Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Over 3.49 LMT of Wheat procured benefitting 4,45,520 farmers with MSP value of Rs. 690.82 Croreduring RMS 2021-22so far
695.23 LMT of paddy procured benefitting about 102.98 Lakh farmers during ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,31,247.46 Crore
Government procured 4,75,354.54 MT of Pulses and Oilseeds benefitting 2,97,219 farmers under Kharif 2020-21 & Rabi 2021
91,89,378 cotton bales of Rs. 26,719.51 Crore value procured benefitting 18,86,498 farmers
06 APR 2021 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
Procurement of Wheat has recently commenced in Rabi Marketing Season RMS2021-22 in the States of Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat & Rajasthan at MSP, as was done in previous seasons, and till now (upto 05.04.2021) a quantity of over 3.49 LMT of Wheat has been procured benefitting 4,45,520 farmers with MSP value of Rs. 690.82 Crore.
Paddy procurement in the ongoing season Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States with purchase of over 695.23 LMTs of paddy (upto05.04.2021)against the last year corresponding purchase of 622.32 LMT. About 102.98 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,31,247.46 Crore.
Further,based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 107.08 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 & Rabi Marketing Season 2021 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS).The sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 05.04.2021, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 4,75,354.54 MT of Moong, Urad, Tur, Gram, Masoor, Groundnut Pods, Mustard Seedand Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.2,512.79 Crores benefitting 2,97,219 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Haryana and Rajasthan under Kharif 2020-21 & Rabi 2021.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Naduupto05.04.2021.The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals of Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Karnataka. Till 05.04.2021 a quantity of 91,89,378 cotton bales valuing Rs.26,719.51Crore has been procured benefitting 18,86,498farmers.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 22-2021 میں اب تک 4لاکھ 45 ہزار 520 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچاتے ہوئے ایم ایس پی قیمت 690.82 کروڑروپے کے 3.49 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ گیہوں کی خریداری
موجودہ خریف مارکیٹ سیزن کے دوران 695.23 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کی گئی ،جس سے تقریباََ 102 اعشاریہ 98 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا
حکومت نے خریف سیزن 21-2020 اور ربیع سیزن 2021 کے تحت 47535454 میٹرک ٹن دالوں اور تلہن کی خریداری کی جس سے 297219 کسانوںکو فائدہ ہوا
2671951 کروڑروپے مالیت کی 9189378 کپاس کی گانٹھیں خریدی گئیں جس سے 1886498 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا
06 APR 2021 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 07اپریل 2021: ربیع مارکیٹن سیزن 22-2021 میں ہریانہ ،اترپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش ، گجرات اور راجستھان میں ایم ایس پی پر گند م کی خریداری کی گئی۔ یہ خریداری 5 اپریل 2021 تک 3.49 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن تھی۔جس سے 690.82 کروڑروپےکی ایم ایس پی ویلیو کے ساتھ 445520 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا۔
جاری خریف سیزن 21-2020 میں دھان کی خریداری کی گئی ۔ ریاستوں سے یہ خریدار ی 69523 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ کی گئی ۔ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران یہ خریداری 62232 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی گئی تھی۔ جاری خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن سے تقریباََ 10298 لاکھ کسانوںکو پہلے ہی فائدہ ہوچکا ہے۔
مزید یہ کہ ریاستوںکو ملنے والی تجاویز کی بنیاد پر تمل ناڈو ، کرناٹک ، مہاراشٹر اور تلنگانہ ، گجرات ، ہریانہ ،دمدھیہ پردیش ، اترپردیش ، اوڈیشہ ،راجستھان اور آندھرا پردیش کی ریاستوں کے لئے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 اورربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021 میں 10708 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالوں اور تلہن کی خریداری کے لئے منظوری دی گئی ۔ یہ خریداری قیمت سپورٹ اسکیم کے تحت کی گئی ہے ۔ آندھرا پردیش ، کرناٹک ، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ کی ریاستوں کے لئے 123 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی خریداری کے لئے بھی منظوری دی گئی ہے ۔ دالوں تلہن اور کھوپرے کی خریداری کے لئے تجاویز موصول ہونے پر دیگرریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے بھی منظوری دی جائے گی۔
5 اپریل 2021 تک حکومت نے اپنی ایجنیوں کے ذریعہ 251279 کروڑروپے کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو کے ساتھ 47535454 میٹرک ٹن مونگ ،اڑد ، تور ،چنا ،مسور ، موم پھلی پاٹس ، مسٹرڈ کے بیج اور سویابین کی خریداری کی جس سے تمل ناڈو ، کرناٹک ،آندھرا پردیش ، مدھیہ پردیش ، گجرات ، تلنگانہ ، اترپردیش ، ہریانہ اور راجستھان کے 297219 کسانوںکو فائدہ ہوا۔
اسی طرح 5 اپریل 2021 تک 5240 کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو کے ساتھ 5089 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی خریداری کی گئی جس سے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو میں 3961 کسانوںکو فائدہ ہوا ۔ متعلقہ ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوںکی سرکاریں اس تاریخ سے خریداری کی شروعات کے لئے ضروری اقدامات کررہی ہیں ، جس تاریخ کا فیصلہ دالوں اور تلہن کے پہنچنے پر متعلقہ ریاستوں کے ذریعہ کیا گیا ہے ۔
پنجاب ، ہریانہ ،راجستھان ، مدھیہ پردیش ، مہاراشٹر ، گجرات ، تلنگانہ ، آندھرا پردیش ، اوڈیشہ اور کرناٹک کی ریاستوں میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت کپاس کی خریداری کا عمل جاری ہے اور 5 اپریل 2021 تک 2671951 کروڑروپے کی مالیت کے ساتھ 9189378 کپاس کی گانٹھیں خریدی گئیں جس سے 1886498 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا۔