Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
23 APR 2021 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 toFebruary, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
भारतातील वेतनपट अहवाल - औपचारिक रोजगार परिदृश्य
23 APR 2021 10:57AM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ), सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाने विशिष्ट पैलूंमधील प्रगतीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी निवडलेल्या सरकारी संस्थांकडे उपलब्ध असलेल्या प्रशासकीय नोंदींच्या आधारे सप्टेंबर, 2017 ते ते फेब्रुवारी 2021 या कालावधीतील देशातीळ रोजगार परिदृश्य संदर्भात प्रसिद्धीपत्रक जारी केले आहे.
तपशीलवार नोंद पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा