Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 88
On Day-3 of Tika Utsav, India's total vaccination coverage crosses 11 crore doses
Tika Utsav enables near 1 Cr Vaccine administrations in last three days
More than 25 lakh doses administered across the Country till 8 PM today
13 APR 2021 9:04PM by PIB Delhi
Day 3 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw the total vaccinations cross the 11 crore mark. More than 25 lakh vaccine doses were administered till 8 pm today. While 45,000 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) on an average are functional on any given day, 67,893 CVCs were operational today, marking a rise of more than 21,000 operational Vaccination Centres. Workplace vaccinations have also enabled such a high turnout of beneficiaries.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 11,10,33,925 as per the 8 pm provisional report today. India had reported 10,12,84,282 vaccination coverage on Day 85,10th April 2021.
The 11 crore figure include 90,48,079 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 55,80,569 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,01,33,706 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 50,09,457 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,55,65,610 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 8,17,955 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,24,18,287 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 24,60,262 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,48,079
55,80,569
1,01,33,706
50,09,457
3,55,65,610
8,17,955
4,24,18,287
24,60,262
9,71,65,682
1,38,68,243
Total 25,00,883 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Eighth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 21,22,686 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,78,197 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 13th April 2021 (88th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
14,462
22,466
55,156
90,245
13,47,435
58,301
7,05,633
2,07,185
21,22,686
3,78,197

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण-दिवस 88
टीका उत्सव के तीसरे दिन, भारत में कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज ने 11 करोड़ खुराक को पार किया
पिछले तीन दिनों में टीका उत्सव के दौरान करीब 1 करोड़ वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गईं
आज रात 8 बजे तक देश भर में 25 लाख से अधिक खुराक दी गईं
13 APR 2021 9:04PM by PIB Delhi
देशव्यापी टीका उत्सव के तीसरे दिन कुल टीकाकरण ने 11 करोड़ के आंकड़े को पार कर लिया। आज रात 8 बजे तक, 25 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गईं, औसतन प्रतिदिन 45,000 कोविड टीकाकरण केंद्र (सीवीसी) परिचालन में होते हैं, जबकि आज 67,893 सीवीसी परिचालन में थे, जो 21,000 से अधिक परिचालित टीकाकरण केंद्रों की वृद्धि को दिखाते हैं। कार्यस्थल पर किए गए टीकाकरण ने भी लाभार्थियों की संख्या को बढ़ाने में मदद की है।
आज रात 8 बजे अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार देश में दी जा चुकी कोविड 19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या 11,10,33,925 है। भारत में 10 अप्रैल 20201 को टीकाकरण के 85वें दिन कुल 10,12,84,282 टीकाकरण किया गया है।
11 करोड़ के आंकड़ों में 90,48,079 हेल्थकेयर वर्कर्स (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने पहली खुराक ली है और 55,80,569 एचसीडब्ल्यू जिन्होंने दूसरी खुराक ली है, पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,01,33,706 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स (एफएलडब्ल्यू) हैं, जबकि दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 50,09,457 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स (एफएलडब्ल्यू) हैं, 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु के पहली खुराक लेने वाले लाभार्थी 3,55,65,610 है जबकि 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु के दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले लाभार्थी 8,17,955 हैं, 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के पहली खुराक लेने वाले लाभार्थी 4,24,18,287 हैं जबकि 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले लाभार्थी 24,60,262 हैं।
एचसीडब्ल्यू
एफएलडब्ल्यू
45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
90,48,079
55,80,569
1,01,33,706
50,09,457
3,55,65,610
8,17,955
4,24,18,287
24,60,262
9,71,65,682
1,38,68,243
आज रात 8 बजे तक राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड 19 टीकाकरण के 88वें दिन कुल 25,00,883 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गईं। अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार इनमें से 21,22,686 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक के लिए टीका लगाया गया और 3,78,197 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक मिली। आज देर रात तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट पूरी हो जाएगी।
तिथि: 13th अप्रैल 2021 (88th दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
एफएलडब्ल्यू
45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
14,462
22,466
55,156
90,245
13,47,435
58,301
7,05,633
2,07,185
21,22,686
3,78,197