Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 102
More than 24 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 14.77 Cr doses
27 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccination across the country has crossed more than 14.77 cr mark. Also, the country has administered more than 24 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 14,77,27,054 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 93,47,103 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 61,05,159 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,22,17,762 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 65,23,520 FLWs (2nd dose), 5,02,34,186 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 29,18,305 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,10,62,959 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 93,18,060 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,47,103
61,05,159
1,22,17,762
65,23,520
5,02,34,186
29,18,305
5,10,62,959
93,18,060
12,28,62,010
2,48,65,044
Total 24,55,869 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the One hundred and second day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 15,01,002 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,54,867 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 27th April 2021 (102nd Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
22,334
44,441
1,07,504
97,528
8,85,948
2,25,929
4,85,216
5,86,969
15,01,002
9,54,867

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण: 102वां दिन
रात 8 बजे तक कोरोना के 24 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
अब तक कोरोना के 14.77 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
27 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
भारत में अब तक 14.77 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों को कोरोना का टीका लगाया गया है। इसके साथ ही देश में आज रात 8 बजे तक 24 लाख से अधिक लोगों को टीके की खुराक दी गई।
आज रात 8 बजे तक पूरे देश से प्राप्त प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, देशभर में टीका लगवाने वालों की कुल संख्या 14,77,27,054 पहुंच गई।
इनमें 93,47,103 स्वास्थ्य कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं जिन्होंने पहली खुराक ली है जबकि 61,05,159 स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। वहीं 1,22,17,762 फ्रंट लाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 65,23,520 फ्रंट लाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई है, 45 वर्ष से लेकर 60 वर्ष की आयुवर्ग के 5,02,34,186 लोगों को पहली खुराक लगाई गई है जबकि इसी आयु वर्ग के 29,18,305 लोगों को दूसरी खुराक दी गई है, 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 5,10,62,959 लोगों को पहली खुराक दी गई जबकि इसी आयु वर्ग के 93,18,060 लोगों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
93,47,103
61,05,159
1,22,17,762
65,23,520
5,02,34,186
29,18,305
5,10,62,959
93,18,060
12,28,62,010
2,48,65,044
राष्ट्रदेशव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 102वें दिन आज रात 8 बजे तक कुल 24,55,869 लोगों को टीके की खुराक दी गई। प्राप्त प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, इनमें से 15,01,002 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक लगाई गई जबकि 9,54,867 लाभार्थियों को दूसरी खुराक दी गई है। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट रात देर तक पूरी होगी।
27 अप्रैल 2021 (102वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
22,334
44,441
1,07,504
97,528
8,85,948
2,25,929
4,85,216
5,86,969
15,01,002
9,54,867