Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 102
More than 24 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 14.77 Cr doses
27 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccination across the country has crossed more than 14.77 cr mark. Also, the country has administered more than 24 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 14,77,27,054 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 93,47,103 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 61,05,159 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,22,17,762 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 65,23,520 FLWs (2nd dose), 5,02,34,186 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 29,18,305 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,10,62,959 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 93,18,060 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,47,103
61,05,159
1,22,17,762
65,23,520
5,02,34,186
29,18,305
5,10,62,959
93,18,060
12,28,62,010
2,48,65,044
Total 24,55,869 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the One hundred and second day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 15,01,002 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,54,867 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 27th April 2021 (102nd Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
22,334
44,441
1,07,504
97,528
8,85,948
2,25,929
4,85,216
5,86,969
15,01,002
9,54,867

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం – 102వ రోజు
సాయంత్రం 8 వరకు నేడు 24 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకా డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటిదాకా 14.77 కోట్ల టీకా డోసులు
27 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు ఇచ్చిన కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 14.77 కోట్లు దాటింది. ఈ ఒక్క రోజే 24 లక్షల డోసులు
ఇచ్చినట్టు కూడా తాజా సమాచారం తెలియజేస్తోంది. ఈ సాయంత్రం 8 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం ఇప్పటి
వరకు ఇచ్చిన టీకా డోసులు 14,77,27,054 కాగా ఇందులో ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బందికిచ్చిన 93,47,103 మొదటి డోసులు,
61,05,159 రెండో డోసులు, కోవిడ్ యోధులకిచ్చిన 1,22,17,762 మొదటి డోసులు, 65,23,520 రెండో డోసులు, 45-60 ఏళ్ళ
మధ్యవారికిచ్చిన 5,02,34,186 మొదటి డోసులు, 29,18,305 రెండో డోసులు, 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారికి ఇచ్చిన
5,10,62,959 మొదటి డోసులు, 93,18,060 రెండో డోసులు ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 మధ్య వారు
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
93,47,103
61,05,159
1,22,17,762
65,23,520
5,02,34,186
29,18,305
5,10,62,959
93,18,060
12,28,62,010
2,48,65,044
టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన 102 వ రోజైన ఏప్రిల్ 27న సాయంత్రం 8 గంటలవరకు మొత్తం 24,55,869 టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
జరగగా అందులో 15,01,002 మంది మొదటి డోస్, 9,54,867 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నారు.
తేదీ: 27, ఏప్రిల్, 2021 ( 102వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 మధ్య వారు
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
22,334
44,441
1,07,504
97,528
8,85,948
2,25,929
4,85,216
5,86,969
15,01,002
9,54,867