Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar releases the new framework for implementation of SVAMITVA Scheme
Property cards distributed in more than 7400 villages; more than 7,00,000 people have benefited from the Scheme
Shri Tomar praises the support provided by various stakeholders and society at large despite the pandemic
04 MAY 2021 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Panchayati Raj Shri Narendra Singh Tomar released the new framework for implementation of the SVAMITVA Scheme and Coffee Table Book (CTB) to mark the nationwide roll-out of the SVAMITVA Scheme today. The Minister also addressed the States and other stakeholders virtually on this occasion.
The SVAMITVA Framework developed by the Ministry of Panchayati Raj provides a detailed roadmap and guidelines for the various States in terms of the Scheme objectives, coverage, various components involved, year-wise funding pattern, survey approach and methodology, stakeholders involved and their roles and responsibility, monitoring and evaluation, and deliverables.
Coffee Table Book on SVAMITVA Scheme is an effort to condense the vast efforts of various stakeholders involved in the implementation of the Scheme, learnings and best practices that have emerged during the course, glimpses of various challenges and success stories and provide a way forward.
The Minister was also updated that property cards have been distributed in more than 7400 villages and more than 7,00,000 beneficiaries have been benefited from the Scheme across the country. The scheme will benefit rural residents by providing them with property cards that can be used for taking loans and the creation of accurate land records for rural planning.
Shri Tomar praised the support provided by various stakeholders and society at large despite the pandemic for the successful implementation of the scheme. It has been seen that beneficiaries have also started to reap benefits of the Scheme and many have availed of bank loans and other financial benefits to construct houses or expand businesses.
The event was virtually joined by all States/UTs – Revenue and Panchayati Raj Secretaries, officers from Department of Science & Technology (DST), Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA), Survey of India (SoI), Department of Land Resources (DoLR), Ministry of Defence (MoD) and Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA).
Background:
SVAMITVA, a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj was nationally launched by the Prime Minister on the occasion of National Panchayati Raj Day on 24th April 2021 after successful completion of the pilot phase of the Scheme in 9 States. SVAMITVA Scheme aims to provide property rights to the residents of rural inhabited areas in India by using Drone survey and CORS Networks which provides mapping accuracy of 5 cms.
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) is the Nodal Ministry for implementation of the SVAMITVA scheme. In the States, the Revenue Department/Land Records Department will be the Nodal Department and shall carry out the scheme with the support of State Panchayati Raj Departments.

ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨਵਾਂ ਫਰੇਮਵਰਕ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ
7400 ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਪੱਤੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਵੰਡੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ , ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ 7 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ ਕਈ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਪੱਖਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ
04 MAY 2021 6:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਫਰੇਮਵਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਫ਼ੀ ਟੇਬਲ ਬੁੱਕ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ।
C:\Users\user\Desktop\narinder\2021\April\12 April\image0018KZH.jpg C:\Users\user\Desktop\narinder\2021\April\12 April\image0026WKJ.jpg
ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਫਰੇਮਵਰਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਲਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਘਟਕ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ । ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ , ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਦੇ ਤਰੀਕੇ , ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਢੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ , ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕ, ਜਿੰਮੇਦਾਰੀ , ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਆਦਿ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ‘ਤੇ ਕੌਫ਼ੀ ਟੇਬਲ ਬੁੱਕ ਇੱਕ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਕਈ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਹਾਣੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਝਲਕ ਦਿਖਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਦਾ ਰਸਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ । ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ, ਉਸ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਗੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਕਈ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਨ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ 7400 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਪਤੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 7,00,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਹ ਸੰਪਤੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਜਾ ਲੈਣ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਨਿਯੋਜਨ ਲਈ ਸਟੀਕ ਭੂਮੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਇਹ ਵੇਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਘਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਜਾਂ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਬੈਂਕ ਕਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ।
ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਐੱਸਟੀ ), ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਹਵਾਬਾਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮਓਸੀਏ ) , ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ( ਐੱਸਓਆਈ ) , ਭੂਮੀ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ ( ਡੀਓਐੱਲਆਰ ) , ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ( ਐੱਮਓਡੀ ) ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ ਜਨਰਲ ( ਡੀਜੀਸੀਏ ) ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹੋਏ ।
C:\Users\user\Desktop\narinder\2021\April\12 April\image003FI6I.jpg C:\Users\user\Desktop\narinder\2021\April\12 April\image004AP24.jpg
ਪਿਛੋਕੜ :
ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਯੋਜਿਤ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਹੈ । ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ 9 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਪਾਇਲਟ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ 24 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ । ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਡਰੋਨ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਰ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਸੇ ਹੋਏ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਪੰਤੀ ਦਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ । ਜੋ 5 ਸੈਮੀ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਮੈਪਿੰਗ ਸਟੀਕਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ।
ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮਓਪੀਆਰ) ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਨੋਡਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਹੈ । ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਲਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ/ਭੂਮੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਨੋਡਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਵੇਗਾ ।