Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 102
More than 24 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 14.77 Cr doses
27 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccination across the country has crossed more than 14.77 cr mark. Also, the country has administered more than 24 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 14,77,27,054 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 93,47,103 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 61,05,159 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,22,17,762 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 65,23,520 FLWs (2nd dose), 5,02,34,186 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 29,18,305 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,10,62,959 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 93,18,060 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,47,103
61,05,159
1,22,17,762
65,23,520
5,02,34,186
29,18,305
5,10,62,959
93,18,060
12,28,62,010
2,48,65,044
Total 24,55,869 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the One hundred and second day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 15,01,002 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,54,867 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 27th April 2021 (102nd Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
22,334
44,441
1,07,504
97,528
8,85,948
2,25,929
4,85,216
5,86,969
15,01,002
9,54,867

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری -102واں دن
رات 8 بجے تک 24 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کو ٹیکہ لگایا جانے کے ساتھ ہی ویکسین کی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد 14.77کروڑ سے متجاوز
27 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،27؍اپریل2021:
ملک بھر میں کووڈ ویکسین کی دی جانےوالی خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد 14.77کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔دوسری طرف آج شام آٹھ بجے تک ملک بھر میں 24 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کو ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
آج شام آٹھ بجے تک ملنے والی ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19ویکسین کی دی جانے والی خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 14,77,27,054ہے۔
اس میں 93,47,103طبی کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیو)جنہیں پہلی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے اور 61,05,159وہ طبی کارکنان ، جنہیں ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی ہے، 1,22,17,762صف اول کارکنان(ایف ایل ڈبلیو)(پہلی خوراک)، 65,23,520صف اول کارکنان(دوسری خوراک)، 5,02,34,186وہ افراد جن کی عمر 45 برس اور 60 برس کے درمیان ہے۔(پہلی خوراک)، 29,18,305وہ افراد جن کی عمر 45 سے 60 سال کے درمیان ہے(دوسری خوراک)، 5,10,62,959وہ افراد جن کی عمر 60برس سے زیادہ ہے، (پہلی خوراک) اور 93,18,060وہ افراد جن کی عمر 60 برس سے زیادہ ہے(دوسری خوراک)۔
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کارکنان
45 سے 60 برس کے درمیان
60 سال سے زیادہ
مجموعی شفایابیاں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
93,47,103
61,05,159
1,22,17,762
65,23,520
5,02,34,186
29,18,305
5,10,62,959
93,18,060
12,28,62,010
2,48,65,044
ملک گیر پیمانے پر کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 102ویں دن آج شام آٹھ بجے تک مجموعی طورپر 24,55,869کو ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق اِن میں سے 15,01,002مستفیدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور 9,54,867مستفیدین نے دوسری خوراک حاصل کی دن بھر کی پیش رفت سےمتعلق حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات تک تیار ہوپائے گی۔
بتاریخ:27 اپریل 2021ء(102واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کارکنان
45 سے 60 برس کے درمیان
60 سال سے زیادہ
مجموعی شفایابیاں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
22,334
44,441
1,07,504
97,528
8,85,948
2,25,929
4,85,216
5,86,969
15,01,002
9,54,867