Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
23 APR 2021 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 toFebruary, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் வேலை வாய்ப்பு குறித்த அறிக்கை வெளியீடு
23 APR 2021 10:57AM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 2017ம் ஆண்டு செப்டம்பர் முதல் 2021 பிப்ரவரி வரை, நாட்டில் ஏற்பட்ட வேலைவாய்ப்பு விவரங்களை அந்தந்த மாநில அரசு அமைப்புகளின் நிர்வாக ஆவணங்களின் அடிப்படையில் தொகுத்து மத்திய புள்ளியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய புள்ளியல் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
இவற்றின் விவரத்தை கீழ்க்கண்ட இணைப்பில் காணலாம்:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/apr/doc202142301.pdf