Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Government files Review Petition on Supreme Court judgement of 5thMay, 2021 pertaining to Constitution 102nd Amendment Act, 2018
13 MAY 2021 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Constitution Bench of the Hon’ble Supreme Court has pronounced Judgement dated 5.5.2021 in the matter of Writ Petition NO.938 of 2020 Shri Shiv Sangram V/s Union of India and other various Civil Appeals involving interpretation of the provisions of the Constitution 102nd Amendment Act,2018.
As provided in the Supreme Court Rules, 2013, a Review Petition for review of the judgement of the Hon’ble Supreme Court has been filed by the Union of India on 13thMay,2021.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
حکومت نے آئین کے 102ویں ترمیمی قانون 2018 سے متعلق سپریم کورٹ کے 5 مئی 2021 کے فیصلے پر نظرثانی کی عرضی داخل کی
13 MAY 2021 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13/مئی2021 ۔ عزت مآب سپریم کورٹ کی ایک آئینی بینچ نے 2020 کی عرضی نمبر 938 جناب شیو سنگرام بنام یونین آف انڈیا اور آئین کے 102ویں ترمیمی قانون 2018 کے التزامات کی تشریح و وضاحت سے متعلق دیگر سول اپیلوں کے معاملے میں 5 مئی 2021 کو اپنا فیصلہ سنادیا ہے۔
جیسا کہ سپریم کورٹ ضوابط 2013 میں التزام کیا گیا ہے، اس سلسلے میں عزت مآب عدالت عظمیٰ کے فیصلے پر نظرثانی کے لئے یونین آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ 13 مئی 2021 کو ایک نظرثانی کی عرضی دائر کی گئی ہے۔