Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 88
On Day-3 of Tika Utsav, India's total vaccination coverage crosses 11 crore doses
Tika Utsav enables near 1 Cr Vaccine administrations in last three days
More than 25 lakh doses administered across the Country till 8 PM today
13 APR 2021 9:04PM by PIB Delhi
Day 3 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw the total vaccinations cross the 11 crore mark. More than 25 lakh vaccine doses were administered till 8 pm today. While 45,000 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) on an average are functional on any given day, 67,893 CVCs were operational today, marking a rise of more than 21,000 operational Vaccination Centres. Workplace vaccinations have also enabled such a high turnout of beneficiaries.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 11,10,33,925 as per the 8 pm provisional report today. India had reported 10,12,84,282 vaccination coverage on Day 85,10th April 2021.
The 11 crore figure include 90,48,079 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 55,80,569 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,01,33,706 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 50,09,457 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,55,65,610 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 8,17,955 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,24,18,287 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 24,60,262 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,48,079
55,80,569
1,01,33,706
50,09,457
3,55,65,610
8,17,955
4,24,18,287
24,60,262
9,71,65,682
1,38,68,243
Total 25,00,883 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Eighth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 21,22,686 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,78,197 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 13th April 2021 (88th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
14,462
22,466
55,156
90,245
13,47,435
58,301
7,05,633
2,07,185
21,22,686
3,78,197

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ - ਦਿਵਸ 88
ਟੀਕਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਦਿਨ ’ਤੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੇ 11 ਕਰੋੜ ਖ਼ੁਰਾਕ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ
ਟੀਕਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਗਭਗ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 25 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
13 APR 2021 9:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਦਿਨ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 11 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 25 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਜਦੋਂਕਿ ਔਸਤਨ 45,000 ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਸੀਵੀਸੀ) ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਦਿਨ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ, ਅੱਜ 67,893 ਸੀਵੀਸੀ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 21,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੈ| ਕੰਮ ਵਾਲੀ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ’ਤੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਇੰਨੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਦੇਖੀ ਹੈ|
ਅੱਜ ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 11,10,33,925 ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਅਰਥਾਤ 85 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ 10,12,84,282 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਸੀ|
11 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਵਿੱਚ 90,48,079 ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ (ਐੱਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 55,80,569 ਐੱਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲੈ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ, 1,01,33,706 ਫ਼ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਐੱਫ਼ਐੱਲਡਬਲਯੂ) (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 50,09,457 ਐੱਫ਼ਐੱਲਡਬਲਯੂ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 3,55,65,610 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ 45 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੱਕ ਲਈ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 8,17,955 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ 45 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੱਕ ਲਈ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 4,24,18,287 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਲਈ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 24,60,262 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਲਈ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਲੈ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ|
ਐੱਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ
ਐੱਫ਼ਐੱਲਡਬਲਿਊ
ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ 45-60
ਸਾਲ
60 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਸਾਲ
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
90,48,079
55,80,569
1,01,33,706
50,09,457
3,55,65,610
8,17,955
4,24,18,287
24,60,262
9,71,65,682
1,38,68,243
ਅੱਜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ 88 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 25,00,883 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ| ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 21,22,686 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ 3,78,197 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ| ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ|
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 13 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021 (88 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਐੱਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ
ਐੱਫ਼ਐੱਲਡਬਲਿਊ
ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ 45-60
ਸਾਲ
60 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਸਾਲ
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14,462
22,466
55,156
90,245
13,47,435
58,301
7,05,633
2,07,185
21,22,686
3,78,197