Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Government files Review Petition on Supreme Court judgement of 5thMay, 2021 pertaining to Constitution 102nd Amendment Act, 2018
13 MAY 2021 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Constitution Bench of the Hon’ble Supreme Court has pronounced Judgement dated 5.5.2021 in the matter of Writ Petition NO.938 of 2020 Shri Shiv Sangram V/s Union of India and other various Civil Appeals involving interpretation of the provisions of the Constitution 102nd Amendment Act,2018.
As provided in the Supreme Court Rules, 2013, a Review Petition for review of the judgement of the Hon’ble Supreme Court has been filed by the Union of India on 13thMay,2021.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
सरकार ने संविधान के 102वें संशोधन अधिनियम, 2018 से जुड़े उच्चतम न्यायालय के 5 मई, 2021 के फैसले पर समीक्षा याचिका दायर की
13 MAY 2021 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
माननीय उच्चतम न्यायालय के एक संवैधानिक पीठ ने 2020 की याचिका संख्या 938 श्री शिव संग्राम बनाम भारत संघ और संविधान के 102वें संशोधन अधिनियम, 2018 के प्रावधानों की व्याख्या से जुड़ी अन्य सिविल याचिकाओं के मामलों में 5 मई 2021 को फैसला सुना दिया है।
जैसा कि उच्चतम न्यायालय नियम, 2013 में व्यवस्था की गई है, उस क्रम में माननीय उच्चतम न्यायालय के फैसले की समीक्षा के लिए भारत संघ द्वारा 13 मई, 2021 को एक समीक्षा याचिका दायर की गई है।