பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய அளவில் சுவாமித்வா திட்டத்தின் துவக்கத்தை குறிக்கும் வகையில் காபி டேபிள் புத்தகத்தை வெளியிட்டார் அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர்
04 MAY 2021 6:47PM by PIB Chennai
கிராமங்களின் ஆய்வு மற்றும் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்பத்தைக் கொண்டு கிராமப் பகுதிகளை விவரணையாக்கம் என்ற சுவாமித்வா திட்டம் நாடு முழுவதும் தொடங்கப்படுவதைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் அதை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான புதிய கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் காபி டேபிள் புத்தகத்தை மத்திய பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர், காணொலி வாயிலாக இன்று வெளியிட்டுப் பேசினார்.
9 மாநிலங்களில் சோதனை முயற்சியாக சுவாமித்வா திட்டம் வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டதையடுத்து, கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 24-ஆம் தேதி, தேசிய பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் தினத்தன்று மத்திய பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகத்தின் இந்தத் திட்டத்தை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, தேசிய அளவில் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
பல்வேறு ஆய்வுகளின் அடிப்படையில் நாட்டின் ஊரகப் பகுதிகளில் வசிப்பவர்களுக்கு சொத்துரிமைகள் வழங்குவதை இந்தத் திட்டம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இதுவரை நாடு முழுவதும் 7400-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கிராமங்களில் சுமார் 7,00,000 பயனாளிகளுக்கு சொத்துரிமை அட்டைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டிருப்பதாக நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர் தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் வருவாய் மற்றும் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் செயலாளர்கள், அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை, சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம், இந்திய நில அளவைத் துறை, நில வளங்கள் துறை, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவற்றின் உயரதிகாரிகள், சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து துறையின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்துகொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1715953

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar releases the new framework for implementation of SVAMITVA Scheme
Property cards distributed in more than 7400 villages; more than 7,00,000 people have benefited from the Scheme
Shri Tomar praises the support provided by various stakeholders and society at large despite the pandemic
04 MAY 2021 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Panchayati Raj Shri Narendra Singh Tomar released the new framework for implementation of the SVAMITVA Scheme and Coffee Table Book (CTB) to mark the nationwide roll-out of the SVAMITVA Scheme today. The Minister also addressed the States and other stakeholders virtually on this occasion.
The SVAMITVA Framework developed by the Ministry of Panchayati Raj provides a detailed roadmap and guidelines for the various States in terms of the Scheme objectives, coverage, various components involved, year-wise funding pattern, survey approach and methodology, stakeholders involved and their roles and responsibility, monitoring and evaluation, and deliverables.
Coffee Table Book on SVAMITVA Scheme is an effort to condense the vast efforts of various stakeholders involved in the implementation of the Scheme, learnings and best practices that have emerged during the course, glimpses of various challenges and success stories and provide a way forward.
The Minister was also updated that property cards have been distributed in more than 7400 villages and more than 7,00,000 beneficiaries have been benefited from the Scheme across the country. The scheme will benefit rural residents by providing them with property cards that can be used for taking loans and the creation of accurate land records for rural planning.
Shri Tomar praised the support provided by various stakeholders and society at large despite the pandemic for the successful implementation of the scheme. It has been seen that beneficiaries have also started to reap benefits of the Scheme and many have availed of bank loans and other financial benefits to construct houses or expand businesses.
The event was virtually joined by all States/UTs – Revenue and Panchayati Raj Secretaries, officers from Department of Science & Technology (DST), Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA), Survey of India (SoI), Department of Land Resources (DoLR), Ministry of Defence (MoD) and Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA).
Background:
SVAMITVA, a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj was nationally launched by the Prime Minister on the occasion of National Panchayati Raj Day on 24th April 2021 after successful completion of the pilot phase of the Scheme in 9 States. SVAMITVA Scheme aims to provide property rights to the residents of rural inhabited areas in India by using Drone survey and CORS Networks which provides mapping accuracy of 5 cms.
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) is the Nodal Ministry for implementation of the SVAMITVA scheme. In the States, the Revenue Department/Land Records Department will be the Nodal Department and shall carry out the scheme with the support of State Panchayati Raj Departments.