Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 102
More than 24 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 14.77 Cr doses
27 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccination across the country has crossed more than 14.77 cr mark. Also, the country has administered more than 24 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 14,77,27,054 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 93,47,103 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 61,05,159 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,22,17,762 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 65,23,520 FLWs (2nd dose), 5,02,34,186 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 29,18,305 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,10,62,959 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 93,18,060 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,47,103
61,05,159
1,22,17,762
65,23,520
5,02,34,186
29,18,305
5,10,62,959
93,18,060
12,28,62,010
2,48,65,044
Total 24,55,869 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the One hundred and second day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 15,01,002 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,54,867 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 27th April 2021 (102nd Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
22,334
44,441
1,07,504
97,528
8,85,948
2,25,929
4,85,216
5,86,969
15,01,002
9,54,867

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ: 102ನೇ ದಿನ
ರಾತ್ರಿ 8 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ 24ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆ: ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ 14.77 ಕೋಟಿ ಡೋಸ್ ಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ
27 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ 14.77 ಕೋಟಿ ದಾಟಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 8 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ 24 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 8 ಗಂಟೆವರಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗಿರುವ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪಡೆದವರ ಒಟ್ಟು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 14,77,27,054 ತಲುಪಿದೆ.
ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ 93,47,103 ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು(ಎಚ್ ಸಿ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ) ಮೊದಲನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಮತ್ತು 61,05,159 ಎಚ್ ಸಿ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಗಳು ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ. 1,22,17,762 ಮುಂಚೂಣಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು(ಎಫ್ ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ) (ಒಂದನೇ ಡೋಸ್), 65,23,520 ಎಫ್ ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಗಳು(2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್), 45 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ ಮತ್ತು 60 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ 5,02,34,186(1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಹಾಗೂ 45 ರಿಂದ 60 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ(2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) 29,18,305, 60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ 5,10,62,956(1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಮತ್ತು 60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ 93,18,060 ಮಂದಿ(2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪಡೆದವರು ಸೇರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಚ್ ಸಿ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
ಎಫ್ ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
45-60 ವರ್ಷ
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಸಾಧನೆ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
93,47,103
61,05,159
1,22,17,762
65,23,520
5,02,34,186
29,18,305
5,10,62,959
93,18,060
12,28,62,010
2,48,65,044
ಒಟ್ಟು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ 102ನೇ ದಿನವಾದ ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 8 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ 24,55,869 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ, ಪೈಕಿ 15,01,002 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಮತ್ತು 9,54,867 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ 2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ತಡರಾತ್ರಿ ಅಂತಿಮ ವರದಿಗಳು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿವೆ.
ದಿನಾಂಕ: 27ನೇ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 2021 (102 ನೇ ದಿನ )
ಎಚ್ ಸಿ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
ಎಫ್ ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
45-60 ವರ್ಷ
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಸಾಧನೆ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
22,334
44,441
1,07,504
97,528
8,85,948
2,25,929
4,85,216
5,86,969
15,01,002
9,54,867