Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Government files Review Petition on Supreme Court judgement of 5thMay, 2021 pertaining to Constitution 102nd Amendment Act, 2018
13 MAY 2021 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Constitution Bench of the Hon’ble Supreme Court has pronounced Judgement dated 5.5.2021 in the matter of Writ Petition NO.938 of 2020 Shri Shiv Sangram V/s Union of India and other various Civil Appeals involving interpretation of the provisions of the Constitution 102nd Amendment Act,2018.
As provided in the Supreme Court Rules, 2013, a Review Petition for review of the judgement of the Hon’ble Supreme Court has been filed by the Union of India on 13thMay,2021.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
அரசியல் சாசனத்தின் 102வது திருத்த சட்டம் 2018 தொடர்பாக உச்சநீதிமன்றம் மே 5ம் தேதி அளித்த தீர்ப்பை மறுபரிசீலனை செய்ய மத்திய அரசு மனுத்தாக்கல்
13 MAY 2021 7:46PM by PIB Chennai
அரசியல் சாசனத்தின் 102வது திருத்த சட்டம் 2018-ல் உள்ள சில பிரிவுகளின் விளக்கங்கள் தொடர்பாக , மத்திய அரசு மற்றும் இதர மேல் முறையீடுகளை எதிர்த்து திரு சிவ் சங்கரம் என்பவர் ரிட் மனு ( NO.938 of 2020 ) தாக்கல் செய்தார். இந்த வழக்கில் உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் அரசியல் சாசன அமர்வு கடந்த 5.5.2021ஆம் தேதி அன்று தீர்ப்பளித்தது.
இந்த தீர்ப்பை மறுபரிசீலனை செய்யக் கோரி, உச்சநீதிமன்ற விதிமுறைகள் 2013-ன்படி, மத்திய அரசு இன்று மனுத்தாக்கல் செய்தது.