achieved all time high record procurement.
About 36.19 Lakh Wheat farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing RMS procurement Operations with MSP value of about Rs. 69,912.61 Crore.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
رواں آر ایم ایس 22-2021 کے دوران کسانوں کے کھاتے میں کل 56,059.54 کروڑ روپے ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے منتقل کیے گئے
ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے پنجاب کے کسانوں کے کھاتے میں 23402 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے گئے ، جو کل ادائیگی کا 91 فیصد ہے
36.19 لاکھ گیہوں کسانوں نےرواں آر ایم ایس خریداری آپریشنوں سے فائدہ اٹھایا
13 MAY 2021 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13مئی ، 2021 / ربیع کے مارکیٹنگ سیزن 22-2021 کے دوران مشن ’’ایک ملک ، ایک ایم ایس پی، ایک ڈی بی ٹی‘‘ کو ایک ٹھوس شکل دی گئی ہے۔ ایسا پہلی بار کیا گیا ہے کہ پنجاب اور ہریانہ کے کسانوں نے اپنی گیہوں کی فصل کی فروخت کے عیوض اپنے بینک کھاتوں میں براہ راست رقوم حاصل کی ہیں۔
گیہوں کی خریداری پنجاب، ہریانہ، اتر پردیش، چنڈی گڑھ، مدھیہ پردیش ، راجستھان اور دیگر ریاستوں میں خوش اسلوب سے جاری ہیں۔ 12 مئی ، 2021 تک 353.99 ایل ایم ٹی سے زیادہ خریداری کی گئی جبکہ پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران 268.91 ایل ایم ٹی خرید کی گئی تھی۔
12.5.2021 تک ، 56,059.54 کروڑ روپے ملک میں کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں براہ راست منتقل کیے جا چکے تھے۔ جن میں سے 23402 کروڑ روپے جو ادائیگی کا 91 فیصد ہیں پنجاب کے کسانوں کو منتقل کیے گئے ہیں۔
رواں آر ایم ایس خریداری سے گیہوں کے قریباً 36.19 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ یہ خریداری ایم ایس پی کے تحت کی گئی جو 69,912.61 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر ہے۔