স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড – ১৯ টিকাকরণের ৮৮তম দিন
টিকা উৎসবের তৃতীয় দিনের শেষে ভারতে মোট ১১ কোটির বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
গত তিন দিনে টিকা উৎসব চলাকালীন প্রায় ১ কোটি টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে
দেশে মঙ্গলবার রাত ৮টা পর্যন্ত ২৫ লক্ষের বেশি টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে
13 APR 2021 9:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ই এপ্রিল, ২০২১
টিকা উৎসবের তৃতীয় দিনে দেশজুড়ে মঙ্গলবার রাত ৮টা পর্যন্ত ১১ কোটির বেশি টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে। সাধারণত প্রতি দিন ৪৫ হাজার কোভিড টিকাকরণ কেন্দ্র থেকে টিকা দেওয়া হয়। কিন্তু মঙ্গলবার ৬৭,৮৯৩ টি টিকাকরণ কেন্দ্রে টিকা দেওয়া হচ্ছে – এই সংখ্যা ২১ হাজার বেশি।
মঙ্গলবার রাত ৮টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া হিসেব অনুযায়ী ১১,১০,৩৩,৯২৫ টি টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে। ১০ই এপ্রিল ১০,১২,৮৪,২৮২ টি টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে।
মঙ্গলবারের হিসেব অনুযায়ী দেশে ৯০,৪৮,০৭৯ জন স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী টিকার প্রথম ডোজ পেয়েছেন। ৫৫,৮০,৫৬৯ জন স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী দ্বিতীয় ডোজ পেয়েছেন। সামনের সারিতে থাকা কর্মীদের ১,০১,৩৩,৭০৬ জনকে টিকার প্রথম ডোজ এবং ৫০,০৯,৪৫৭ জনকে দ্বিতীয় ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে। ৪৫ – ৬০ বছর বয়সীদের মধ্যে ৩,৫৫,৬৫,৬১০ জনকে প্রথম ডোজ, ৮,১৭,৯৫৫ জনকে দ্বিতীয় ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে। ৬০ বা তার বেশি বয়সীদের মধ্যে ৪,২৪,১৮,২৮৭ জন প্রথম ডোজ এবং ২৪,৬০,২৬২ জন দ্বিতীয় ডোজ পেয়েছেন।
মঙ্গলবার রাত ৮টা পর্যন্ত ৮৮তম দিনে ২৫,০০,৮৮৩টি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে। এদের মধ্যে ২১,২২,৬৮৬ জন প্রথম ডোজ এবং ৩,৭৮,১৯৭ জন দ্বিতীয় ডোজ পেয়েছেন।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 88
On Day-3 of Tika Utsav, India's total vaccination coverage crosses 11 crore doses
Tika Utsav enables near 1 Cr Vaccine administrations in last three days
More than 25 lakh doses administered across the Country till 8 PM today
13 APR 2021 9:04PM by PIB Delhi
Day 3 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw the total vaccinations cross the 11 crore mark. More than 25 lakh vaccine doses were administered till 8 pm today. While 45,000 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) on an average are functional on any given day, 67,893 CVCs were operational today, marking a rise of more than 21,000 operational Vaccination Centres. Workplace vaccinations have also enabled such a high turnout of beneficiaries.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 11,10,33,925 as per the 8 pm provisional report today. India had reported 10,12,84,282 vaccination coverage on Day 85,10th April 2021.
The 11 crore figure include 90,48,079 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 55,80,569 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,01,33,706 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 50,09,457 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,55,65,610 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 8,17,955 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,24,18,287 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 24,60,262 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,48,079
55,80,569
1,01,33,706
50,09,457
3,55,65,610
8,17,955
4,24,18,287
24,60,262
9,71,65,682
1,38,68,243
Total 25,00,883 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Eighth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 21,22,686 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,78,197 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 13th April 2021 (88th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
14,462
22,466
55,156
90,245
13,47,435
58,301
7,05,633
2,07,185
21,22,686
3,78,197