Ministry of Power
PFC pays interim dividend of Rs 1182.63 crore to Government of India for the financial year 2020-21
01 APR 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
Power Finance Corporation, a Navratna Central Public Sector Enterprise under Ministry of Power and India’s leading NBFC for the Power Sector has paid an interim dividend of Rs 1182.63 crore to Government of India for the financial year 2020-21 on March 31st, 2021 on 1,47,82,91,778 number of equity shares (56%) held by the government.
Shri Ravinder Singh Dhillon, CMD, PFC presenting bank advice of an interim dividend of Rs 1182.63 crore to Shri R.K. Singh, Minister of State (Independent Charge) Power and New & Renewable Energy & Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
The interim dividend RTGS intimation bank advice was presented to Shri R.K. Singh, Minister of State (Independent Charge) Power and New & Renewable Energy & Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship by Shri Ravinder Singh Dhillon, CMD, PFC in the presence of Shri Alok Kumar, Secretary (Power), Shri Ashish Upadhyaya, Additional Secretary (Power) & FA, Government of India, Shri P.K. Singh, Director (Commercial) PFC and Smt. Parminder Chopra, Director (Finance) PFC.
The interim dividend for FY2020-21at the rate of Rs 8/- per equity share of face value of Rs 10 each was declared by the Board of Directors of PFC in its meeting held on 12th March 2021.

بجلی کی وزارت
کے عبوری منافع کی ادائیگی کی
01 APR 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
بجلی کی وزارت کے تحت عوامی شعبہ کی ایک نورتن مرکزی کمپنی اور ملک میں بجلی کے شعبہ کی معروف غیر بینکاری مالیاتی کمپنی پاور فائرنینس کارپوریشن نے 31مارچ،2021کو ختم مالی سال 21-2020کےلئے بھارتی حکومت کو کمپنی میں اس کے 1478291778 ایکویٹی شیئر (56فیصد) کی بنیاد پر 1182.63کروڑ روپے کے عبوری منافع کی ادائیگی کی ہے۔
پی ایف سی کے چیئرمین کم منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر رویندر سنگھ ڈھلوں،بجلی اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور مہارت کی ترقی اور صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت مسٹر آر کے سنگھ کو 1182.63کروڑ روپے کے عبوری منافع کا آر ٹی جی ایس کے ذریعہ کی گئی منتقلی کا دستاویز سونپتے ہوئے
پی ایف سی کے چیئرمین کم منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر رویندر سنگھ ڈھلوں نے بجلی سکریٹری جناب آلوک کمار،وزارت کے اڈیشنل سکریٹری اور بھارتی حکومت کے خزانہ کے مشیر جناب آشیش اپادھیائے ،پی ایف سی کے کمرشیل محکمے کے ڈائریکٹر جناب پی کے سنگھ اور پی ایف سی کی محکمہ خزانہ کی ڈائریکٹر پرمندر چوپڑا کی موجودگی میں بجلی اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور مہارت کی ترقی اور صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب آر کے سنگھ کو عبوری منافع کا آر ٹی جی ایس کے ذریعہ کی گئی منتقلی کا دستاویز سونپا۔
پی ایف سی کے بورڈ آف ڈائریکٹر کی 12مارچ 2021کو منعقد میٹنگ میں مالی سال 21-2020کےلئے بھارتی حکومت کو کمپنی میں اس کے شیئروں کے حساب سے دس روپے کی درج قیمت والے شیئروں پر آٹھ روپے فی شیئر کی شرح سے منافع دئے جانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا تھا۔