Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
23 APR 2021 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 toFebruary, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
بھارت میں پے رول رپورٹنگ – رسمی روزگار کی صورت حال
23 APR 2021 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،23؍اپریل : شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے نیشنل اسٹیٹسٹکل آفس (این ایس او) نے ستمبر 2017 سے فروری 2021 تک کی مدت میں ملک میں روز گار کی صورت حال پر ایک پریس نوٹس جاری کیا ہے، جو کہ چنندہ سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈ پر مبنی ہے۔ اس کا مقصد کچھ جہات کام کاج کی ترقی کا جائزہ لینا ہے۔
ایک مفصل نوٹ منسلک ہے .